Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Rank |
2 Mile |
Rank |
3 Mile |
L 0.73m |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
44 |
Ruth Steinke |
Sr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
|
21:45.1 |
5:51 |
2 |
2 |
80 |
Abrah Masterson |
Jr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
|
21:47.6 |
5:51 |
3 |
3 |
79 |
Sanjuanita Martinez |
Sr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
|
21:56.1 |
5:53 |
4 |
4 |
230 |
Piper Bain |
Sr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
|
22:05.4 |
5:56 |
5 |
5 |
147 |
Kimber Meyer |
Jr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
|
22:11.8 |
5:58 |
6 |
6 |
241 |
Casey Hovland |
So |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
|
22:20.5 |
6:00 |
7 |
7 |
251 |
Emily Gapinski |
Sr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
22:37.5 |
6:05 |
8 |
8 |
20 |
Annika Halverson |
So |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
22:39.3 |
6:05 |
9 |
9 |
237 |
Morghen Philippi |
Sr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
|
22:45.5 |
6:07 |
10 |
10 |
57 |
Lucy Conroy |
Fr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
|
22:47.0 |
6:07 |
11 |
11 |
139 |
Lauren Mordini |
Sr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
22:51.0 |
6:08 |
12 |
12 |
89 |
Fabiola Ortiz |
Jr |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
|
22:51.7 |
6:08 |
13 |
13 |
52 |
Holly McKinney |
So |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
|
22:54.8 |
6:09 |
14 |
14 |
37 |
Dorrian Jaffe |
So |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
|
22:55.3 |
6:09 |
15 |
15 |
110 |
Marit Sonnesyn |
Sr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
|
22:57.4 |
6:10 |
16 |
16 |
125 |
Audrey Miller |
Fr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
|
22:58.2 |
6:10 |
17 |
17 |
233 |
Jamie Hoornaert |
Jr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
|
23:03.5 |
6:12 |
18 |
18 |
174 |
Jamie Larsen |
Sr |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
|
23:03.8 |
6:12 |
19 |
19 |
217 |
Brooke Rasmussen |
So |
St. Benedict |
|
|
|
|
|
23:04.3 |
6:12 |
20 |
20 |
66 |
Kaya Baker |
Jr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
|
23:04.8 |
6:12 |
21 |
21 |
257 |
Bridget McGivern |
Jr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
23:07.1 |
6:13 |
22 |
22 |
99 |
Emma Luhmann |
So |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
|
23:09.3 |
6:13 |
23 |
23 |
129 |
Maggie Saenz-Ruiz |
Jr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
|
23:09.4 |
6:13 |
24 |
24 |
250 |
Alex Fossum |
So |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
23:11.3 |
6:14 |
25 |
25 |
8 |
Taybri Irving |
Jr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
23:12.6 |
6:14 |
26 |
26 |
141 |
Tricia Serres |
Sr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
23:13.2 |
6:14 |
27 |
27 |
133 |
Kenzie Carney |
So |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
23:14.7 |
6:15 |
28 |
28 |
258 |
Megan Terukina |
Sr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
23:17.2 |
6:15 |
29 |
29 |
246 |
Andrea Mogren |
Sr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
|
23:18.7 |
6:16 |
30 |
30 |
146 |
Sarah Jonathan |
Sr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
|
23:19.7 |
6:16 |
31 |
31 |
42 |
Samantha Schnirring |
Fr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
|
23:23.2 |
6:17 |
32 |
32 |
17 |
Megan Sauer |
Jr |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
|
23:24.3 |
6:17 |
33 |
33 |
123 |
Emily Day |
Jr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
|
23:25.1 |
6:17 |
34 |
34 |
168 |
Hannah Awtry |
Fr |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
|
23:26.8 |
6:18 |
35 |
35 |
266 |
Meghan Silbernagel |
So |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
|
23:29.8 |
6:19 |
36 |
36 |
148 |
Eliza Ramsey |
Jr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
|
23:30.6 |
6:19 |
37 |
37 |
40 |
Nicole Nipper |
Jr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
|
23:33.4 |
6:20 |
38 |
38 |
254 |
Kayla Janto |
