Date | Meet | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | Lower Midwest Regional % | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 10:00 AM | 18th/20 | Video ($) Recap Results |
February | |||||
Thu. 29 | Lower Midwest Regional % | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 1:00 PM | 18th/20 | Video ($) Recap Results |
Sat. 24 | Dubuque * | Dubuque, Iowa | 4:00 PM | L, 40-3 | Video Recap Results |
Dubuque Invitational | Dubuque, Iowa | 1:00 PM | Recap Results | ||
Thu. 8 | No. 17 Central * | Indianola, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 43-9 |
Video
Recap
|
Fri. 2 | Buena Vista * | Indianola, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 35-18 |
Video
Recap
|
January | |||||
Sat. 20 | No. 20 Luther * @ A-R-C Duals | Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 AM | L, 49-0 | Video Recap Results |
Nebraska Wesleyan * @ A-R-C Duals | Decorah, Iowa | 12:30 PM | W, 25-24 | Video Recap Results | |
Loras * @ A-R-C Duals | Decorah, Iowa | 2:15 PM | L, 40-9 | Video Recap Results | |
No. 5 Coe * @ A-R-C Duals | Decorah, Iowa | 4:00 PM | L, 54-0 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 13 | Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational | Mount Vernon, Iowa | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 6 | Central Under Armour Invitational | Pella, Iowa | 9:30 AM | 5 placewinners | Recap Results |
December | |||||
Sat. 9 | North Central Invite | Naperville, Ill. | 9:00 AM | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 2 | Buena Vista Open | Storm Lake, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 5 placewinners | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Thu. 30 | Augustana | Rock Island, Ill. | 6:30 PM | L, 37-16 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 18 | Coe Invite | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 7 placewinners | Video Recap Results |
Wed. 8 | No. 2 Wartburg * | Indianola, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 53-0 |
Video
Recap
|
Sat. 4 | Luther Hill Invitational @ Blake Fieldhouse - Indianola Middle School | Indianola, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 3 placewinners | Recap Results |
Thu. 2 | Cornell | Mount Vernon, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 52-0 | Video Recap Results |
February | |||||
Sat. 25 | Lower Midwest Regional % | Springfield, Ill. | 11:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Fri. 24 | Lower Midwest Regional % | Springfield, Ill. | 1:00 PM | Recap Results | |
Wed. 15 | Dubuque * | Indianola, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 28-13 |
Video
Recap
|
Thu. 9 | Central (Iowa) * | Pella, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 30-9 | Video Recap |
Fri. 3 | Buena Vista * | Storm Lake, Iowa | 7:00 PM | W, 39-9 | Recap Results |
January | |||||
Sat. 21 | Nebraska Wesleyan * @ A-R-C Duals | Dubuque, Iowa | 9:00 AM | W, 33-14 | Video Recap Results |
No. 9 Luther * @ A-R-C Duals | Dubuque, Iowa | 10:30 AM | L, 33-13 | Video Recap Results | |
No. 7 Loras * @ A-R-C Duals | Dubuque, Iowa | 12:00 PM | L, 43-3 | Video Recap Results | |
No. 19 Coe * @ A-R-C Duals | Dubuque, Iowa | 3:00 PM | L, 47-3 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 14 | Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational | Mount Vernon, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 3 placewinners | Video ($) Recap Results |
Sat. 7 | Central Under Armour Invitational | Pella, Iowa | 9:30 AM | 8 placewinners | Video Recap Results |
December | |||||
Sat. 17 | Cornell # | Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals) | 10:00 AM | L, 27-24 | Video Recap Results |
Milwaukee School of Engineering | Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals) | 11:00 AM | W, 43-9 | Video Recap Results | |
Westminster (Mo.) | Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals) | 12:00 PM | W, 53-6 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 3 | Buena Vista Open | Storm Lake, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 8 placewinners | Recap |
Thu. 1 | Augustana (Ill.) | Pella, Iowa | 6:30 PM | W, 25-12 | Video Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 19 | Coe Open | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 12 placewinners | Recap |
