Fri, Jan. 13
W. Track & Field
No Team Scores
Wartburg Relays
Sat, Jan. 28
10 a.m.
W. Track & Field
4th of 7
Dubuque Open
Fri, Feb. 03
10 a.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Cornell Hilltop Invitational
Sat, Feb. 04
10 a.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Cornell Hilltop Invitational
Sat, Feb. 11
10 a.m.
W. Track & Field
6th of 10
Grinnell Open
Fri, Feb. 17
4 p.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Iowa Invitational
Fri, Feb. 24
4 p.m.
W. Track & Field
t-6th of 9
IIAC Championships
hosted by Cornell
Sat, Feb. 25
9 a.m.
W. Track & Field
6th of 9
IIAC Championships
hosted by Cornell
Fri, Mar. 02
W. Track & Field
No team scores
North Central (Ill.) Last Chance
Fri, Mar. 09
NCAA Division III Championships
hosted by Grinnell
Sat, Mar. 31
W. Track & Field
4th of 14
Central Invitational
Wed, Apr. 04
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Loras Midweek
Fri, Apr. 13
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Jim Duncan Invitational
Sat, Apr. 14
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Jim Duncan Invitational
Sat, Apr. 21
W. Track & Field
5th of 7
Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational
Thu, Apr. 26
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 27
Noon
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Kip Janvrin Open
Senior Recognition
Fri, Apr. 27
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Drake Relays
Sat, Apr. 28
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Drake Relays
Fri, May. 04
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Mark Messersmith Invitational
Fri, May. 11
1 p.m.
W. Track & Field
8th of 9
IIAC Championships
Sat, May. 12
10 a.m.
W. Track & Field
7th of 9
IIAC Championships
Fri, May. 18
UW-La Crosse National Qualifier
Thu, May. 24
W. Track & Field
t-40th
NCAA Division III Championships
through May 26
Fri, Jan. 11
6:00 p.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Wartburg Relays
Sat, Jan. 26
10:00 a.m.
W. Track & Field
2nd of 6
Central Invitational
Sat, Feb. 02
10:00 a.m.
W. Track & Field
4th of 10
Cornell Hilltop Invitational
Sat, Feb. 09
10:00 a.m.
W. Track & Field
8th of 10
Grinnell Open
Fri, Feb. 15
5:00 p.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Iowa Invitational
Sat, Feb. 23
4:00 p.m.
W. Track & Field
8th of 8
IIAC Indoor Championships
Sun, Feb. 24
9:00 a.m.
W. Track & Field
8th of 8
IIAC Indoor Champonships
Thu, Mar. 28
TBA
W. Track & Field
4th of 10
Central Invitational
Sat, Apr. 06
TBA
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Cornell Invitational
Fri, Apr. 12
3:30 p.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Jim Duncan Invitational
Sat, Apr. 13
9:00 a.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Jim Duncan Invitational
Sat, Apr. 20
10:00 a.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Central Invitational
Thu, Apr. 25
TBA
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 26
2:00 p.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 26
9:00 a.m.
Drake Relays
Fri, May. 03
10:00 a.m.
Mark Messersmith Invitational
Will Not Attend
Sat, May. 04
11:00 a.m.
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Monmouth Fighting Scot Invitational
Fri, May. 10
1:00 p.m.
W. Track & Field
6th of 8
IIAC Outdoor Championships
Sat, May. 11
10:00 a.m.
