Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Rank |
2 Mile |
Rank |
3 Mile |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
323 |
Cole Decker |
Sr |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
25:05.1 |
5:03 |
2 |
2 |
539 |
Charles Corbett |
Sr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
25:14.7 |
5:05 |
3 |
3 |
498 |
Jake Campbell |
Jr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
25:28.7 |
5:08 |
4 |
4 |
321 |
Hart Hornor |
Sr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
25:30.5 |
5:08 |
5 |
5 |
407 |
Timothy Sevcik |
So |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
25:34.0 |
5:09 |
6 |
6 |
408 |
Mason Tope |
So |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
25:34.6 |
5:09 |
7 |
7 |
299 |
Matt Berens |
Sr |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
25:41.2 |
5:11 |
8 |
8 |
492 |
Thomas Feichtinger |
Sr |
St. Johns (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
25:42.0 |
5:11 |
9 |
9 |
502 |
Paul Escher |
Jr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
25:43.3 |
5:11 |
10 |
10 |
410 |
Tyler Broadwell |
Sr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
25:43.6 |
5:11 |
11 |
11 |
315 |
Jonah Barry |
Jr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
25:48.4 |
5:12 |
12 |
12 |
415 |
Isaac Jensen |
Jr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
25:49.9 |
5:12 |
13 |
13 |
521 |
Jacob Gerhartz |
Jr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
25:53.1 |
5:13 |
14 |
14 |
511 |
Chris Lawson |
Sr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
25:53.2 |
5:13 |
15 |
15 |
503 |
Keith Ketola |
So |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
25:58.1 |
5:14 |
16 |
16 |
506 |
Paul Timm |
So |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
26:01.0 |
5:15 |
17 |
17 |
454 |
Jordan Wheeler |
So |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
26:03.4 |
5:15 |
18 |
18 |
375 |
Adam Dalton |
Sr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
26:03.6 |
5:15 |
19 |
19 |
504 |
Calvin Lehn |
Sr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
26:06.8 |
5:16 |
20 |
20 |
325 |
Mark Fairley |
So |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
26:10.5 |
5:16 |
21 |
21 |
448 |
Ash Gandul |
So |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
26:11.5 |
5:17 |
22 |
22 |
406 |
John Sevcik |
Sr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
26:12.6 |
5:17 |
23 |
23 |
532 |
Kailas Kokare |
Jr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
26:14.1 |
5:17 |
24 |
24 |
541 |
Jackson Lindquist |
Jr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
26:18.9 |
5:18 |
25 |
25 |
285 |
Mohamed Mohamed |
Sr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
26:19.1 |
5:18 |
26 |
26 |
288 |
Abdullahi Salan |
Jr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
26:21.4 |
5:19 |
27 |
27 |
330 |
Isaac Steffensmeier |
Jr |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
26:21.8 |
5:19 |
28 |
28 |
385 |
Thomas Knobbe |
Jr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
26:23.5 |
5:19 |
29 |
29 |
328 |
Tanner Rathje |
So |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
26:26.4 |
5:20 |
30 |
30 |
488 |
Ryan Bugler |
Jr |
St. Johns (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
26:26.8 |
5:20 |
31 |
31 |
540 |
Jordan Koski |
So |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
26:29.3 |
5:20 |
32 |
32 |
529 |
Ryan Hermsen |
Sr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
26:29.4 |
5:20 |
33 |
33 |
534 |
Bennett Moser |
Sr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
26:29.9 |
5:20 |
34 |
34 |
386 |
Paul Nordquist |
Jr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
26:35.7 |
5:21 |
35 |
35 |
446 |
Tanner Brown |
So |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
26:37.0 |
5:22 |
36 |
36 |
362 |
Alec Bass |