Wed. 16 | Iowa Wesleyan | Indianola, Iowa | 7:00 PM | W, 40-12 |
Video
Recap
|
Sat. 12 | Grand View Open | Des Moines, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No placewinners | Video ($) Recap |
Wed. 9 | No. 1 Wartburg * | Waverly, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 46-3 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 5 | Luther Hill Invitational | Indianola, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 9 placewinners | Video Recap |
Thu. 3 | Cornell | Indianola, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 30-9 |
Video
Recap
|
February | |||||
Sat. 26 | NCAA Lower Midwest Regionals | Dubuque, Iowa | 11:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Fri. 25 | NCAA Lower Midwest Regionals | Dubuque, Iowa | 1:00 PM | Video ($) Recap | |
Wed. 16 | Loras * | Dubuque, Iowa / Rescheduled from Jan. 22 | 6:00 PM | L, 38-10 | Video Recap Results |
Dubuque * | Dubuque, Iowa | 7:30 PM | L, 37-12 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 12 | Nebraska Wesleyan * | Lincoln, Neb. / Rescheduled from Jan. 22 | 12:00 PM | W, 42-3 | Video Recap Results |
Thu. 10 | Central * | Indianola, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 28-9 | Video Recap Results |
Fri. 4 | Buena Vista * | Indianola, Iowa | 7:00 PM | W, 24-21 | Video Recap Results |
January | |||||
Thu. 27 | Coe * | Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Rescheduled from Jan. 22 | 4:30 PM | L, 46-4 | Video Recap Results |
Luther * | Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Rescheduled from Jan. 22 | 6:00 PM | L, 39-8 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 22 | Luther * | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Postponed | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan * | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Postponed | |||
Coe * | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Postponed | |||
Loras * | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Postponed | |||
Sat. 15 | Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational | Mount Vernon, Iowa | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 8 | Central Under Armor Invitational | Pella, Iowa | 10:00 AM | 4 placewinners | Recap Results |
December | |||||
Sat. 18 | Fontbonne | Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals) | 10:00 AM | W, 59-0 | Recap Results |
Schreiner | Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals) | 11:15 AM | W, 47-3 | Recap Results | |
Milwaukee School of Engineering | Lincoln, Neb. (Prairie Wolf Duals) | 12:30 PM | W, 37-6 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 11 | Buena Vista Open | Storm Lake, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 12 placewinners | Recap Results |
Thu. 2 | Augustana | Rock Island, Ill. | 6:30 PM | W, 20-19 | Video Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 20 | Coe Turkey Open | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 10 placewinners | Recap Results |
Wed. 17 | Iowa Wesleyan | Mount Pleasant, Iowa | 7:00 PM | W, 24-19 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 13 | Grand View Open | Des Moines, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 1 placewinner | Recap Results |
Wed. 10 | No. 1 Wartburg * | Indianola, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 41-3 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 6 | Luther Hill Invitational | Indianola, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 8 placewinners | Video Recap Results |
Thu. 4 | Cornell | Mount Vernon, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 30-18 | Video Recap Results |
March | |||||
Sat. 13 | NWCA Division III Championships | Coralville, Iowa - Xtream Arena | 10:00 AM | Video ($) Recap | |
Fri. 12 | NWCA Division III Championships | Coralville, Iowa - Xtream Arena | 12:00 PM | Video ($) Recap | |
February | |||||
Sat. 13 | Luther * | Cowles Fieldhouse (Simpson Triangular) | 3:00 PM | L, 29-16 | Video Recap Results |
Central * | Cowles Fieldhouse (Simpson Triangular) | 4:30 PM | L, 39-13 | Video Recap Results | |