Jr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
23:34.6 |
6:20 |
39 |
39 |
214 |
Kiley Green |
Sr |
St. Benedict |
|
|
|
|
|
23:35.2 |
6:20 |
40 |
40 |
253 |
Diane Hubbell |
Sr |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
23:38.2 |
6:21 |
41 |
41 |
109 |
Lauren Shurson |
Sr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
|
23:39.0 |
6:21 |
42 |
42 |
275 |
Kelli Praska |
Fr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
|
23:41.2 |
6:22 |
43 |
43 |
259 |
Gillian Feller |
Jr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
|
23:41.2 |
6:22 |
44 |
44 |
41 |
Morgan Richmond |
Sr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
|
23:43.5 |
6:22 |
45 |
45 |
262 |
Shae McEnany |
Fr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
|
23:46.6 |
6:23 |
46 |
46 |
252 |
Megan Gossfeld |
So |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
23:46.7 |
6:23 |
47 |
47 |
77 |
Dominique Fleming |
Fr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
|
23:49.6 |
6:24 |
48 |
48 |
69 |
Brianna Gruenberg |
Fr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
|
23:50.5 |
6:24 |
49 |
49 |
170 |
Nicole Hamilton |
Jr |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
|
23:53.0 |
6:25 |
50 |
50 |
138 |
Kara Maloney |
Sr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
23:53.2 |
6:25 |
Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Rank |
2 Mile |
Rank |
3 Mile |
L 0.73m |
Time |
Pace |
51 |
51 |
127 |
Kemunto Ondande |
Fr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
|
23:54.1 |
6:25 |
52 |
52 |
103 |
Emma Zimmerman |
So |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
|
23:54.5 |
6:25 |
53 |
53 |
224 |
Courtney Kirkeide |
Jr |
St. Catherine |
|
|
|
|
|
23:56.8 |
6:26 |
54 |
54 |
210 |
Sadie Timms |
Jr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
|
23:58.9 |
6:26 |
55 |
55 |
235 |
Jena Moody |
So |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
|
23:59.7 |
6:27 |
56 |
56 |
106 |
Sadie Novak-Klug |
So |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
|
24:00.2 |
6:27 |
57 |
57 |
122 |
Brianne Cook |
Sr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
|
24:00.7 |
6:27 |
58 |
58 |
13 |
Lauren Farquhar |
Jr |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
|
24:01.0 |
6:27 |
59 |
59 |
175 |
Riley Sigler |
Jr |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
|
24:02.0 |
6:27 |
60 |
60 |
211 |
Abigail Borgmeier |
Fr |
St. Benedict |
|
|
|
|
|
24:02.7 |
6:27 |
61 |
61 |
150 |
Elena Smith |
Fr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
|
24:05.3 |
6:28 |
62 |
62 |
167 |
Rachel Wingenbach |
Sr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
|
24:05.4 |
6:28 |
63 |
63 |
126 |
Kelly Minear |
So |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
|
24:05.4 |
6:28 |
64 |
64 |
267 |
Dakota Tell |
Jr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
|
24:07.3 |
6:29 |
65 |
65 |
81 |
Rachel Moline |
Jr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
|
24:08.2 |
6:29 |
66 |
66 |
173 |
Gabi Jenkins |
Sr |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
|
24:10.4 |
6:30 |
67 |
67 |
96 |
Paulina Campbell |
Jr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
|
24:12.7 |
6:30 |
68 |
68 |
108 |
Lotus Schifsky |
Fr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
|
24:13.2 |
6:30 |
69 |
69 |
260 |
Maddie Kleve |
Sr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
|
24:13.6 |
6:30 |
70 |
70 |
268 |
Abi Watson |
Fr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
|
24:15.5 |
6:31 |
71 |
71 |
149 |
Lorna Sherwood-Caballero |
So |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
|
24:18.1 |
6:32 |
72 |
72 |
218 |
Elise Reid |
Jr |
St. Benedict |
|
|
|
|
|
24:19.4 |
6:32 |
73 |
73 |
67 |
Sarah Curran |
So |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
|
24:20.1 |
6:32 |
74 |
74 |
51 |
Evie Kammeyer |
So |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
|
24:21.2 |
6:32 |
75 |
75 |
215 |
Mattia Hendrickson |
Jr |
St. Benedict |
|
|
|
|
|
24:22.2 |
6:33 |
76 |
76 |
242 |
Jordan Johnson |
Jr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
|