So |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
26:39.9 |
5:22 |
37 |
37 |
400 |
Jack Carroll |
Fr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
26:40.3 |
5:22 |
38 |
38 |
485 |
Blake Willadsen |
Jr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
26:41.6 |
5:23 |
39 |
39 |
393 |
James Logan |
Jr |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
26:42.1 |
5:23 |
40 |
40 |
527 |
Jerry Frawley |
Jr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
26:42.7 |
5:23 |
41 |
41 |
384 |
Evan Jones |
Jr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
26:43.1 |
5:23 |
42 |
42 |
490 |
Jake Burr |
Sr |
St. Johns (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
26:44.4 |
5:23 |
43 |
43 |
530 |
Eli Kaczinski |
So |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
26:46.3 |
5:24 |
44 |
44 |
510 |
Jacob Gallagher |
Jr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
26:46.4 |
5:24 |
45 |
45 |
475 |
Jovan Newsum |
Jr |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
26:48.1 |
5:24 |
46 |
46 |
424 |
Lachlan Hinwood |
Jr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
26:48.9 |
5:24 |
47 |
47 |
482 |
Ian McKenzie |
So |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
26:51.6 |
5:25 |
48 |
48 |
412 |
Erik Duethman |
So |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
26:53.0 |
5:25 |
49 |
49 |
318 |
Walter Edstrom |
Jr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
26:55.9 |
5:26 |
50 |
50 |
329 |
Jon Specht |
So |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
26:56.5 |
5:26 |
Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Rank |
2 Mile |
Rank |
3 Mile |
Time |
Pace |
51 |
51 |
518 |
Ephraim Bird |
Fr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
26:59.9 |
5:26 |
52 |
52 |
525 |
Trevor Smith |
Jr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:00.7 |
5:27 |
53 |
53 |
300 |
Evan Hatton |
Fr |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:01.2 |
5:27 |
54 |
54 |
497 |
Sean Bjork |
Jr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
27:01.8 |
5:27 |
55 |
55 |
409 |
Clare Brandt |
Sr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
27:02.6 |
5:27 |
56 |
56 |
335 |
Nathan Haerr |
So |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
27:05.7 |
5:28 |
57 |
57 |
399 |
Justin Adams |
So |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
27:06.3 |
5:28 |
58 |
58 |
434 |
Darian Schnose |
Jr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
27:08.8 |
5:28 |
59 |
59 |
388 |
Marcus Speca |
Jr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
27:10.6 |
5:29 |
60 |
60 |
533 |
Zach Marpe |
Jr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
27:11.5 |
5:29 |
61 |
61 |
306 |
Thomas Ritter |
Sr |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:11.5 |
5:29 |
62 |
62 |
517 |
Dylan Baumann |
Sr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:14.9 |
5:29 |
63 |
63 |
416 |
Patrick Larson |
Jr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
27:16.2 |
5:30 |
64 |
64 |
418 |
Alex Streitz |
Fr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
27:16.2 |
5:30 |
65 |
65 |
383 |
Carston Dammann |
Jr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
27:22.0 |
5:31 |
66 |
66 |
445 |
Connor Bohlken |
So |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
27:22.2 |
5:31 |
67 |
67 |
496 |
Maxwell Kuzara |
Jr |
St. Johns (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:23.9 |
5:31 |
68 |
68 |
301 |
Connor Haugen |
Jr |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:25.2 |
5:31 |
69 |
69 |
336 |
Ryan Izer |
Fr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
27:26.2 |
5:32 |
70 |
70 |
499 |
Joe Coffey |
Jr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
27:26.5 |
5:32 |
71 |
71 |
402 |
Ben Hedges |
Jr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
27:27.1 |
5:32 |
72 |
72 |
428 |
Alexander Ropes |