Thu. 11 | Cornell | Cowles Fieldhouse | 7:00 PM | L, 32-16 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 6 | Loras * | Dubuque, Iowa (Loras Triangular) | 5:00 PM | L, 44-3 | Video Recap Results |
Dubuque * | Dubuque, Iowa (Loras Triangular) | 6:30 PM | L, 41-9 | Video Recap Results | |
January | |||||
Sat. 30 | Wartburg * | Cowles Fieldhouse (Simpson Triangular) | 5:30 PM | L, 45-6 | Video Recap Results |
Coe * | Cowles Fieldhouse (Simpson Triangular) | 7:00 PM | L, 48-6 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 23 | Buena Vista * | Lincoln, Neb. (NWU Triangular) | 4:00 PM | L, 22-19 | Video Recap Results |
Nebraska Wesleyan * | Lincoln, Neb. (NWU Triangular) | 5:30 PM | W, 29-21 | Video Recap Results | |
March | |||||
Sun. 1 | NCAA Lower Midwest Regional % | Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 AM | Video Recap Results | |
February | |||||
Sat. 29 | NCAA Lower Midwest Regional % | Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 AM | No Team Results | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 15 | Central Last Chance Invitational | Pella, Iowa | 10:00 AM | No Team Results | Recap Results |
Thu. 13 | Central * | Pella, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 36-14 | Video Recap Results |
Fri. 7 | Buena Vista * | Storm Lake, Iowa | 7:00 PM | W, 24-16 | Video Recap Results |
January | |||||
Fri. 31 | Dubuque * | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | L, 32-15 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 25 | Nebraska Wesleyan * | A-R-C Duals | Lincoln. Neb. | 9:00 AM | L, 30-18 | Video Recap Results |
Loras * | A-R-C Duals | Lincoln. Neb. | 11:30 AM | L, 44-3 | Recap Results | |
Luther * | A-R-C Duals | Lincoln. Neb. | 12:45 PM | L, 37-6 | Recap Results | |
Coe * | A-R-C Duals | Lincoln. Neb. | 1:30 PM | L, 55-0 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 11 | Under Armour Invitational | Pella, Iowa | 10:00 AM | 10th/12 | Recap Results |
December | |||||
Sat. 21 | Delaware Valley @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator Duals | Mat 1 | 8:00 AM | L, 27-25 | Recap Results |
Millikin @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator Duals | Mat 2 | 11:30 AM | L, 34-12 | Recap Results | |
Manchester @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator Duals | Mat 1 | 1:15 PM | L, 32-12 | Recap Results | |
Ozarks @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator Duals | Mat 5 | 3:00 PM | W, 25-17 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 7 | Buena Vista Open | Storm Lake, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No Team Result | Recap Results |
Thu. 5 | Augustana | Hopper Gymnasium | 8:00 PM | W, 38-2 | Video Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 23 | Coe Turkey Invitational | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No Team Result | Recap Results |
Wed. 20 | Wartburg * | Waverly, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 47-3 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 16 | Luther Open | Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No Team Result | Recap Results |
Tue. 12 | Graceland | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | L, 24-19 | Video Recap Results |
Thu. 7 | Cornell | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | L, 29-12 | Video Recap Results |
March | |||||
Sat. 9 | NCAA Division III Championships | Roanoke, Va. | 10:00 AM | ||
Fri. 8 | NCAA Division III Championships | Roanoke, Va. | 10:00 AM | ||
February | |||||
Sun. 24 | NCAA Lower Midwest Regional | Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Sat. 23 | NCAA Lower Midwest Regional | Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Wed. 13 | Dubuque * | Dubuque, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 43-6 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 9 | Central Last Chance Invitational | Pella, Iowa | 10:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Thu. 7 | Central * | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | L, 45-0 | Video Recap Results |
Fri. 1 | Buena Vista * | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | L, 31-11 | Video Recap Results |
January | |||||
Sat. 26 | Duhawk Open | Dubuque, Iowa | 9:00 AM | Recap | |