W. Track & Field
7th of 8
IIAC Outdoor Championships
Thu, May. 16
TBA
W. Track & Field
No team scores
UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
Fri, May. 17
TBA
North Central Last Chance Meet
Sat, Dec. 06
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Dutch Holiday Preview
Fri, Jan. 16
5:00 PM
W. Track & Field
2nd/5
Wartburg Relays
Fri, Jan. 23
10:00 AM
Central Multi
Sat, Jan. 24
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
11th/11
Central Invitational
Sat, Jan. 31
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
3rd/5
Cornell Hilltop Open
Sat, Feb. 07
W. Track & Field
11th/11
Grinnell Invitational
Sat, Feb. 07
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Minnesota State Ted Nelson Classic
Sat, Feb. 14
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
8th/10
Darren Young Invitational
Fri, Feb. 20
1:00 PM
W. Track & Field
No team scores
UNI-Dome Invitational
Fri, Feb. 27
4:00 PM
W. Track & Field
7th/8
IIAC Championships
Sat, Feb. 28
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
7th/8
IIAC Championships
Fri, Mar. 06
TBA
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Platteville Last Chance
Sat, Mar. 07
TBA
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Pointer Last Chance
Fri, Mar. 13
TBA
NCAA Division III Championships
Sat, Mar. 14
TBA
NCAA Division III Championships
Thu, Apr. 02
2:00 PM
W. Track & Field
7th/9
Central Midweek Invitational
Fri, Apr. 10
3:30 PM
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Jim Duncan Invitational
Sat, Apr. 11
9:00 AM
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Jim Duncan Invitational
Sat, Apr. 18
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
2nd/3
Central Open
Thu, Apr. 23
2:00 PM
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 24
2:00 PM
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 24
TBA
Drake Relays
Sat, Apr. 25
TBA
Drake Relays
Fri, May. 01
TBA
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Dubuque Twilight
Thu, May. 07
1:30 PM
IIAC Championships
Fri, May. 08
9:30 AM
W. Track & Field
6th/8
IIAC Championships
Sat, May. 09
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
8th/8
IIAC Championships
Fri, May. 15
TBA
W. Track & Field
No team scores
LaCrosse Last Chance
Thu, May. 21
TBA
NCAA Division III Championships
Fri, May. 22
TBA
W. Track & Field
Fleshner placed 11th
NCAA Division III Championships
Sat, May. 23
TBA
NCAA Divsion III Championships
Sat, Dec. 05
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
12th/13
Central Holiday Classic
Sat, Jan. 23
9:30 AM
W. Track and Field
4th/6
Cornell Invite
Fri, Jan. 29
10:00 AM
Central Multi
Sat, Jan. 30
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
7th/12
Central Invite
Sat, Feb. 06
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
10th/14
Grinnell Invite
Sat, Feb. 13
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
8th/10
Darren Young Invite
Fri, Feb. 19
2:00 PM
W. Track and Field
No team scores
Central Dual
Fri, Feb. 26
4:00 PM
W. Track and Field
5th/8
IIAC Indoor Championships
Sat, Feb. 27
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
7th/8
IIAC Indoor Championships
Fri, Mar. 04
TBA
Platteville Last Chance
Sat, Mar. 05
TBA
Pointer Last Chance
Fri, Mar. 11
TBA
NCAA Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar. 12
TBA
NCAA Indoor Championships
Thu, Mar. 24
Cancelled
Coe Invite
Sat, Apr. 02
Cancelled
Central Invite
Sun, Apr. 03
11:00 AM
W. Track & Field
7th/8
Last Minute Invite hosted by Coe
Sat, Apr. 09
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
7th/10
Cornell Invite
Fri, Apr. 15
3:30 PM
W. Track and Field
No team scores
Jim Duncan Invite
Sat, Apr. 16
9:00 AM
W. Track and Field
No team scores
Jim Duncan Invite
Wed, Apr. 20
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Kansas Relays - Multi
Thu, Apr. 21
W. Track & Field
No team scores
Kansas Relays - Multi
Sat, Apr. 23
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
