Date | Meet | Location | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Sat. 18 | NCAA Championship | Newville, Pa. | 10:00 AM | NTS | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 11 | NCAA Midwest Regional | Waverly, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 7th/31 | Recap Results Meet Info |
October | |||||
Sat. 28 | A-R-C Championship | Pella, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 4th/9 | Recap Results |
Sat. 14 | Augustana Interregional Invite | Rock Island, Ill. | 11:00 AM | 19th/43 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Sat. 30 | Dan Huston Invitational | Waverly, Iowa | 9:45 AM | 4th/21 | Recap Results |
Sat. 9 | Les Duke Invitational | Grinnell, Iowa | 10:00 AM | 2nd/9 | Recap Results |
Fri. 1 | Bill Buxton Invitational | Indianola, Iowa (Pickard Park) | 7:15 PM | 1st/4 | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 19 | NCAA Division III Championship | Lansing, Mich. | 11:00 AM | NTS | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 12 | NCAA Midwest Regional | Geneva, Ill. | 12:00 PM | 8th/32 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Sat. 29 | A-R-C Championship | Indianola, Iowa (Pickard Park) | 12:00 PM | 5th/9 | Recap Results |
Fri. 14 | Platte River Rumble | Ashland, Neb. | 1:45 PM | 6th/9 | Recap Results |
Sat. 1 | Aurora Invitational | Geneva, Ill. | 12:00 PM | 2nd/15 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Sat. 10 | Les Duke Invitational | Grinnell, Iowa | 10:45 AM | 3rd/8 | Recap Results |
Fri. 2 | Bill Buxton Invitational | Indianola, Iowa (Pickard Park) | 7:00 PM | 1st/5 | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 20 | NCAA Division III Championships | Louisville, Ky. | 11:00 AM | NTS | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 13 | NCAA Midwest Regional | Rock Island, Ill. (Saukee Golf Course) | 11:00 AM | 7th/30 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Sat. 30 | A-R-C Championships | Decorah, Iowa (Luther College Campus) | 11:00 AM | 3rd/9 | Recap Results |
Fri. 15 | Jim Drews Invitational | West Salem, Wis. (Maple Grove Venues, LLC) | 4:30 PM | 4th/23 | Recap Results |
Fri. 1 | Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | Rock Island, Ill. (Saukee Golf Course) | 5:00 PM | 5th/24 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Sat. 11 | Grinnell Invitational | Grinnell, Iowa (Grinnell Golf Course) | 9:30 AM | 2nd/10 | Recap Results |
Fri. 3 | Bill Buxton Invitational | Indianola, Iowa (Pickard Park) | 5:30 PM | 1st/3 | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 7 | A-R-C Championship | Pella, Iowa | 3:00 PM | 3rd/9 | Recap Results Photos |
October | |||||
Sat. 24 | Coe Triangular | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 3:15 PM | 1st/3 | Recap Results |
Sat. 10 | Dan HustonTriangular | Waverly, Iowa | 12:45 PM | 2nd/3 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Sat. 26 | Loras Triangular | Dubuque, Iowa | 2:45 PM | 2nd/3 | Recap Recap Results |
Sat. 12 | Nebraska Wesleyan Triangular | Lincoln, Neb. | 12:45 PM | 1st/2 | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 16 | NCAA Central Regional | Waverly, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 10th/28 | Recap Results |
Sat. 2 | A-R-C Championship | Dubuque, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 6th/9 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Sat. 19 | Drews/Neubauer Invitational | Ettrick, Wis. | 11:45 AM | 8th/21 | Recap Results |
Sat. 5 | Dan Huston Invitational | Waverly, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 8th/16 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Fri. 20 | Bradley Intercollegiate | Peoria, Ill. (Detweiller Park) | 5:45 PM | 4th/19 | Recap Results |
August | |||||
Fri. 30 | Bill Buxton Invitational | Indianola, Iowa (Pickard Park) | 5:30 PM | 1st/8 | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 10 | NCAA Central Regional | Waverly, Iowa | 12:00 PM | 12th/31 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Sat. 27 | A-R-C Championship | Lincoln, Neb. | 12:00 PM | 5th/9 | Recap Results |
Sat. 13 | Drews/Neubauer Invitational | Ettrick, Wis. | 11:40 AM | 7th/22 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Sat. 29 | Dan Huston Invitational | Waverly, Iowa | 11:15 AM | 5th/19 | Recap Results |
Sat. 8 | Les Duke Invitational | Grinnell, Iowa | 10:45 AM | 3rd/19 | Recap Results |
August | |||||
Fri. 31 | Bill Buxton Invitational | 5:30 PM | 1st/4 | Recap Results | |
November | |||||
Sat. 18 | NCAA National Championships | Elsah, Ill. | 12:00 PM | Recap Results | |
Sat. 11 | NCAA Central Region Championships | Northfield, Minn. | 12:00 PM | 10th/29 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Sat. 28 | IIAC Championships | Waverly, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 5th/9 | Recap Results |