Sat. 19 | Nebraska Wesleyan * | A-R-C Duals | Cowles Fieldhouse | 9:00 AM | L, 24-18 | Video Recap Results |
Coe * | A-R-C Duals | Cowles Fieldhouse | 10:15 AM | L, 35-6 | Video Recap Results | |
Luther * | A-R-C Duals | Cowles Fieldhouse | 12:45 PM | L, 33-6 | Video Recap Results | |
Loras * | A-R-C Duals | Cowles Fieldhouse | 1:30 PM | L, 39-4 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 12 | Matman Invitational | Mt. Vernon, Iowa | 9:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Sat. 5 | Central Invitational | Pella, Iowa | 10:00 AM | Recap | |
December | |||||
Sat. 15 | Elmhurst @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator Duals | Mat 2 | 9:00 AM | L, 37-12 | Recap Results |
Wilmington @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator Duals | Mat 2 | 10:45 AM | W, 50-6 | Recap Results | |
Huntingdon @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator Duals | Mat 3 | 2:15 PM | L, 22-21 | Recap Results | |
Manchester @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator Duals | Mat 2 | 4:00 PM | L, 33-14 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 8 | Doane Open | Crete, Neb. | 9:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Sat. 1 | Luther L. Hill Invitational | Cowles Fieldhouse | 9:00 AM | Recap Results | |
November | |||||
Thu. 29 | Augustana (Ill.) | Rock Island, Ill. | 6:30 PM | L, 27-23 | Video Recap |
Sat. 17 | Coe Turkey Invitational | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Wed. 14 | Wartburg * | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | L, 46-6 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 10 | Luther Open | Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Tue. 6 | Graceland | Lamoni, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 40-9 | Recap Results |
Sat. 3 | MacMurray Open | Jacksonville, Ill. | 9:00 AM | Recap Results | |
Thu. 1 | Cornell | Mt. Vernon, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 51-0 | Video Results |
October | |||||
Thu. 25 | Iowa State Club # | Meet the Team Event | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 10 | NCAA Division III Championships @ Cleveland, Ohio | 10:00 AM | |||
Fri. 9 | NCAA Division III Championship @ Cleveland, Ohio | 10:00 AM | |||
February | |||||
Sun. 25 | NCAA Lower Midwest Region @ Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 AM | 12th/17 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 24 | NCAA Lower Midwest Region @ Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 AM | Recap | ||
Tue. 13 | Dubuque | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | L, 30-15 | Video Recap Results |
Thu. 8 | Central * | Pella, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 23-20 | Video Recap |
Fri. 2 | Buena Vista * | Storm Lake, Iowa | 7:00 PM | W, 38-6 | Video Recap |
January | |||||
Sat. 27 | Duhawk Open | 9:00 AM | Recap | ||
Fri. 26 | St. Olaf | Cancelled | 7:00 PM | Video | |
Sat. 20 | Coe * @ Dubuque, Iowa | IIAC Duals | 9:00 AM | L, 40-11 | Recap Results |
Nebraska Wesleyan * @ Dubuque, Iowa | IIAC Duals | 11:00 AM | W, 30-19 | Recap Results | |
Luther * @ Dubuque, Iowa | IIAC Duals | 1:00 PM | L, 36-12 | Recap Results | |
Loras * @ Dubuque, Iowa | IIAC Duals | 3:00 PM | L, 40-8 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 13 | Matman Invitational @ Mt. Vernon, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 15th/17 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 6 | Central Invitational @ Pella, Iowa | 10:00 AM | 5th/13 | Recap Results | |
December | |||||
Sat. 16 | Elmhurst (Ill.) @ Nashville, Tenn. | Gator "Boots" Duals (Mat 3) | 8:00 AM | L, 30-24 | Recap |
Millikin @ Nashville, Tenn. | Gator "Boots" Duals (Mat 2) | 9:45 AM | L, 44-12 | Recap | |
Huntingdon @ Nashville, Tenn. | Gator "Boots" Duals (Mat 1) | 1:15 PM | W, 26-14 | Recap | |
Sat. 9 | Doane Open @ Crete, Neb. | 9:00 AM | 3 placewinners | Recap Results | |
Sat. 2 | Luther Hill Invitational | Cowles Fieldhouse | 9:00 AM | 9 placewinners, 1 champion | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Thu. 30 | Augustana (Ill.) @ Pella, Iowa | 6:30 PM | L, 27-17 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 18 | Coe Turkey Invitational @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 8 placewinners | Recap Results | |