No team scores
Central Triangular
Thu, Apr. 28
2:00 PM
Kip Janvrin Open
Thu, Apr. 28
TBA
Drake Relays
Fri, Apr. 29
2:00 PM
W. Track and Field
No team scores
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 29
TBA
Drake Relays
Sat, Apr. 30
TBA
Drake Relays
Fri, May. 06
2:30 PM
W. Track and Field
No team scores
Loras Twilight
Thu, May. 12
4:00 PM
IIAC Outdoor Championships
Fri, May. 13
9:00 AM
W. Track and Field
6th/8
IIAC Outdoor Championships
Sat, May. 14
9:00 AM
W. Track and Field
8th/8
IIAC Outdoor Championships
Wed, May. 18
TBA
North Central Last Chance
Thu, May. 19
North Central Last Chance
Sat, Dec. 03
11:30 am
W. Track & Field
11th/12
Central Holiday Classic
Fri, Jan. 20
11:30 am
Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational
Fri, Jan. 27
11:15 am
W. Track & Field
No team scores
UNI Jack Jennett Invitational
Sat, Feb. 04
10:00 am
W. Track & Field
t-10th/11
Wartburg Select
Sat, Feb. 11
10:00 am
W. Track & Field
8th/10
Grinnell Darren Young Invitational
Fri, Feb. 17
1:00 pm
W. Track & Field
L, 55.5-51.5
Central Dual
Fri, Feb. 24
4:00 pm
W. Track & Field
7th/9
IIAC Indoor Championships
Sat, Feb. 25
4:00 pm
W. Track & Field
9th/9
IIAC Indoor Championships
Sat, Apr. 01
10:00 am
W. Track & Field
7th/8
Central Invitational
Sat, Apr. 08
10:00 am
W. Track & Field
6th/10
Cornell Invitational
Fri, Apr. 14
3:30 pm
Jim Duncan Invitational
Sat, Apr. 15
9:00 am
W. Track & Field
6th/6
Jim Duncan Invitational
Fri, Apr. 21
6:00 PM
Central Open
Sat, Apr. 22
11:30 AM
W. Track & Field
2nd/4
Central Open
Thu, Apr. 27
2:00 pm
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 28
2:00 pm
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, May. 05
2:30 pm
Loras Twilight
Thu, May. 11
4:00 pm
IIAC Outdoor Championships
Fri, May. 12
9:00 am
W. Track & Field
t-8th/9
IIAC Outdoor Championships
Sat, May. 13
9:00 am
W. Track & Field
9th/9
IIAC Outdoor Championships
Sat, Dec. 09
11:30 AM
Central Holiday Classic
Fri, Jan. 19
11:30 AM
NWU Invite
Fri, Jan. 26
11:00 AM
UNI Jack Jennett Invite
Sat, Feb. 03
10:00 AM
Wartburg Select Meet
Sat, Feb. 10
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
6th/10
Darren Young Invite
Fri, Feb. 16
10:30 AM
W. Track and Field
7th/9
UD Spartan Invite
Fri, Feb. 23
4:00 PM
W. Track and Field
7th/9
IIAC Indoor Championships
Sat, Feb. 24
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
t-8th/9
IIAC Indoor Championships
Wed, Mar. 28
Loras Midweek
Thu, Apr. 05
2:00 PM
W. Track & Field
4th/6
Central Weather Saver Invitational
Sat, Apr. 07
Cancelled
Cornell Invite
Fri, Apr. 13
3:30 PM
Jim Duncan Invite
Sat, Apr. 14
Cancelled
Jim Duncan Invite
Sat, Apr. 21
12:00 PM
W. Track and Field
3rd/3
Simpson/Central/Nebraska Welsleyan Triangular
Thu, Apr. 26
10:00 AM
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 27
12:00 PM
W. Track and Field
No team scores
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, May. 04
3:30 PM
Loras Twilight
Fri, May. 11
TBA
IIAC Championships
Sat, May. 12
TBA
IIAC Championships
Thu, May. 17
TBA
Augustana Qualifier
Sat, Dec. 08
11:30 AM
Central Dutch Holiday Preview
Sat, Jan. 19
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
3rd/4
Central Dutch Invitational
Fri, Jan. 25
11:30 AM
Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational
Sat, Jan. 26
9:30 AM
W. Track & Field
7th/8
Grinnell Invitational
Sat, Feb. 02
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
5th/7
Wartburg Select
Sat, Feb. 09
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
8th/11
Darren Young Invitational
Fri, Feb. 15
2:00 PM
W. Track & Field
6th/8
Dubuque Invitational
Fri, Feb. 22
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
9th/9
A-R-C Championships
Sat, Feb. 23
9:00 AM
W. Track & Field
7th/9
A-R-C Championships
Fri, Mar. 01
1:30 PM
Wartburg Qualifier (Multi)
Sat, Mar. 02
10:00 AM
Wartburg Qualifier
Fri, Mar. 08
TBA
NCAA Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar. 09