Sr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
27:28.2 |
5:32 |
73 |
73 |
296 |
Owen Richardson |
Jr |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
27:29.1 |
5:32 |
74 |
74 |
417 |
Trever Schwichtenberg |
Jr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
27:30.9 |
5:33 |
75 |
75 |
392 |
Sam Jewson |
So |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
27:33.3 |
5:33 |
76 |
76 |
524 |
Parker Rosenau |
Fr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:36.0 |
5:34 |
77 |
77 |
401 |
Colin Ensminger |
Jr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
27:36.7 |
5:34 |
78 |
78 |
438 |
Chalmer Combellick |
Jr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
27:36.7 |
5:34 |
79 |
79 |
379 |
Matthew McCarthy |
Jr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
27:36.8 |
5:34 |
80 |
80 |
476 |
Austin O'Hare |
So |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:37.4 |
5:34 |
81 |
81 |
305 |
Anders Rasmussen |
Fr |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:38.2 |
5:34 |
82 |
82 |
380 |
Anthony McLean |
Jr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
27:39.6 |
5:34 |
83 |
83 |
487 |
Lukas Buehler |
Jr |
St. Johns (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:40.1 |
5:34 |
84 |
84 |
361 |
Caleb Wilson |
Fr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
27:40.5 |
5:35 |
85 |
85 |
484 |
Trey Thompson |
Fr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
27:44.0 |
5:35 |
86 |
86 |
312 |
Ben Sampson |
Jr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
27:45.0 |
5:35 |
87 |
87 |
489 |
Matthew Burgstahler |
So |
St. Johns (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:45.2 |
5:35 |
88 |
88 |
421 |
James Doherty |
Fr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
27:45.2 |
5:35 |
89 |
89 |
358 |
Josh Lindsay |
Sr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
27:45.8 |
5:36 |
90 |
90 |
352 |
Austin Bach |
Fr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
27:49.0 |
5:36 |
91 |
91 |
486 |
Nick Yaeger |
Sr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
27:51.7 |
5:37 |
92 |
92 |
449 |
Tommy Herebic |
Fr |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
27:52.2 |
5:37 |
93 |
93 |
316 |
Donson Cook-Gallardo |
So |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
27:53.2 |
5:37 |
94 |
94 |
307 |
Christian Svennes |
So |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:54.0 |
5:37 |
95 |
95 |
493 |
Brandon Franta |
Jr |
St. Johns (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
27:55.1 |
5:37 |
96 |
96 |
469 |
Jackson Peterson |
So |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
28:00.3 |
5:39 |
97 |
97 |
477 |
Jase Pater |
Sr |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
28:02.0 |
5:39 |
98 |
98 |
351 |
Ryan Turner |
So |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
28:02.3 |
5:39 |
99 |
99 |
512 |
Luke McKenzie |
Sr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
28:04.0 |
5:39 |
100 |
100 |
480 |
Miles Kirts |
Sr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
28:04.5 |
5:39 |
Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Rank |
2 Mile |
Rank |
3 Mile |
Time |
Pace |
101 |
101 |
320 |
Ben Hiskes |
Jr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
28:05.8 |
5:40 |
102 |
102 |
536 |
Joel Toppin |
So |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
28:08.3 |
5:40 |
103 |
103 |
473 |
Brandon Krogman |
So |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
28:08.9 |
5:40 |
104 |
104 |
317 |
Tris Dodge |
Fr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
28:10.5 |
5:41 |
105 |
105 |
509 |
Easton Foss |
Fr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
28:10.5 |
5:41 |
106 |
106 |
378 |
John Lennon |
Fr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
28:11.3 |
5:41 |
107 |
107 |
436 |
Justin Wilkens |
So |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
28:11.7 |
5:41 |
108 |
108 |
326 |
Nick Guzman |
So |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
28:13.1 |
5:41 |
109 |
109 |
324 |
Taylor Donner |
So |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
28:14.1 |
5:41 |
110 |
110 |
430 |
Grey Davis |
Sr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
28:15.1 |
5:41 |
111 |
111 |
387 |
Sam Renier |
Sr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
28:15.2 |
5:42 |
112 |
112 |
391 |
Tony Duchenes |
Fr |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
28:15.5 |
5:42 |
113 |
113 |
542 |
Edward Martin |
Sr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
28:16.1 |
5:42 |
114 |
114 |
374 |
Nathaniel Crail |
Fr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
28:19.2 |
5:42 |
115 |
115 |
523 |
Sam Ivanecky |
Fr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
28:23.7 |
5:43 |
116 |
116 |
389 |
Alex Wischnack |
Fr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
28:24.6 |
5:43 |
117 |
117 |
310 |
Alex Lamp |
Sr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
28:24.8 |
5:43 |
118 |
118 |
381 |
Lex Mundell |
Sr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
28:25.5 |
5:44 |
119 |
119 |
333 |
Derek Dinderman |
Fr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
28:27.2 |
5:44 |
120 |
120 |
302 |
David Huffman |
So |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
28:27.5 |
5:44 |
121 |
121 |
519 |
Allen-Michael Burback |
Fr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
28:29.0 |
5:44 |
122 |
122 |
426 |
Nate Merrill |
So |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
28:29.7 |
5:44 |
123 |
123 |
319 |
Joe Haase |
Sr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
28:30.0 |
5:44 |
124 |
124 |
354 |
Ryan Conrardy |
Jr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
28:30.6 |
5:45 |
125 |
125 |
343 |
Race Heitkamp |
Sr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
28:30.9 |
5:45 |
126 |
126 |
368 |
Payton Nevills |
Sr |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
28:33.1 |
5:45 |
127 |
127 |
395 |
Anthony Paladie |
So |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
28:34.3 |
5:45 |
128 |
128 |
339 |
Nick Poff |
Fr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
28:35.5 |
5:46 |
129 |
129 |
337 |
Colton James-Wells |
Fr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
28:37.7 |
5:46 |
130 |
130 |
367 |
Jordan Murray |
Sr |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
28:38.0 |
5:46 |
131 |
131 |
483 |
Ethan Pellegrino |
Jr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
28:39.5 |
5:46 |
132 |
132 |
537 |
Rand Bieri |
Fr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
28:40.1 |
5:47 |
133 |
133 |
478 |
Brady Eversmeyer |
Fr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
28:41.6 |
5:47 |
134 |
134 |
366 |
Jack Lindsay |
So |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
28:42.3 |
5:47 |
135 |
135 |
431 |
Jonathan Fleischmann |
So |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
28:44.5 |
5:47 |
136 |
136 |
394 |
Kyle Mehrhof |
Fr |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
28:46.4 |
5:48 |
137 |
137 |
508 |
Tim Dunstan |
Sr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
28:46.6 |
5:48 |
138 |
138 |
451 |
Kade Kalkowski |
Fr |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
28:49.5 |
5:48 |
139 |
139 |
467 |
Wil Maki |
So |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
28:50.4 |
5:49 |
140 |
140 |
348 |
Matthew Lillehaugen |
Jr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
28:52.6 |
5:49 |
141 |
141 |
283 |
Chris Huss |
Jr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
28:56.8 |
5:50 |
142 |
142 |
447 |
Brian Dunic |
So |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
29:02.9 |
5:51 |
143 |
143 |
398 |
Ronnie Stimson |
Sr |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
29:11.1 |
5:53 |
144 |
144 |
363 |
Jonathan Berland |
Jr |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
29:11.6 |
5:53 |
145 |
145 |
340 |
Austin Springsteen |
Jr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
29:17.3 |
5:54 |
146 |
146 |
313 |
Steven Smith |
Jr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
29:18.3 |
5:54 |
147 |
147 |
334 |
Beau Freeborn |
So |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
29:18.4 |
5:54 |
148 |
148 |
287 |
Ahmed Nur |
Sr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
29:18.6 |
5:54 |
149 |
149 |
515 |
Adam Wallenta |
Jr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
29:19.5 |
5:54 |
150 |
150 |
360 |
Zachary Stoll |
So |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
29:20.9 |
5:55 |
Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Rank |
2 Mile |
Rank |
3 Mile |
Time |
Pace |
151 |
151 |
284 |
Andrew McGillivary |
Jr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
29:21.2 |
5:55 |
152 |
152 |
474 |
Sherman Moga |
Jr |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
29:22.1 |
5:55 |
153 |
153 |
427 |
Spencer Nelson |
Jr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
29:24.2 |
5:55 |
154 |
154 |
365 |
Riley Holst |
Fr |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
29:25.7 |
5:56 |
155 |
155 |
420 |
Chris Boranian |
Fr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
29:26.6 |
5:56 |
156 |
156 |
435 |
James Schuette |
Sr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
29:27.2 |
5:56 |
157 |
157 |
376 |
Pieter Hansen |
Fr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
29:29.0 |
5:56 |
158 |
158 |
429 |
Josh Brands |
Fr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
29:30.4 |
5:57 |
159 |
159 |
282 |
Luke Erickson |
Jr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
29:30.6 |
5:57 |
160 |
160 |
291 |
Zach Dantzman |
So |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
29:34.8 |
5:58 |
161 |
161 |
538 |
Mieszko Brikis |
Jr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
29:35.0 |
5:58 |
162 |
162 |
298 |
Carl Wold |
Sr |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
29:38.2 |
5:58 |
163 |
163 |
353 |
Taylor Christen |
Jr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
29:43.5 |
5:59 |
164 |
164 |
425 |
Trevor Maggart |
Sr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
29:45.7 |
6:00 |
165 |
165 |
546 |
Marinel Walfridsson |
Fr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
29:49.3 |
6:00 |
166 |
166 |
441 |
David Roanhorse |
Fr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
29:51.2 |
6:01 |
167 |
167 |
466 |
Kyle Granger |
So |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
30:08.4 |
6:04 |
168 |
168 |
432 |
Jacob Melso |
Fr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
30:11.8 |
6:05 |
169 |
169 |
370 |
Hunter Reifschneider |
Fr |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
30:16.2 |
6:06 |
170 |
170 |
443 |
Daniel Stelljes |
Jr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
30:16.7 |
6:06 |
171 |
171 |
359 |
Matthew McDermott |
Fr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
30:24.5 |
6:08 |
172 |
172 |
440 |
Mike Okeson |
Fr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
30:26.6 |
6:08 |
173 |
173 |
314 |
Paul Woizeschke |
So |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
30:31.0 |
6:09 |
174 |
174 |
294 |
David Luehring |
So |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
30:34.7 |
6:10 |
175 |
175 |
456 |
Louis Corcoran |
Sr |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
30:35.5 |
6:10 |
176 |
176 |
295 |
Lucas Malimanek |
Jr |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
30:36.3 |
6:10 |
177 |
177 |
347 |
Luke Lillehaugen |
Fr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
30:38.0 |
6:10 |
178 |
178 |
342 |
Will Corbett |
Jr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
30:39.4 |
6:11 |
179 |
179 |
297 |
Luke Thun |
So |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
30:40.8 |
6:11 |
180 |
180 |
439 |
Gabriel Davila |
So |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
31:02.8 |
6:15 |
181 |
181 |
444 |
Robert Thurston |
Jr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
31:02.8 |
6:15 |
182 |
182 |
468 |
Eric Melendez |
Fr |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
31:08.7 |
6:16 |
183 |
183 |
437 |
Chase Arens |
Fr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
31:19.2 |
6:19 |
184 |
184 |
292 |
Timothy Krause |
So |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
31:23.0 |
6:19 |
185 |
185 |
457 |
Alec Drachenberg |
Fr |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
31:30.2 |
6:21 |
186 |
186 |
311 |
Tyler Larson |
Jr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
31:36.7 |
6:22 |
187 |
187 |
350 |
Peter Simon |
Jr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
31:39.5 |
6:23 |
188 |
188 |
308 |
Brady Hannula |
Sr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
31:46.0 |
6:24 |
189 |
189 |
513 |
Josh Pearson |
Fr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
31:50.2 |
6:25 |
190 |
190 |
470 |
Brent Wipf |
Fr |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
32:11.8 |
6:29 |
191 |
191 |
459 |
Jake Huss |
Jr |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
32:22.2 |
6:31 |
192 |
192 |
286 |
Ryan Moore |
Fr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
32:35.5 |
6:34 |
193 |
193 |
461 |
Andy Kasun |
So |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
33:23.8 |
6:44 |
194 |
194 |
462 |
Tyler Larson |
So |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
34:21.1 |
6:55 |
195 |
195 |
455 |
Joshua Carlson |
Fr |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
34:44.4 |
7:00 |
196 |
196 |
458 |
Curtis Holevatz |
Fr |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
36:25.9 |
7:20 |
197 |
197 |
464 |
Paul Brown |
So |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
37:42.4 |
7:36 |
198 |
198 |
463 |
Tanner Behny |
Fr |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
39:41.8 |
8:00 |
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 62 St. Olaf (25:51.6 129:17.9 0:38.1)
====================================================
1 3 Jake Campbell Jr 25:28.7
2 9 Paul Escher Jr 25:43.3
3 15 Keith Ketola So 25:58.1
4 16 Paul Timm So 26:01.0
5 19 Calvin Lehn Sr 26:06.8
6 ( 54) Sean Bjork Jr 27:01.8
7 ( 70) Joe Coffey Jr 27:26.5
2. 127 Central College (26:12.1 131:00.3 1:51.4)
====================================================
1 1 Cole Decker Sr 25:05.1
2 20 Mark Fairley So 26:10.5
3 27 Isaac Steffensmeier Jr 26:21.8
4 29 Tanner Rathje So 26:26.4
5 50 Jon Specht So 26:56.5
6 (108) Nick Guzman So 28:13.1
7 (109) Taylor Donner So 28:14.1
3. 127 Loras (26:13.6 131:07.8 1:32.3)
====================================================
1 5 Timothy Sevcik So 25:34.0
2 6 Mason Tope So 25:34.6
3 22 John Sevcik Sr 26:12.6
4 37 Jack Carroll Fr 26:40.3
5 57 Justin Adams So 27:06.3
6 ( 71) Ben Hedges Jr 27:27.1
7 ( 77) Colin Ensminger Jr 27:36.7
4. 171 Wartburg (26:32.5 132:42.4 0:32.2)
====================================================
1 23 Kailas Kokare Jr 26:14.1
2 32 Ryan Hermsen Sr 26:29.4
3 33 Bennett Moser Sr 26:29.9
4 40 Jerry Frawley Jr 26:42.7
5 43 Eli Kaczinski So 26:46.3
6 ( 60) Zach Marpe Jr 27:11.5
7 (102) Joel Toppin So 28:08.3
5. 188 Luther (26:33.1 132:45.3 1:32.6)
====================================================
1 10 Tyler Broadwell Sr 25:43.6
2 12 Isaac Jensen Jr 25:49.9
3 48 Erik Duethman So 26:53.0
4 55 Clare Brandt Sr 27:02.6
5 63 Patrick Larson Jr 27:16.2
6 ( 64) Alex Streitz Fr 27:16.2
7 ( 74) Trever Schwichtenberg Jr 27:30.9
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
6. 227 Gustavus Adolphus (26:51.0 134:14.9 0:58.5)
====================================================
1 28 Thomas Knobbe Jr 26:23.5
2 34 Paul Nordquist Jr 26:35.7
3 41 Evan Jones Jr 26:43.1
4 59 Marcus Speca Jr 27:10.6
5 65 Carston Dammann Jr 27:22.0
6 (111) Sam Renier Sr 28:15.2
7 (116) Alex Wischnack Fr 28:24.6
7. 230 St. Johns (Minn.) (26:47.5 133:57.2 1:58.1)
====================================================
1 8 Thomas Feichtinger Sr 25:42.0
2 30 Ryan Bugler Jr 26:26.8
3 42 Jake Burr Sr 26:44.4
4 67 Maxwell Kuzara Jr 27:23.9
5 83 Lukas Buehler Jr 27:40.1
6 ( 87) Matthew Burgstahler So 27:45.2
7 ( 95) Brandon Franta Jr 27:55.1
8. 231 Nebraska Wesleyan (26:49.3 134:06.3 1:48.8)
====================================================
1 17 Jordan Wheeler So 26:03.4
2 21 Ash Gandul So 26:11.5
3 35 Tanner Brown So 26:37.0
4 66 Connor Bohlken So 27:22.2
5 92 Tommy Herebic Fr 27:52.2
6 (138) Kade Kalkowski Fr 28:49.5
7 (142) Brian Dunic So 29:02.9
9. 254 St. Thomas (Minn.) (26:57.0 134:44.6 1:42.9)
====================================================
1 13 Jacob Gerhartz Jr 25:53.1
2 51 Ephraim Bird Fr 26:59.9
3 52 Trevor Smith Jr 27:00.7
4 62 Dylan Baumann Sr 27:14.9
5 76 Parker Rosenau Fr 27:36.0
6 (115) Sam Ivanecky Fr 28:23.7
7 (121) Allen-Michael Burback Fr 28:29.0
10. 258 Carleton (26:50.8 134:13.8 2:35.3)
====================================================
1 4 Hart Hornor Sr 25:30.5
2 11 Jonah Barry Jr 25:48.4
3 49 Walter Edstrom Jr 26:55.9
4 93 Donson Cook-Gallardo So 27:53.2
5 101 Ben Hiskes Jr 28:05.8
6 (104) Tris Dodge Fr 28:10.5
7 (123) Joe Haase Sr 28:30.0
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
11. 270 Bethel (Minn.) (26:59.5 134:57.3 1:57.0)
====================================================
1 7 Matt Berens Sr 25:41.2
2 53 Evan Hatton Fr 27:01.2
3 61 Thomas Ritter Sr 27:11.5
4 68 Connor Haugen Jr 27:25.2
5 81 Anders Rasmussen Fr 27:38.2
6 ( 94) Christian Svennes So 27:54.0
7 (120) David Huffman So 28:27.5
12. 302 Wis.-Superior (26:59.9 134:59.1 3:25.4)
====================================================
1 2 Charles Corbett Sr 25:14.7
2 24 Jackson Lindquist Jr 26:18.9
3 31 Jordan Koski So 26:29.3
4 113 Edward Martin Sr 28:16.1
5 132 Rand Bieri Fr 28:40.1
6 (161) Mieszko Brikis Jr 29:35.0
7 (165) Marinel Walfridsson Fr 29:49.3
13. 361 Simpson (Iowa) (27:26.7 137:13.4 1:22.9)
====================================================
1 38 Blake Willadsen Jr 26:41.6
2 47 Ian McKenzie So 26:51.6
3 85 Trey Thompson Fr 27:44.0
4 91 Nick Yaeger Sr 27:51.7
5 100 Miles Kirts Sr 28:04.5
6 (131) Ethan Pellegrino Jr 28:39.5
7 (133) Brady Eversmeyer Fr 28:41.6
14. 399 St. Scholastica (27:32.2 137:40.7 2:53.4)
====================================================
1 14 Chris Lawson Sr 25:53.2
2 44 Jacob Gallagher Jr 26:46.4
3 99 Luke McKenzie Sr 28:04.0
4 105 Easton Foss Fr 28:10.5
5 137 Tim Dunstan Sr 28:46.6
6 (149) Adam Wallenta Jr 29:19.5
7 (189) Josh Pearson Fr 31:50.2
15. 399 Grinnell (27:34.1 137:50.5 2:15.6)
====================================================
1 18 Adam Dalton Sr 26:03.6
2 79 Matthew McCarthy Jr 27:36.8
3 82 Anthony McLean Jr 27:39.6
4 106 John Lennon Fr 28:11.3
5 114 Nathaniel Crail Fr 28:19.2
6 (118) Lex Mundell Sr 28:25.5
7 (157) Pieter Hansen Fr 29:29.0
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
16. 477 Saint Marys (Minn.) (27:59.7 139:58.5 2:34.0)
====================================================
1 45 Jovan Newsum Jr 26:48.1
2 80 Austin O'Hare So 27:37.4
3 97 Jase Pater Sr 28:02.0
4 103 Brandon Krogman So 28:08.9
5 152 Sherman Moga Jr 29:22.1
17. 481 Macalester (27:59.3 139:56.2 2:35.3)
====================================================
1 46 Lachlan Hinwood Jr 26:48.9
2 72 Alexander Ropes Sr 27:28.2
3 88 James Doherty Fr 27:45.2
4 122 Nate Merrill So 28:29.7
5 153 Spencer Nelson Jr 29:24.2
6 (155) Chris Boranian Fr 29:26.6
7 (164) Trevor Maggart Sr 29:45.7
18. 489 Hamline (27:58.4 139:51.6 2:04.3)
====================================================
1 39 James Logan Jr 26:42.1
2 75 Sam Jewson So 27:33.3
3 112 Tony Duchenes Fr 28:15.5
4 127 Anthony Paladie So 28:34.3
5 136 Kyle Mehrhof Fr 28:46.4
6 (143) Ronnie Stimson Sr 29:11.1
19. 491 Augsburg (28:03.5 140:17.1 3:02.1)
====================================================
1 25 Mohamed Mohamed Sr 26:19.1
2 26 Abdullahi Salan Jr 26:21.4
3 141 Chris Huss Jr 28:56.8
4 148 Ahmed Nur Sr 29:18.6
5 151 Andrew McGillivary Jr 29:21.2
6 (159) Luke Erickson Jr 29:30.6
7 (192) Ryan Moore Fr 32:35.5
20. 501 Coe (28:02.5 140:12.3 1:32.0)
====================================================
1 56 Nathan Haerr So 27:05.7
2 69 Ryan Izer Fr 27:26.2
3 119 Derek Dinderman Fr 28:27.2
4 128 Nick Poff Fr 28:35.5
5 129 Colton James-Wells Fr 28:37.7
6 (145) Austin Springsteen Jr 29:17.3
7 (147) Beau Freeborn So 29:18.4
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
21. 537 Cornell College (28:13.4 141:06.8 1:40.4)
====================================================
1 84 Caleb Wilson Fr 27:40.5
2 89 Josh Lindsay Sr 27:45.8
3 90 Austin Bach Fr 27:49.0
4 124 Ryan Conrardy Jr 28:30.6
5 150 Zachary Stoll So 29:20.9
6 (163) Taylor Christen Jr 29:43.5
7 (171) Matthew McDermott Fr 30:24.5
22. 566 Martin Luther (28:21.5 141:47.3 2:18.4)
====================================================
1 58 Darian Schnose Jr 27:08.8
2 107 Justin Wilkens So 28:11.7
3 110 Grey Davis Sr 28:15.1
4 135 Jonathan Fleischmann So 28:44.5
5 156 James Schuette Sr 29:27.2
6 (158) Josh Brands Fr 29:30.4
7 (168) Jacob Melso Fr 30:11.8
23. 570 Dubuque (28:21.0 141:44.9 2:31.7)
====================================================
1 36 Alec Bass So 26:39.9
2 126 Payton Nevills Sr 28:33.1
3 130 Jordan Murray Sr 28:38.0
4 134 Jack Lindsay So 28:42.3
5 144 Jonathan Berland Jr 29:11.6
6 (154) Riley Holst Fr 29:25.7
7 (169) Hunter Reifschneider Fr 30:16.2
24. 708 Buena Vista (29:31.2 147:35.8 3:51.7)
====================================================
1 86 Ben Sampson Jr 27:45.0
2 117 Alex Lamp Sr 28:24.8
3 146 Steven Smith Jr 29:18.3
4 173 Paul Woizeschke So 30:31.0
5 186 Tyler Larson Jr 31:36.7
6 (188) Brady Hannula Sr 31:46.0
25. 718 Concordia-Moorhead (29:20.7 146:43.2 2:37.1)
====================================================
1 98 Ryan Turner So 28:02.3
2 125 Race Heitkamp Sr 28:30.9
3 140 Matthew Lillehaugen Jr 28:52.6
4 177 Luke Lillehaugen Fr 30:38.0
5 178 Will Corbett Jr 30:39.4
6 (187) Peter Simon Jr 31:39.5
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
26. 745 Bethany Lutheran (29:34.7 147:53.1 3:07.2)
====================================================
1 73 Owen Richardson Jr 27:29.1
2 160 Zach Dantzman So 29:34.8
3 162 Carl Wold Sr 29:38.2
4 174 David Luehring So 30:34.7
5 176 Lucas Malimanek Jr 30:36.3
6 (179) Luke Thun So 30:40.8
7 (184) Timothy Krause So 31:23.0
27. 766 Minnesota-Morris (29:50.8 149:14.0 3:26.1)
====================================================
1 78 Chalmer Combellick Jr 27:36.7
2 166 David Roanhorse Fr 29:51.2
3 170 Daniel Stelljes Jr 30:16.7
4 172 Mike Okeson Fr 30:26.6
5 180 Gabriel Davila So 31:02.8
6 (181) Robert Thurston Jr 31:02.8
7 (183) Chase Arens Fr 31:19.2
28. 774 Northwestern-St. Paul (30:04.0 150:19.6 4:11.5)
====================================================
1 96 Jackson Peterson So 28:00.3
2 139 Wil Maki So 28:50.4
3 167 Kyle Granger So 30:08.4
4 182 Eric Melendez Fr 31:08.7
5 190 Brent Wipf Fr 32:11.8
6 (197) Paul Brown So 37:42.4
7 (198) Tanner Behny Fr 39:41.8
29. 938 Northland (32:26.6 162:12.8 3:45.6)
====================================================
1 175 Louis Corcoran Sr 30:35.5
2 185 Alec Drachenberg Fr 31:30.2
3 191 Jake Huss Jr 32:22.2
4 193 Andy Kasun So 33:23.8
5 194 Tyler Larson So 34:21.1
6 (195) Joshua Carlson Fr 34:44.4
7 (196) Curtis Holevatz Fr 36:25.9