Wed. 15 | Wartburg * | Waverly, Iowa | 7:00 PM | L, 38-10 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 11 | Luther Open @ Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 4 placewinners | Recap Results | |
Tue. 7 | Graceland | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | L, 27-18 | Video Recap Results |
Thu. 2 | #17 Cornell | Hopper Gymnasium | 7:00 PM | L, 30-16 | Video Recap Results |
October | |||||
Fri. 20 | ISU Club # | Meet the Team - Hopper Gymnasium | 6:00 PM | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 25 | NCAA Central Region Championships @ Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 AM | Recap Results | ||
Sat. 11 | Central Last Chance Invitational @ Pella, Iowa | 9:00 AM | |||
Thu. 9 | Central * | Hopper Gym | 7:00 PM | L, 37-3 | Recap Results |
Fri. 3 | Buena Vista * | Black Box - Kent Campus Center (Senior Night) | 7:00 PM | W, 23-21 | Recap Results |
January | |||||
Sat. 28 | Dubuque * | Made up from 1/10 | 6:00 PM | L, 29-19 | Video Recap |
Tue. 24 | St. Olaf | 7:00 PM | W, 32-21 | Recap | |
Sat. 21 | Coe * @ Decorah, Iowa | IIAC Duals | 8:00 AM | L, 35-13 | Recap Results |
Neb. Wesleyan * @ Decorah, Iowa | IIAC Duals | 12:00 PM | W, 31-24 | Recap Results | |
Luther * | IIAC Duals | 2:00 PM | L, 33-11 | Video Recap Results | |
Loras * @ Decorah, Iowa | IIAC Duals | 4:00 PM | L, 39-11 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 14 | Matman Invitational @ Mt. Vernon, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 15th/16 | Recap Results | |
Tue. 10 | Dubuque * | Postponed | |||
Sat. 7 | Central Invitational @ Pella, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 3 placewinners | Recap Results | |
December | |||||
Sat. 17 | Waynesburg @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther | 11:30 AM | W, 22-18 | Recap Results |
Olivet @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther | 1:15 PM | L, 31-17 | Recap Results | |
Huntingdon @ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) | Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther | 4:45 PM | W, 26-21 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 10 | Luther L. Hill Invitational | Cowles Fieldhouse | 9:00 AM | 11 placewinners | Recap Results |
Sat. 3 | Buena Vista Invitational @ Storm Lake, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No team score | Recap Results | |
Thu. 1 | Augustana (Ill.) | 6:30 PM | L, 35-7 | Recap Results | |
November | |||||
Sat. 19 | Coe Turkey Invitational @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 7 placewinners | Recap Results | |
Wed. 16 | Wartburg * | Cowles Fieldhouse | 7:00 PM | L, 41-4 | Recap Results Photos |
Sat. 12 | Luther Open @ Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Tue. 8 | Graceland | 7:00 PM | W, 35-6 | Recap | |
Thu. 3 | No. 11 Cornell | Ash Park Stadium | 6:30 PM | L, 27-15 | Recap Results |
February | |||||
Sun. 28 | NCAA Central Region Championships @ Dubuque, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 11th/13 | Recap Results | |
Thu. 11 | at Central * | 7:00 PM | L, 33-12 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 5 | at Buena Vista * | 7:00 PM | L, 22-20 | Recap Results | |
January | |||||
Sat. 30 | Duhawk Open @ Dubuque, Iowa | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. #12 Luther * @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Iowa Conference Duals | 9:00 AM | L, 46-0 | Recap Results |
vs Loras * @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Iowa Conference Duals | 11:00 AM | L, 38-6 | Recap Results | |
at #14 Coe * | Iowa Conference Duals | 1:00 PM | L, 37-12 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 16 | Matman Invitational @ Mt. Vernon, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 12th/16 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 9 | Central Invitational @ Pella, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 3rd/12 | Recap | |
Tue. 5 | Dubuque | Cowles Fieldhouse | 7:00 PM | L, 25-15 | Video Recap Results |
December | |||||
Sat. 19 | #22 Mount Union @ Nashville, Tenn. | Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther | 11:30 a.m. | L, 25-11 | Recap Results |