TBA
NCAA Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar. 23
11:00 AM
Grand View Invitational
Fri, Apr. 05
2:00 PM
W. Track & Field
5th/9
Central Invitational (Multi)
Sat, Apr. 06
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
7th/10
Central Invitational
Fri, Apr. 12
3:30 PM
Blue Oval Invitational
Sat, Apr. 13
9:00 AM
Blue Oval Invitational
Fri, Apr. 19
11:00 AM
W. Track & Field
3rd/3
Simpson/Central/Neb. Wesleyan Triangular
Thu, Apr. 25
10:00 AM
Kip Janvrin Open
Thu, Apr. 25
TBA
Drake Relays
Fri, Apr. 26
12:00 PM
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 26
TBA
Drake Relays
Sat, Apr. 27
TBA
Drake Relays
Fri, May. 03
3:30 PM
Dr. Tucker Open
Thu, May. 09
1:00 PM
A-R-C Championships
Fri, May. 10
9:00 AM
W. Track & Field
9th/9
A-R-C Championships
Sat, May. 11
9:00 AM
W. Track & Field
9th/9
A-R-C Championships
Thu, May. 16
4:00 PM
Twilight Qualifier
Fri, Dec. 06
5:00 PM
Pioneer Indoor Preview Meet
Sat, Jan. 18
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
9th/11
Dutch Athletics Classic
Fri, Jan. 24
12:30 PM
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invite
Fri, Jan. 31
4:00 PM
Wartburg Select (Multi)
Sat, Feb. 01
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
6th/6
Wartburg Select
Sat, Feb. 15
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
7th/9
Darren Young Classic
Fri, Feb. 21
2:00 PM
W. Track & Field
7th/7
Spartan Invitational
Fri, Feb. 28
1:00 PM
W. Track & Field
8th/9
A-R-C Championships
Sat, Feb. 29
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
9th/9
A-R-C Championships
Fri, Mar. 06
TBA
Wartburg Qualifier (Multi)
Sat, Mar. 07
TBA
Wartburg Qualifier
Fri, Mar. 13
Cancelled
NCAA Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar. 14
Cancelled
NCAA Indoor Championships
Fri, Apr. 03
Cancelled
Central Invitational (Multi)
Sat, Apr. 04
Cancelled
Central Invitational
Fri, Apr. 10
Cancelled
Blue Oval Invitational
Sat, Apr. 11
Cancelled
Blue Oval Invitational
Sat, Apr. 18
Cancelled
Simpson/Central/Neb. Wesleyan Triangular
Thu, Apr. 23
Cancelled
Kip Janvrin Open
Thu, Apr. 23
Cancelled
Drake Relays
Fri, Apr. 24
Cancelled
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 24
Cancelled
Drake Relays
Sat, Apr. 25
Cancelled
Drake Relays
Fri, May. 01
Cancelled
Loras Twilight
Thu, May. 07
Cancelled
A-R-C Championships
Fri, May. 08
Cancelled
A-R-C Championships
Sat, May. 09
Cancelled
A-R-C Championships
Thu, May. 14
Cancelled
Augustana Qualifier
Thu, May. 14
Cancelled
LaCrosse Qualifier
Thu, May. 14
Cancelled
North Central Qualifier
Thu, May. 21
Cancelled
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Fri, May. 22
Cancelled
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Sat, May. 23
Cancelled
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Sat, Feb. 06
12:00 PM
W. Track & Field
3rd/3
Dubuque/Loras Triangular
Sat, Feb. 13
11:00 AM
W. Track & Field
3rd/3
Buena Vista/Wartburg Triangular
Sat, Feb. 20
12:30 PM
W. Track & Field
3rd/3
Central/Luther Triangular
Sat, Feb. 27
2:00 PM
Neb. Wesleyan/Coe Triangular
Sat, Mar. 06
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
8th/9
A-R-C Championships
Fri, Mar. 12
10:00 AM
Division III Elite Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar. 13
10:00 AM
Division III Elite Indoor Championships
Thu, Apr. 01
2:00 PM
Central Invitational
Fri, Apr. 02
10:00 AM
Central Invitational
Fri, Apr. 09
2:00 PM
Wartburg Select
Sat, Apr. 10
9:00 AM
W. Track & Field
5th/6
Wartburg Select
Fri, Apr. 16
TBA
William Penn Invitational
Fri, Apr. 23
12:00 PM
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 30
3:30 PM
W. Track & Field
3rd/3
Central/Neb. Wesleyan Triangular
Fri, May. 07
12:00 PM
Dr. Tucker Invite
Thu, May. 13
1:00 PM
A-R-C Championships
Fri, May. 14
10:00 AM
A-R-C Championships
Sat, May. 15
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
8th/9
A-R-C Championships
Thu, May. 20
TBA
Augustana Qualifier
Fri, Dec. 10
3:30 p.m.