24:22.3 |
6:33 |
77 |
77 |
161 |
Laura Borkenhagen |
Sr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
|
24:22.7 |
6:33 |
78 |
78 |
134 |
Erin Ellefsen |
Jr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
24:23.1 |
6:33 |
79 |
79 |
232 |
Susan Hoops |
Jr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
|
24:24.4 |
6:33 |
80 |
80 |
140 |
Anna Ryden |
So |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
24:25.1 |
6:33 |
81 |
81 |
56 |
Maddie Bain |
Jr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
|
24:27.2 |
6:34 |
82 |
82 |
201 |
Erica Thiel |
Fr |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
24:28.9 |
6:34 |
83 |
83 |
43 |
Pombie Silverman |
Jr |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
|
24:31.6 |
6:35 |
84 |
84 |
185 |
Alyssa Arends |
So |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
|
24:33.1 |
6:36 |
85 |
85 |
85 |
Laura Wetzel |
Sr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
|
24:33.4 |
6:36 |
86 |
86 |
59 |
Mareena Franke |
Fr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
|
24:33.9 |
6:36 |
87 |
87 |
105 |
Lydia Hayes |
So |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
|
24:34.3 |
6:36 |
88 |
88 |
4 |
Mary Cornelius |
Sr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
24:34.3 |
6:36 |
89 |
89 |
144 |
Sarah Jo Devore |
Jr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
|
24:35.5 |
6:36 |
90 |
90 |
209 |
Courtney Neuendorf |
So |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
|
24:36.0 |
6:36 |
91 |
91 |
203 |
Stacie Ahlers |
Jr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
|
24:36.2 |
6:36 |
92 |
92 |
115 |
Mariah Gallagher |
So |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
|
24:38.6 |
6:37 |
93 |
93 |
101 |
Alosha Southern |
So |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
|
24:39.8 |
6:37 |
94 |
94 |
76 |
Katie Baker |
Fr |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
|
24:41.8 |
6:38 |
95 |
95 |
111 |
Stephanie Welke |
Jr |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
|
24:42.1 |
6:38 |
96 |
96 |
229 |
Stella Arndorfer |
Sr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
|
24:43.2 |
6:38 |
97 |
97 |
107 |
Olivia Rosenow |
So |
Gustavus Adolphus |
|
|
|
|
|
24:46.2 |
6:39 |
98 |
98 |
212 |
Laura Comee |
Sr |
St. Benedict |
|
|
|
|
|
24:48.0 |
6:40 |
99 |
99 |
208 |
Briana McCloskey |
Jr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
|
24:53.6 |
6:41 |
100 |
100 |
46 |
Andie Arthofer |
Jr |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
|
24:56.3 |
6:42 |
Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Rank |
2 Mile |
Rank |
3 Mile |
L 0.73m |
Time |
Pace |
101 |
101 |
176 |
Jessi Simons |
Fr |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
|
24:57.7 |
6:42 |
102 |
102 |
116 |
Meg Griffin |
Fr |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
|
24:58.2 |
6:42 |
103 |
103 |
163 |
Nicole Deziel |
Sr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
|
24:59.7 |
6:43 |
104 |
104 |
247 |
Anna Nelson |
Jr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
|
25:00.3 |
6:43 |
105 |
105 |
117 |
Holly Hankins |
Fr |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
|
25:01.1 |
6:43 |
106 |
106 |
82 |
MariKate Murphy |
So |
Cornell College |
|
|
|
|
|
25:01.4 |
6:43 |
107 |
107 |
121 |
Alyssa Nash |
So |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
|
25:01.8 |
6:43 |
108 |
108 |
238 |
Rebecca Walton |
Fr |
St. Olaf |
|
|
|
|
|
25:02.8 |
6:44 |
109 |
109 |
74 |
Melissa Uhrich |
Sr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
|
25:03.3 |
6:44 |
110 |
110 |
205 |
Bree Gaster |
Sr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
|
25:04.4 |
6:44 |
111 |
111 |
33 |
Katie Puls |
Fr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
|
25:05.3 |
6:44 |
112 |
112 |
6 |
Rachel Frantz |
So |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
25:06.4 |
6:45 |
113 |
113 |
102 |
Whitney Teagle |
So |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
|
25:08.9 |
6:45 |
114 |
114 |
113 |
Madeline Dopp |
Fr |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