#21 Ferrum @ Nashville, Tenn. | Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther | 1:15 p.m. | L, 27-16 | Recap Results | |
Huntingdon @ Nashville, Tenn. | Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther | 4:45 p.m. | W, 44-0 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 12 | Luther L. Hill Invitational | Cowles Fieldhouse | 9:00 AM | No team scores | Recap Results |
Sat. 5 | Buena Vista Invitational @ Storm Lake, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Thu. 3 | Augustana (Ill.) | Cowles Fieldhouse | 8:00 PM | L, 31-19 | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 21 | Coe Turkey Invitational @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 18 | at #1 Wartburg * | 7:00 PM | L, 49-6 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 15 | Harold Nichols Open @ Ames, Iowa | 9:00 AM | Recap Results | ||
Sat. 14 | Luther Open @ Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 AM | Recap Results | ||
Tue. 10 | Cornell | Black Box - Kent Campus Center | 5:30 PM | L, 28-17 | Video Recap Results |
Graceland | Black Box - Kent Campus Center | 7:15 PM | W, 25-18 | Video Recap Results | |
March | |||||
Sat. 14 | NCAA Championships @ Hershey, Pa. | 10:00 AM | |||
Fri. 13 | NCAA Championships @ Hershey, Pa. | 10:00 AM | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 28 | Central Region Championship @ Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 AM | 10th/13 | Video Recap Results | |
Thu. 12 | Central * | Senior Night (at Hopper Gymnasium) | 7:00 PM | L, 36-12 | Recap Results |
Sat. 7 | Buena Vista | from 1/6/14 | 7:00 PM | W, 26-13 | Recap Results |
January | |||||
Sat. 31 | Duhawk Open @ Dubuque, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Fri. 30 | at Dubuque * | 7:00 PM | L, 36-3 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 24 | Coe * | Iowa Conference Duals (at Cowles Fieldhouse) | 1:00 PM | L, 36-13 | Video Recap Results |
Loras * | Iowa Conference Duals (at Cowles Fieldhouse) | 9:00 AM | L, 39-4 | Video Recap Results | |
Luther * | Iowa Conference Duals (at Cowles Fieldhouse) | 11:00 AM | L, 31-15 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 17 | Matman Invitational @ Mount Vernon, Iowa | 9:00 AM | 5th/14 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 10 | Wis.-Platteville @ Galesburg, Ill. | Knox Duals | 10:00 AM | W, 20-18 | Recap Results |
Ozarks @ Galesburg, Ill. | Knox Duals | 11:30 AM | W, 45-9 | Recap Results | |
North Central (Ill.) @ Galesburg, Ill. | Knox Duals | 1:00 PM | W, 19-15 | Recap Results | |
Tue. 6 | Buena Vista * | at Blake Fieldhouse | Postponed | Video | |
December | |||||
Sat. 20 | St. John's (Minn.) @ Nashville, Tenn. | Gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST) | 8:00 AM | W, 34-20 | Recap Results |
Johnson & Wales @ Nashville, Tenn. | Gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST) | 9:45 AM | L, 30-15 | Recap Results | |
Waynesburg @ Nashville, Tenn. | Gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST) | 11:30 AM | L, 34-4 | Recap Results | |
Alma @ Nashville, Tenn. | gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST) | 1:15 PM | L, 43-3 | Recap Results | |
Tue. 16 | at Cornell College | 7:00 PM | L, 26-12 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 6 | Luther L. Hill Invitational | at Cowles Fieldhouse | 9:00 AM | No team scores | Recap Results |
Thu. 4 | Augustana @ Galesburg, Ill | 6:30 PM | L, 37-10 | Recap Results | |
at Knox | 8:30 PM | W, 41-6 | Recap | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 22 | Coe Invitational @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Wed. 19 | Wartburg * | at Cowles Fieldhouse | 7:00 PM | L, 52-0 | Recap Results |
Sat. 15 | Luther Open @ Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 AM | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Tue. 11 | at Graceland | 7:00 PM | W, 34-9 | Recap Results | |
March | |||||
Sat. 1 | NCAA Regional Championships @ Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 AM | 11th of 11 | Recap | |
February | |||||
Fri. 14 | Central | Conference Dual Finals | 7:00 PM | L, 36-12 | Video Recap Results |