Sat. 14 | Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational | La Crosse, Wis. | 11:30 AM | 12th/21 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Sat. 30 | Dan Huston Invitational | Waverly, Iowa | 10:30 AM | 6th/13 | Recap Results |
Fri. 22 | Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | Rock Island, Ill. | 4:30 PM | 1st/22 | Recap Results |
Fri. 1 | Bill Buxton Invitational | Pickard Park | 6:00 PM | 1st/3 | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 12 | NCAA Central Regional Championships | Northfield, Minn. | 12:00 pm | 13th/30 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Sat. 29 | IIAC Championships | Storm Lake, Iowa | 12:00 pm | 6th/9 | Recap Results |
Fri. 14 | Loras Invitational | Dubuque, Iowa | 3rd/9 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 1 | The Running of the Cows | Northfield, Minn. | 9th/14 | Recap Results | |
September | |||||
Fri. 23 | Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | Rock Island, Ill. | 17th/21 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 16 | Viking Invitational co-hosted by Simpson and Grand View | 2nd/6 | Results | ||
Grand View Invitational | Des Moines, Iowa | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 2 | Bill Buxton Invite | 1st/3 | Recap Results | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 21 | NCAA Division III Championships | Winneconne, Wis. (hosted by Wis.-Oshkosh) | TBA | ||
Sat. 14 | NCAA Central Region Championships | Pella, Iowa (hosted by Central) | 12:30 PM | 13th/29 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Sat. 31 | IIAC Championships | Dubuque, Iowa (hosted by Loras) | 12:00 PM | 5th/8 | Recap Results |
Sat. 17 | UW- La Crosse Invitational | La Crosse, Wis | 10:30 AM | 15th/21 | Recap Results |
Sat. 3 | Dan Huston Invite | Waverly, Iowa | 11:30 AM | 4th/7 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Fri. 25 | Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | Rock Island, Ill | 6:00 PM | 16th/50 | Recap Results |
Fri. 18 | Grand View Viking Invitational | Des Moines, Iowa (junior varsity) | 5:45 PM | ||
Fri. 4 | Augustana Twilight | Sioux Falls, SD | 9:00 PM | 15th/20 | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 15 | NCAA Central Region Championships | Pella, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 17th/27 | Recap Results |
Sat. 1 | IIAC Championships | Indianola, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 6th/8 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Fri. 17 | Dr. Tucker Invitational | Dubuque, Iowa | 5:15 PM | 2nd/5 | Recap Results |
Sat. 4 | Chile Pepper Festival | Fayetteville, Ark. | 9:45 AM | 17th/27 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Fri. 26 | Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | Rock Island, Ill. | 5:45 PM | 16th/39 | Recap Results |
Fri. 19 | Grand View Viking Invitational | Des Moines, Iowa | 5:45 PM | Results | |
Fri. 5 | Augustana Twilight | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 9:00 PM | 14/22 | Recap Results |
August | |||||
Fri. 29 | Bill Buxton Invitational | Indianola, Iowa | 6:00 PM | 2nd/6 | Recap Results |
November | |||||
Sat. 16 | NCAA Central Region Championships | Northfield, Minn. | 11:00 AM | 16th of 26 | Recap Results |
Sat. 2 | Iowa Conference Championships | Pella, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 6th of 8 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Sat. 19 | Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational | West Salem, Wis. | 10:30 AM | 21st of 30 | Recap Results |
Sat. 12 | Lamb-Kohawk Invitational | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 11:00 AM | 1st of 6 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Fri. 20 | Buena Vista Invitational | Storm Lake, Iowa - Lake Creek CC | 5:30 PM | 1st of 3 | Recap Results |
Fri. 6 | Augustana Twilight Meet | Sioux Falls, S.D. | 9:00 PM | 11th of 19 | Recap Results |
August | |||||
Fri. 30 | Bill Buxton Invitational | Indianola, Iowa - Pickard Park | Postponed | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 17 | NCAA Division III Championships | Terre Haute, Ind. | TBA | No team score | Recap Results |
Sat. 10 | NCAA Central Region Championships | Northfield, Minn. | TBA | 13th of 27 | Recap Results |
October | |||||
Sat. 27 | Iowa Conference Championships | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | TBA | 5th of 8 | Recap Results |
Sat. 13 | Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational | West Salem, Wis. | TBA | 12th of 26 | Recap Results |
Sat. 6 | Lamb-Kohawk Invitational | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 11 a.m. | 1st of 5 | Recap Results |
September | |||||
Fri. 21 | Buena Vista Invitational | Storm Lake, Iowa | 5:30 PM | 1st of 3 | Recap Results |
August | |||||
Fri. 31 | Bill Buxton Invitational | Indianola, Iowa | 6:00 PM | 1st of 2 | Recap Results |
Home events in bold