|
25:09.3 |
6:45 |
115 |
115 |
75 |
Maria West |
Fr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
|
25:10.0 |
6:45 |
116 |
116 |
98 |
Samantha Kubica |
Sr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
|
25:10.5 |
6:46 |
117 |
117 |
23 |
Lindsay Johnson |
So |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
25:11.0 |
6:46 |
118 |
118 |
119 |
Brenna Kennedy |
Sr |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
|
25:13.0 |
6:46 |
119 |
119 |
114 |
Sarissa Falk |
Jr |
Hamline |
|
|
|
|
|
25:14.1 |
6:47 |
120 |
120 |
47 |
Molly Bramble |
Sr |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
|
25:14.4 |
6:47 |
121 |
121 |
151 |
Elena Torry-Schrag |
Jr |
Macalester |
|
|
|
|
|
25:16.8 |
6:47 |
122 |
122 |
220 |
Sam Womeldorf |
Sr |
St. Benedict |
|
|
|
|
|
25:18.2 |
6:48 |
123 |
123 |
95 |
Toni Androski |
Sr |
Grinnell |
|
|
|
|
|
25:19.7 |
6:48 |
124 |
124 |
22 |
Emmy Inwards |
So |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
25:23.0 |
6:49 |
125 |
125 |
62 |
Abie Mellick |
So |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
|
25:24.6 |
6:49 |
126 |
126 |
223 |
Catherine Degen |
Fr |
St. Catherine |
|
|
|
|
|
25:25.1 |
6:50 |
127 |
127 |
271 |
Jacquelyn Erickson |
Sr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
|
25:25.9 |
6:50 |
128 |
128 |
177 |
Brooklyn Swantek |
Jr |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
|
|
|
|
|
25:26.6 |
6:50 |
129 |
129 |
222 |
Ellie Cardinal |
So |
St. Catherine |
|
|
|
|
|
25:27.6 |
6:50 |
130 |
130 |
227 |
Shannon Strickland |
Jr |
St. Catherine |
|
|
|
|
|
25:29.4 |
6:51 |
131 |
131 |
240 |
Kali Erickson |
Sr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
|
25:34.2 |
6:52 |
132 |
132 |
221 |
Jackie Brine-Doyle |
Fr |
St. Catherine |
|
|
|
|
|
25:34.5 |
6:52 |
133 |
133 |
87 |
Kayla Kinateder |
So |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
|
25:34.6 |
6:52 |
134 |
134 |
18 |
Morgan Sauer |
Fr |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
|
25:37.5 |
6:53 |
135 |
135 |
11 |
Kirsten Elyea |
So |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
|
25:38.5 |
6:53 |
136 |
136 |
228 |
Bryana Waage |
Fr |
St. Catherine |
|
|
|
|
|
25:39.7 |
6:53 |
137 |
137 |
28 |
Rebekah Schulte |
Fr |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
25:40.9 |
6:54 |
138 |
138 |
68 |
Ingrid Floersheim |
Jr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
|
25:41.3 |
6:54 |
139 |
139 |
50 |
Cassidy Gornick |
Jr |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
|
25:42.4 |
6:54 |
140 |
140 |
206 |
Jessica Gronke |
Jr |
Simpson (Iowa) |
|
|
|
|
|
25:43.9 |
6:55 |
141 |
141 |
55 |
Kasey Wiedmaier |
Jr |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
|
25:46.0 |
6:55 |
142 |
142 |
244 |
Molly McCusker |
Fr |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
|
25:47.3 |
6:55 |
143 |
143 |
135 |
Nora Felt |
Jr |
Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
25:48.0 |
6:56 |
144 |
144 |
35 |
Martina Smith |
Jr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
|
25:49.1 |
6:56 |
145 |
145 |
63 |
McKayla Morris |
Fr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
|
25:50.2 |
6:56 |
146 |
146 |
1 |
Emma Blom |
Jr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
25:54.8 |
6:58 |
147 |
147 |
49 |
Maleaha Earnest |
Jr |
Central College |
|
|
|
|
|
25:55.5 |
6:58 |
148 |
148 |
124 |
Lindsey Gidel |
Jr |
Loras |
|
|
|
|
|
25:58.8 |
6:59 |
149 |
149 |
70 |
Sarah Kuball |
Fr |
Concordia-Moorhead |
|
|
|
|
|
25:59.5 |
6:59 |
150 |
150 |
160 |
Elisabeth Anderson |
So |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
|
26:01.2 |
6:59 |
Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Rank |
2 Mile |
Rank |
3 Mile |
L 0.73m |
Time |
Pace |
151 |
151 |
24 |
Natalie Kessler |
Jr |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
26:01.3 |
6:59 |
152 |
152 |
159 |
Tiffany Tellock |
Fr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
26:02.0 |
6:59 |
153 |
153 |
34 |
Sybbie Sears |
So |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
|
26:02.9 |
7:00 |
154 |
154 |
61 |
Samaya Lewis |