Thu. 6 | Central * | 7:00 pm | L, 29-11 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 1 | Dubuque * | 1:00 PM | L, 34-15 | Recap Results | |
January | |||||
Sat. 25 | Luther * @ Dubuque, Iowa | Iowa Conference Duals | TBA | L, 48-0 | Recap Results |
Loras * @ Dubuque, Iowa | Iowa Conference Duals | TBA | L, 43-3 | Recap Results | |
Coe * @ Dubuque, Iowa | Iowa Conference Duals | TBA | L, 55-0 | Recap Results | |
Tue. 21 | Buena Vista * | 7:00 PM | L, 24-19 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 18 | UW-Whitewater @ Kearney, Neb. | Midwest Duals | 8:00 AM | L, 44-6 | Recap Results |
Northeast Oklahoma @ Kearney, Neb. | Midwest Duals | 11:00 AM | L, 51-6 | Recap Results | |
Doane @ Kearney, Neb. | Midwest Duals | 2:00 PM | W, 39-12 | Recap Results | |
Hastings @ Kearney, Neb. | Midwest Duals | 5:00 PM | W, 30-21 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 10 | Next Man in Nationals @ Des Moines, Iowa | 12:00 PM | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Sat. 4 | Williams Invitational | TBA | 2nd of 9 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 3 | Southern Maine @ Williamstown, Mass. | TBA | L, 27-22 | Recap Results | |
Williams | TBA | L, 34-11 | Recap Results | ||
December | |||||
Tue. 17 | Cornell | 7:00 PM | L, 43-0 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 7 | Simpson Invitational | 9:00 AM | 6th of 9 | Recap Results | |
Thu. 5 | Augustana @ Pella, Iowa | 6:30 PM | L, 31-9 | Recap Results | |
Knox @ Pella, Iowa | 8:00 PM | W, 47-6 | Recap Results | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 23 | Coe Invitational | 9:00 AM | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Wed. 20 | Wartburg * | 7:00 PM | L, 48-4 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 16 | Luther Open | 9:00 AM | No team scores | Recap Results | |
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Dubuque, Iowa | 10:00 a.m. | 10th of 11 | Video Recap Results | |
February | |||||
Sat. 16 | Jim Fox Open @ Dubuque, Iowa | 9:00 a.m. | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Fri. 8 | Buena Vista * | IIAC Dual Meet Championships | 7:00 PM | L, 33-19 | Recap Results |
Fri. 1 | Central * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 41-6 | Recap Results | |
January | |||||
Sat. 26 | Luther @ Decorah, Iowa (IIAC Duals) | 9:00 a.m. | L, 57-0 | Recap Results | |
Coe @ Decorah, Iowa (IIAC Duals) | 11:00 a.m. | L, 46-6 | Recap Results | ||
Loras @ Decorah, Iowa (IIAC Duals) | 1:00 p.m. | L, 39-7 | Recap Results | ||
Tue. 22 | Buena Vista * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 28-22 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 19 | Matman Invitational @ Mt. Vernon, Iowa | 11th of 11 | Recap Results | ||
Fri. 11 | South Dakota State | 7:00 p.m. | L, 51-0 | Results | |
Tue. 8 | Dubuque * | 7:00 p.m. | L, 57-0 | Video Results | |
December | |||||
Sun. 16 | Concordia (MN) @ New Orleans, La. | Gator Duals | 11:00 a.m. | L, 48- -1 | Recap Results |
Elmhurst @ New Orleans, La. | Gator Duals | 1:00 p.m. | L, 45-5 | Recap Results | |
Central Florida @ New Orleans, La. | Gator Duals | 3:00 p.m. | L, 25-21 | Recap Results | |
Thu. 6 | Knox @ Rock Island, Ill. | Knox/Augustana Double Dual | 6:00 p.m. | W, 40-12 | Recap Results |
Augustana (Ill.) | Knox/Augustana Double Dual | 7:30 p.m. | L, 38-13 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 1 | Simpson Invitational/Open @ Indianola, Iowa | 9:00 a.m. | 11th 12 | Recap Results | |
November | |||||
Fri. 30 | Williams | Williams/Wartburg Double Dual | 5:30 p.m. | L, 30-12 | Recap Results |
Wartburg * | Williams/Wartburg Double Dual | 7:00 p.m. | L, 51-0 | Video Recap Results | |
Tue. 27 | Cornell @ Mt. Vernon, Iowa | 7:00 p.m. | L, 40-6 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 17 | Coe Invitational @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 a.m. | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Sat. 10 | Luther Open @ Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 a.m. | No team scores | Recap Results | |
Sun. 4 | Daktronics Open @ Brookings, S.D. | 9:00 a.m. | No team scores | Recap Results | |
October | |||||
Sat. 27 | Meet the Team # | Inter-squad | 9:00 a.m. |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold