2023-24 Simpson Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Maggie Hall |
Maddie Haskell |
Coilee Hynek |
Korynna Olson |
Grace Peck |
Anna Schewe |
Bella Tranquilino |
Savana Walls |
Maggie Hall |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | R. Queiroga Taveres | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Abby King | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Brianna Lindstrom | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Calli Hepfinger | Lost 7-6, 3-6, 0-1 | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Ava Johnson | - 2-6, unfinished | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Qi Zhang | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Amy Whitcomb | Won 6-7, 6-4, 1-0 | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Chihiro Ono | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Central | Kalina Schubert | Lost 0-4, 2-4 | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Ana Marquardt | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Paige Owens | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Becca Vala | Lost 0-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Lily Gust / Abby King | Lost 3-8 / Coilee Hynek | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Lauren Gano / Emma Murphy | Lost 2-8 / Coilee Hynek | ||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Gracey Smith / Ava Johnson | Lost 2-8 / Anna Schewe | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Adriana Benavente / Amelia Court | Lost 4-8 / Savana Walls | |||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Emma Thurness / Bailey Sinnwell | Lost 3-8 / Coilee Hynek | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Central | Lauren Gano/Emma Murphy | Lost 2-6/Savana Walls | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Aby Ross / Rayna Baumgarn | Lost 0-8 / Korynna Olson | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Jenna Smithmeyer / Paige Owens | Lost 3-8 / Coilee Hynek | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Jenna Mahoney / Becca Vala | Lost 2-8 / Coilee Hynek |
Maddie Haskell |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | Abby Struble | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Lily Gust | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Jenna Mahoney | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Sydney Dial | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Addi Duranski | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Clair Moore | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Abby Drost | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Courtney Carstensen | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Emma Thurness | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Coe | Chloe Palmer | Lost 0-4, 1-4 | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Claudia Curtis | Lost 1-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | Julianna Mascardo / Riley O'Donnell | Lost 1-8 / Bella Tranquilino | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Macy Weller / Hailey Meseck | Won 8-6 / Bella Tranquilino | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Jennifer Larson / Madi Whalen | Lost 3-8 / Bella Tranquilino | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Allie Brown / Sydney Dial | Lost 1-8 / Bella Tranquilino | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Ella Ford / Greta Wostoupal | Lost 3-8 / Bella Tranquilino | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Clair Moore / Ellie Kalina | Lost 3-8 / Coilee Hynek | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Abby Drost / Qi Zhang | Won 8-2 / Coilee Hynek | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Gianna Akins / Mario Bello Escobar | Won 8-4 / Coilee Hynek | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Loras | Clair Moore/Ellie Kalina | Lost 1-6/Coilee Hynek | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Stella Harris / Kate Jonas | Lost 4-8 / Coilee Hynek |
Coilee Hynek |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | Lena Lichau | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Jenny Almanza | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Becca Vala | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Abbi Worster | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Gracey Smith | - 5-7, unfinished | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Leia Papanicholas | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Amelia Court | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Jaden Fuqua | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Central | Katelyn Freeman | Won 4-1, 4-1 | |||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Wartburg | Lily Schreckengast | Lost 0-4, 3-5 | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Giulia Barros | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Elise Jarchow | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Jenna Smithmeyer | Won 6-4, 6-0 | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Jenna Mahoney | Lost 3-6, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | Natalie Neff / Kiley Nolan | Lost 0-8 / Anna Schewe | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Lily Gust / Abby King | Lost 3-8 / Maggie Hall | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Lauren Gano / Emma Murphy | Lost 2-8 / Maggie Hall | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Alayna Dostal / Calli Hepfinger | Lost 1-8 / Anna Schewe | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Clair Moore / Ellie Kalina | Lost 3-8 / Maddie Haskell | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Abby Drost / Qi Zhang | Won 8-2 / Maddie Haskell | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Gianna Akins / Mario Bello Escobar | Won 8-4 / Maddie Haskell | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Emma Thurness / Bailey Sinnwell | Lost 3-8 / Maggie Hall | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Loras | Clair Moore/Ellie Kalina | Lost 1-6/Maddie Haskell | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Stella Harris / Kate Jonas | Lost 4-8 / Maddie Haskell | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Elise Jarchow / Ana Marquardt | Lost 4-8 / Anna Schewe | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Jenna Smithmeyer / Paige Owens | Lost 3-8 / Maggie Hall | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Jenna Mahoney / Becca Vala | Lost 2-8 / Maggie Hall |
Korynna Olson |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Jessie Yelaska | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Dubuque | Amelia Court | Lost 0-4, 1-4 | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Brooke Wilfong | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Rayna Baumgarn | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Audrey Pender | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Lauren Gano | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Buena Vista | Abigail King/Lily Gust | Won 6-4/Anna Schewe | |||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Wartburg | Morgan Kathman/Heather Leek | Lost 0-6/Anna Schewe | |||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Central | Nikki Purcell/Madison Price | Won 6-2/Anna Schewe | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Claudia Curtis / Brooke Wilfong | Lost 0-8 / Savana Walls | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Aby Ross / Rayna Baumgarn | Lost 0-8 / Maggie Hall | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Kate Jones / Sarah Baxter | Lost 3-8 / Anna Schewe | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Madi Whalen / Jennifer Larson | Lost 0-8 / Anna Schewe |
Grace Peck |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | Natalia Smith | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Nancy Flores | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Jenna Hernandez | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Greta Wostoupal | - 3-6, unfinished | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Caroline Hutchinson | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Breann Kieliszewski | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Sophia Fain | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Georgia Nissen | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Central | Becca Vala | Lost 1-4, 4-1, 6-10 | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Maya Haupt | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Abby Johnson | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Paige Bily | Lost 3-6, 6-0, 0-1 | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Madi Whalen | Won 6-0, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | R. Queiroga Taveres / L. van Den Broek | Lost 1-8 / Savana Walls | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Nancy Flores / Jenny Almanza | Won 8-5 / Savana Walls | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Jenna Hernandez / Becca Vala | Lost 3-8 / Savana Walls | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Akansha Negi / Abbi Worster | Lost 3-8 / Savana Walls | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Parker Brown / Addi Duranski | Lost 4-8 / Savana Walls | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Mary Breitbach / Dorothy Deans | Lost 1-8 / Savana Walls | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Hayden Warner / Breann Kieliszewski | Won 8-6 / Bella Tranquilino | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Maddie Schultz / Chloe Palmer | Lost 4-8 / Bella Tranquilino | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Natalie Kaiser / Georgia Nissen | Lost 2-8 / Savana Walls | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Luther | Abby Ostermann/Riley O'Donnell | Lost 2-6/Bella Tranquilino | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Andreina Tejada / Maya Haupt | Lost 5-8 / Bella Tranquilino | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Annie Orvis / Abby Johnson | Lost 2-8 / Bella Tranquilino | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Julia Turek / Paige Bily | Won 8-6 / Bella Tranquilino | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Emma Murphy / Lauren Gano | Lost 3-8 / Bella Tranquilino |
Anna Schewe |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Alayna Dostal | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Hayden Evans | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Wartburg | Morgan Kathman | Lost 0-4, 1-4 | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Aby Ross | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Kate Jones | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Emma Murphy | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | Natalie Neff / Kiley Nolan | Lost 0-8 / Coilee Hynek | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Alayna Dostal / Calli Hepfinger | Lost 1-8 / Coilee Hynek | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Gracey Smith / Ava Johnson | Lost 2-8 / Maggie Hall | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Caroline Hutchinson / Leia Papanicholas | Lost 5-8 / Bella Tranquilino | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Jania Carter-Johnson / Carlie Miller | Lost 1-8 / Savana Walls | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Reese Williams / Chihiro Ono | Won 8-4 / Bella Tranquilino | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Buena Vista | Abigail King/Lily Gust | Won 6-4/Korynna Olson | |||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Wartburg | Morgan Kathman/Heather Leek | Lost 0-6/Korynna Olson | |||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Central | Nikki Purcell/Madison Price | Won 6-2/Korynna Olson | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Elise Jarchow / Ana Marquardt | Lost 4-8 / Coilee Hynek | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Kate Jones / Sarah Baxter | Lost 3-8 / Korynna Olson | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Madi Whalen / Jennifer Larson | Lost 0-8 / Korynna Olson |