Central Holiday Preview
Sat, Jan. 15
11:00 AM
W. Track & Field
4th/6
Dutch Athletics Classic
Fri, Jan. 21
1:00 PM
Prairie Wolf Invitational
Sat, Jan. 29
11:00 AM
W. Track & Field
3rd/6
Grinnell Invitational
Sat, Feb. 05
9:00 AM
Bearcat Invite
Fri, Feb. 11
5:00 PM
South Dakota State Indoor Classic
Sat, Feb. 12
9:30 AM
W. Track & Field
9th/11
Darren Young Invitational
Sat, Feb. 19
11:00 AM
Liz Wuertz Invitational
Fri, Feb. 25
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
9th/9
A-R-C Championships
Sat, Feb. 26
10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
9th/9
A-R-C Championships
Fri, Apr. 01
W. Track & Field
9th/10
Wartburg Select
Sat, Apr. 09
2:00 PM
W. Track & Field
4th/7
Central Invite
Wed, Apr. 13
Loras Easter Mid-Week
Sat, Apr. 23
10:00 AM
Central Dual
Thu, Apr. 28
7:00 PM
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 29
10:00 AM
Kip Janvrin Open
Sat, May. 07
Dr. Tucker Invitational
Thu, May. 12
W. Track & Field
9th/9
A-R-C Championships
Fri, May. 13
W. Track & Field
9th/9
A-R-C Championships
Sat, May. 14
W. Track & Field
9th/9
A-R-C Championships
Thu, May. 19
1:00 PM
Augustana Midwest Twilight
Sat, Dec. 03
Chuck Petersen Open
Fri, Dec. 09
Dutch Holiday Preview
Fri, Jan. 13
4:15 PM
Dutch Early Bird Pentathlon
Sat, Jan. 14
12:00 PM
W. Track and Field
4th/5
Dutch Athletic Classic
Fri, Jan. 20
1:00 PM
Prairie Wolf Invite
Thu, Jan. 26
4:00 PM
Dutch Multi-Event
Fri, Jan. 27
4:00 PM
Dutch Multi-Event
Sat, Jan. 28
9:30 AM
Grinnell Invitational
Fri, Feb. 03
4:30 PM
Bearcat Invite
Sat, Feb. 04
10:30 AM
Wartburg Indoor Select
Fri, Feb. 10
4:55 PM
SDSU Indoor Classic
Sat, Feb. 11
9:30 AM
Darren Young Invitational
Sat, Feb. 18
10:30 AM
Liz Wuertz Invite
Fri, Feb. 24
10:00 AM
A-R-C Championships
Sat, Feb. 25
10:00 AM
A-R-C Championships
Fri, Apr. 07
11:00 AM
Central College Dutch Invite
Fri, Apr. 14
3:30 PM
Central Dual
Fri, Apr. 14
5:00 PM
UW-Platteville Invitational
Thu, Apr. 20
2:00 PM
Jim Dutcher Memorial Multi
Fri, Apr. 21
10:00 AM
Jim Dutcher Memorial Multi
Sun, Apr. 23
10:00 AM
Jim Dutcher Memorial Classic
Thu, Apr. 27
1:00 PM
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 28
10:00 AM
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, May. 05
10:00 AM
Dr. Tucker Open
Thu, May. 11
1:00 PM
W. Track and Field
7th/9
A-R-C Championships
Fri, May. 12
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
7th/9
A-R-C Championships
Sat, May. 13
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
7th/9
A-R-C Championships
Thu, May. 18
11:00 AM
Midwest Twilight Qualifier
Fri, Dec. 01
5:00 PM
Grinnell Invite
Sat, Dec. 09
11:30 AM
Iowa State Holiday Invitational
Fri, Jan. 19
11:00 AM
Cyclone Open
Fri, Jan. 26
1:30 PM
Dutch Winter Multi
Sat, Jan. 27
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
6th/6
Grinnell Invitational
Sat, Feb. 03
10:30 AM
W. Track and Field
4th/10
Wartburg Select
Fri, Feb. 09
8:00 AM
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Sat, Feb. 10
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
3rd/10
Darren Young Classic
Sat, Feb. 17
10:30 AM
W. Track and Field
3rd/7
Liz Wuertz Invitational
Fri, Feb. 23
6th/9
A-R-C Indoor Championships
Sat, Feb. 24
10:00 AM
W. Track and Field
6th/9
