Thu, Dec. 06
7:30 p.m.
Wrestling
L, 38-13
Augustana (Ill.)
Knox/Augustana Double Dual
Sat, Dec. 06
9:00 AM
Wrestling
No team scores
Luther L. Hill Invitational
at Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat, Dec. 20
8:00 AM
Wrestling
W, 34-20
St. John's (Minn.)
Gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST)
Sat, Dec. 20
9:45 AM
Wrestling
L, 30-15
Johnson & Wales
Gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST)
Sat, Dec. 20
11:30 AM
Wrestling
L, 34-4
Waynesburg
Gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST)
Sat, Dec. 20
1:15 PM
Wrestling
L, 43-3
Alma
gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST)
Sat, Jan. 24
1:00 PM
Wrestling
L, 36-13
Coe
Iowa Conference Duals (at Cowles Fieldhouse)
Sat, Jan. 24
9:00 AM
Wrestling
L, 39-4
Loras
Iowa Conference Duals (at Cowles Fieldhouse)
Sat, Jan. 24
11:00 AM
Wrestling
L, 31-15
Luther
Iowa Conference Duals (at Cowles Fieldhouse)
Fri, Mar. 13
10:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Sat, Mar. 14
10:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Tue, Nov. 10
7:15 PM
Wrestling
W, 25-18
Graceland
Black Box - Kent Campus Center
Sat, Nov. 21
Cancelled
Coe Turkey Invitational
Sat, Dec. 12
9:00 AM
Wrestling
No team scores
Luther L. Hill Invitational
Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat, Dec. 19
11:30 a.m.
Wrestling
L, 25-11
#22 Mount Union
Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Sat, Dec. 19
1:15 p.m.
Wrestling
L, 27-16
#21 Ferrum
Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Sat, Dec. 19
4:45 p.m.
Wrestling
W, 44-0
Huntingdon
Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Sat, Jan. 30
Cancelled
Duhawk Open
Sat, Dec. 10
9:00 AM
Wrestling
11 placewinners
Luther L. Hill Invitational
Cowles Fieldhouse
Simpson
22
Waynesburg
18
Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Simpson
17
Olivet
31
Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Simpson
26
Huntingdon
21
Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Simpson
Dubuque
Buena Vista
21
Simpson
23
Black Box - Kent Campus Center (Senior Night)
Sat, Feb. 11
9:00 AM
Central Last Chance Invitational
Sat, Dec. 02
9:00 AM
Wrestling
9 placewinners, 1 champion
Luther Hill Invitational
Cowles Fieldhouse
Fri, Mar. 09
10:00 AM
NCAA Division III Championship
Sat, Mar. 10
10:00 AM
NCAA Division III Championships
Simpson
2 placewinners
Coe Turkey Invitational
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Luther L. Hill Invitational
7th/17
Simpson
Cowles Fieldhouse
Nebraska Wesleyan
24
Simpson
18
A-R-C Duals | Cowles Fieldhouse
Coe
35
Simpson
6
A-R-C Duals | Cowles Fieldhouse
Luther
33
Simpson
6
A-R-C Duals | Cowles Fieldhouse
Loras
39
Simpson
4
A-R-C Duals | Cowles Fieldhouse
Simpson
15th/17
NCAA Lower Midwest Regional
Dubuque, Iowa
Simpson
NCAA Division III Championships
Roanoke, Va.
Simpson
NCAA Division III Championships
Roanoke, Va.
Sat, Nov. 23
9:00 AM
Wrestling
No Team Result
Coe Turkey Invitational
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Simpson
18
Nebraska Wesleyan
30
A-R-C Duals | Lincoln. Neb.
Sat, Feb. 15
10:00 AM
Wrestling
No Team Results
Central Last Chance Invitational
Pella, Iowa
Sat, Feb. 29
10:00 AM
Wrestling
No Team Results
NCAA Lower Midwest Regional
Dubuque, Iowa
Simpson
19
Buena Vista
22
Lincoln, Neb. (NWU Triangular)
Simpson
29
Nebraska Wesleyan
21
Lincoln, Neb. (NWU Triangular)
Wartburg
45
Simpson
6
Cowles Fieldhouse (Simpson Triangular)
Coe
48
Simpson
6
Cowles Fieldhouse (Simpson Triangular)
Simpson
3
Loras
44
Dubuque, Iowa (Loras Triangular)
Simpson
9
Dubuque
41
Dubuque, Iowa (Loras Triangular)
Luther
29
Simpson
16
Cowles Fieldhouse (Simpson Triangular)
Central
39
Simpson
13
Cowles Fieldhouse (Simpson Triangular)
Simpson
NWCA Division III Championships
Coralville, Iowa - Xtream Arena
Simpson
NWCA Division III Championships
Coralville, Iowa - Xtream Arena
Sat, Nov. 06
9:00 AM
Wrestling
8 placewinners
Luther Hill Invitational
Indianola, Iowa
Simpson
59
Fontbonne
0
Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals)
Simpson
47
Schreiner
3
Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals)
Simpson
37
Milwaukee School of Engineering
6
Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals)
Sat, Jan. 08
10:00 AM
Wrestling
4 placewinners
Central Under Armor Invitational
Pella, Iowa
Sat, Jan. 15
Cancelled
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Mount Vernon, Iowa
Sat, Jan. 22
Postponed
Luther
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat, Jan. 22
Postponed
Nebraska Wesleyan
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat, Jan. 22
Postponed
Coe
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat, Jan. 22
Postponed
Loras
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Simpson
4
Coe
46
Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Rescheduled from Jan. 22
Simpson
8
Luther
39
Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Rescheduled from Jan. 22
Simpson
42
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
Lincoln, Neb. / Rescheduled from Jan. 22
Simpson
10
Loras
38
Dubuque, Iowa / Rescheduled from Jan. 22
Cornell
30
Simpson
9
Indianola, Iowa
Sat, Nov. 05
9:00 AM
M. Wrestling
9 placewinners
Luther Hill Invitational
Indianola, Iowa
Simpson
3
No. 1 Wartburg
46
Waverly, Iowa
Sat, Nov. 12
9:00 AM
M. Wrestling
No placewinners
Grand View Open
Des Moines, Iowa
Iowa Wesleyan
12
Simpson
40
Indianola, Iowa
Sat, Nov. 19
9:00 AM
M. Wrestling
12 placewinners
Coe Open
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Simpson
25
Augustana (Ill.)
12
Pella, Iowa
Sat, Dec. 03
9:00 AM
M. Wrestling
8 placewinners
Buena Vista Open
Storm Lake, Iowa
Simpson
43
Milwaukee School of Engineering
9
Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals)
Simpson
53
Westminster (Mo.)
6
Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals)
Sat, Jan. 07
9:30 AM
M. Wrestling
8 placewinners
Central Under Armour Invitational
Pella, Iowa
Sat, Jan. 14
9:00 AM
M. Wrestling
3 placewinners
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Mount Vernon, Iowa
Nebraska Wesleyan
14
Simpson
33
Dubuque, Iowa
No. 9 Luther
33
Simpson
13
Dubuque, Iowa
No. 7 Loras
43
Simpson
3
Dubuque, Iowa
No. 19 Coe
47
Simpson
3
Dubuque, Iowa
Simpson
39
Buena Vista
9
Storm Lake, Iowa
Simpson
9
Central (Iowa)
30
Pella, Iowa
Dubuque
28
Simpson
13
Indianola, Iowa
Fri, Feb. 24
1:00 PM
Lower Midwest Regional
Springfield, Ill.
Sat, Feb. 25
11:00 AM
Lower Midwest Regional
Springfield, Ill.
Simpson
0
Cornell
52
Mount Vernon, Iowa
Sat, Nov. 04
9:00 AM
M. Wrestling
3 placewinners
Luther Hill Invitational
Indianola, Iowa
No. 2 Wartburg
53
Simpson
0
Indianola, Iowa
Sat, Nov. 18
9:00 AM
M. Wrestling
7 placewinners
Coe Invite
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Simpson
16
Augustana
37
Rock Island, Ill.
Sat, Dec. 02
9:00 AM
M. Wrestling
5 placewinners
Buena Vista Open
Storm Lake, Iowa
Sat, Dec. 09
9:00 AM
North Central Invite
Naperville, Ill.
Sat, Jan. 06
9:30 AM
M. Wrestling
5 placewinners
Central Under Armour Invitational
Pella, Iowa
Sat, Jan. 13
Cancelled
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Mount Vernon, Iowa
Simpson
0
No. 20 Luther
49
Decorah, Iowa
Simpson
25
Nebraska Wesleyan
24
Decorah, Iowa
Simpson
9
Loras
40
Decorah, Iowa
Simpson
0
No. 5 Coe
54
Decorah, Iowa
Buena Vista
35
Simpson
18
Indianola, Iowa
No. 17 Central
43
Simpson
9
Indianola, Iowa
Simpson
3
Dubuque
40
Dubuque, Iowa
Sat, Feb. 24
1:00 PM
Dubuque Invitational
Dubuque, Iowa
Thu, Feb. 29
1:00 PM
M. Wrestling
18th/20
Lower Midwest Regional
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Fri, Mar. 01
10:00 AM
M. Wrestling
18th/20
Lower Midwest Regional
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Featured Stories
February 24, 2024
Men's Wrestling
Simpson completes regular season in Dubuque
February 08, 2024
Men's Wrestling
Elliott, Galloway pick up wins against Central
February 02, 2024
Men's Wrestling
Buena Vista pins way past Simpson
Recent News
January 20, 2024
Men's Wrestling
Simpson earns come-from-behind win over Nebraska Wesleyan
Simpson picked up its first American Rivers Conference victory of the season with a come-from-behind 25-24 win over Nebraska Wesleyan at the A-R-C duals.
January 06, 2024
Men's Wrestling
Silva, Johnson place second at Under Armour Invitational
Nicholas Silva and Sam Johnson earned runner-up finishes to lead a group of five placewinners at the Central Under Armour Invitational on Saturday.
December 09, 2023
Men's Wrestling
Storm face stiff competition in final meet of 2023
The Simpson men’s wrestling team completed its 2023 season at the North Central Open on Saturday.
December 02, 2023
Men's Wrestling
Torres leads Storm at Buena Vista Open
Led by a sixth-place effort by Noel Torres, the Simpson men’s wrestling team tallied five placewinners at the Buena Vista Open.
November 30, 2023
Men's Wrestling
Storm tally three bonus-point wins in loss to Vikings
A trio of wrestlers collected bonus-point victories, but the Simpson men’s wrestling team fell 37-16 to Augustana on the road.
November 18, 2023
Men's Wrestling
Seven wrestlers place at Coe Invite
Simpson had seven individuals earn placings at the Coe Invitational on Saturday.
Simpson College (IA)
Spotlight
Emma Charles
Women's Gymnastics
For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career while toppling many individual events accomplishments. For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career. For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career while toppling many individual events accomplishments. For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career
Trey Castile
Baseball
For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career while toppling many individual events accomplishments. For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career
Social Stream