Bella Tranquilino |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | Sofia Sackett | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Macy Weller | Won 7-6, 3-6, 1-0 | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Jennifer Larson | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Allie Brown | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Parker Brown | - 4-6, unfinished | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Mary Breitbach | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Hayden Warner | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Maddie Schultz | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Natalie Kaiser | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Central | Jennifer Larson | Won 4-2, 4-0 | |||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Coe | Alliandra Hagness | Lost 0-4, 2-4 | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Andreina Tejada | Lost 5-7, 1-6 | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Annie Orvis | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Julia Turek | Lost 6-4, 4-6, 0-1 | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Jenna Hernandez | Won 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | Julianna Mascardo / Riley O'Donnell | Lost 1-8 / Maddie Haskell | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Macy Weller / Hailey Meseck | Won 8-6 / Maddie Haskell | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Jennifer Larson / Madi Whalen | Lost 3-8 / Maddie Haskell | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Allie Brown / Sydney Dial | Lost 1-8 / Maddie Haskell | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Ella Ford / Greta Wostoupal | Lost 3-8 / Maddie Haskell | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Caroline Hutchinson / Leia Papanicholas | Lost 5-8 / Anna Schewe | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Hayden Warner / Breann Kieliszewski | Won 8-6 / Grace Peck | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Maddie Schultz / Chloe Palmer | Lost 4-8 / Grace Peck | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Reese Williams / Chihiro Ono | Won 8-4 / Anna Schewe | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Luther | Abby Ostermann/Riley O'Donnell | Lost 2-6/Grace Peck | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Andreina Tejada / Maya Haupt | Lost 5-8 / Grace Peck | |||
03/23/2024 | vs | Northwestern | Annie Orvis / Abby Johnson | Lost 2-8 / Grace Peck | |||
3/29/2024 | vs | St. Ambrose | Julia Turek / Paige Bily | Won 8-6 / Grace Peck | |||
4/7/2024 | CENTRAL | Emma Murphy / Lauren Gano | Lost 3-8 / Grace Peck |
Savana Walls |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | Abby Ostermann | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Hailey Meseck | Won 7-5, 7-5 | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Madi Whalen | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Akansha Negi | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Ella Ford | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Dorothy Deans | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Adriana Benavente | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Mario Bello Escobar | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Reese Williams | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Buena Vista | Macy Weller | Lost 3-5, 4-2, 2-10 | |||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Luther | R. Queiroga Taveres | Won 4-0, 4-2 | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Jessi Kukowski | Lost 1-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | 9/9/2023 | at | Luther College | R. Queiroga Taveres / L. van Den Broek | Lost 1-8 / Grace Peck | ||
* | 9/15/2023 | BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | Nancy Flores / Jenny Almanza | Won 8-5 / Grace Peck | |||
%* | 9/16/2023 | at | Central | Jenna Hernandez / Becca Vala | Lost 3-8 / Grace Peck | ||
9/16/2023 | vs | Truman State | Akansha Negi / Abbi Worster | Lost 3-8 / Grace Peck | |||
* | 9/19/2023 | NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY | Parker Brown / Addi Duranski | Lost 4-8 / Grace Peck | |||
* | 9/29/2023 | LORAS COLLEGE | Mary Breitbach / Dorothy Deans | Lost 1-8 / Grace Peck | |||
* | 9/30/2023 | DUBUQUE, UNIV. OF | Adriana Benavente / Amelia Court | Lost 4-8 / Maggie Hall | |||
* | 10/6/2023 | at | Coe College | Jania Carter-Johnson / Carlie Miller | Lost 1-8 / Anna Schewe | ||
* | 10/7/2023 | at | Wartburg College | Natalie Kaiser / Georgia Nissen | Lost 2-8 / Grace Peck | ||
10/13-14/2023 | vs | Central | Lauren Gano/Emma Murphy | Lost 2-6/Maggie Hall | |||
3/2/2024 | vs | UW-Superior Women's Tennis | Claudia Curtis / Brooke Wilfong | Lost 0-8 / Korynna Olson |
Schedule legend |