A-R-C Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar. 02
9:30 AM
Wartburg Qualifier
Fri, Mar. 08
3:45 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
Thu, Mar. 28
Central Invitational
Fri, Apr. 05
Wartburg Select
Sat, Apr. 06
Wartburg Select
Fri, Apr. 12
Wis.-Platteville Invitational
Fri, Apr. 12
Jim Duncan Invitational
Sat, Apr. 20
Dick Young Invitational
Thu, Apr. 25
Kip Janvrin Open
Thu, Apr. 25
Drake Relays
Fri, Apr. 26
Kip Janvrin Open
Fri, Apr. 26
Drake Relays
Sat, Apr. 27
Drake Relays
Fri, May. 03
Dubuque Meet
Thu, May. 09
A-R-C Indoor Championships
Fri, May. 10
A-R-C Outdoor Championships
Sat, May. 11
A-R-C Indoor Championships
Thu, May. 16
Midwest Twilight Qualifier
Thu, May. 23
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Fri, May. 24
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Sat, May. 25
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Featured Stories
March 09, 2024
Women's Track
Kallem completes indoor season at national championships
February 24, 2024
Women's Track
Multiple school records go down on final day of conference championships
Recent News
February 23, 2024
Women's Track
Kallem, Booth lower 5k school record again
The Simpson College women’s track and field team completed a successful first day, highlighted by Lara Kallem and Teghan Booth lowering the 5,000 meter school record again.
February 17, 2024
Women's Track
Hays, Erhardt lead Storm at Wartburg
The Simpson College women’s track and field team finished up its last meet before next week’s conference championships, led by performances from Maddie Hays and Emily Erhardt.
February 10, 2024
Women's Track
Hays breaks second school record of the season
The Simpson College women’s track and field team saw one of its athletes set a school record for the second straight day, as Maddie Hays broke a 25-year old school record in the indoor 200 meters.
February 09, 2024
Women's Track
Kallem, Booth both break 5,000 meter school record
Lara Kallem and Teghan Booth both broke the previous indoor 5,000 meter school record in the opening event of the prestigious David Hemery Valentine Invitational in Boston.
February 03, 2024
Women's Track
Storm women claim multiple podium finishes
The Simpson College women’s track and field team had multiple athletes finish on the podium across various events at the Wartburg Select on Saturday.
January 27, 2024
Women's Track
Johnson, Arnold win events at Grinnell
Aaliyah Johnson and Audrey Arnold paced the Simpson women’s track and field team by winning events at the Grinnell Invitational on Saturday.
Simpson College (IA)
Spotlight
Emma Charles
Women's Gymnastics
For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career while toppling many individual events accomplishments. For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career. For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career while toppling many individual events accomplishments. For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career
Trey Castile
Baseball
For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career while toppling many individual events accomplishments. For freshman Emily Hilt, Sunday marked a first in her young Crusader career
Social Stream