Fr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
|
26:12.3 |
7:02 |
155 |
155 |
26 |
Bailey Meyer |
Fr |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
26:15.2 |
7:03 |
156 |
156 |
200 |
Allie Thiel |
Sr |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
26:16.2 |
7:03 |
157 |
157 |
152 |
Syndey Cody |
Fr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
26:16.7 |
7:03 |
158 |
158 |
183 |
Kim Oldenborg |
Sr |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
|
26:17.3 |
7:04 |
159 |
159 |
278 |
Kalley Wilkie |
Fr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
|
26:17.6 |
7:04 |
160 |
160 |
93 |
Kiersten Wenthold |
Jr |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
|
26:18.3 |
7:04 |
161 |
161 |
10 |
Katie Caflisch |
So |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
|
26:22.9 |
7:05 |
162 |
162 |
21 |
Lydia Herath |
Fr |
Bethel (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
26:24.2 |
7:05 |
163 |
163 |
197 |
Jocelyn Moreno |
Sr |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
26:29.4 |
7:07 |
164 |
164 |
29 |
Hannah Appleseth |
Fr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
|
26:31.5 |
7:07 |
165 |
165 |
239 |
Heidi Carlson |
So |
St. Scholastica |
|
|
|
|
|
26:34.9 |
7:08 |
166 |
166 |
274 |
Alaina Manthey |
Fr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
|
26:39.7 |
7:10 |
167 |
167 |
264 |
Jaclyn Rittgers |
Jr |
Wartburg |
|
|
|
|
|
26:45.7 |
7:11 |
168 |
168 |
191 |
Danica White |
So |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
|
26:47.8 |
7:12 |
169 |
169 |
166 |
Katherine Novak |
Fr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
|
26:49.0 |
7:12 |
170 |
170 |
226 |
Michelle Perri |
So |
St. Catherine |
|
|
|
|
|
26:51.4 |
7:13 |
171 |
171 |
38 |
Emily Kaegi |
So |
Carleton |
|
|
|
|
|
26:53.2 |
7:13 |
172 |
172 |
60 |
Beth Heims |
Jr |
Coe |
|
|
|
|
|
26:55.1 |
7:14 |
173 |
173 |
193 |
Alicia Berkenes |
So |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
26:57.9 |
7:14 |
174 |
174 |
158 |
Monica Sletten |
Jr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
26:58.9 |
7:15 |
175 |
175 |
162 |
Tanna Boyle |
Jr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
|
27:00.5 |
7:15 |
176 |
176 |
270 |
Alissa Boyhtari |
So |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
|
27:05.2 |
7:16 |
177 |
177 |
88 |
Kristin Mackenburg |
So |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
|
27:19.0 |
7:20 |
178 |
178 |
269 |
Sophia Bornowski |
So |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
|
27:28.9 |
7:23 |
179 |
179 |
187 |
Lisa Greenslade |
So |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
|
27:32.7 |
7:24 |
180 |
180 |
5 |
Katie Davidson |
So |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
27:37.6 |
7:25 |
181 |
181 |
157 |
Elizabeth Schwartz |
So |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
27:42.7 |
7:26 |
182 |
182 |
198 |
Emily Ortiz |
Fr |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
27:44.2 |
7:27 |
183 |
183 |
31 |
Kennedi Hostetter |
Fr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
|
27:46.6 |
7:27 |
184 |
184 |
180 |
Hailey Keen |
Fr |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
|
28:16.7 |
7:36 |
185 |
185 |
182 |
Katie Nolan |
So |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
|
28:19.4 |
7:36 |
186 |
186 |
9 |
Caitlin Olson |
Fr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
28:28.2 |
7:39 |
187 |
187 |
30 |
Tara Harris |
Fr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
|
28:30.8 |
7:39 |
188 |
188 |
155 |
Abby Lash |
Fr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
28:31.1 |
7:39 |
189 |
189 |
153 |
Sarah Hackbarth |
Jr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
28:31.9 |
7:40 |
190 |
190 |
154 |
Tessa Heiling |
Jr |
Martin Luther |
|
|
|
|
|
28:33.1 |
7:40 |
191 |
191 |
199 |
Paige Schernecker |
Jr |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
28:40.9 |
7:42 |
192 |
192 |
276 |
Sara Schield |
Jr |
Wis.-Superior |
|
|
|
|
|
28:46.3 |
7:44 |
193 |
193 |
194 |
Sarah Kahle |
Fr |
Saint Marys (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
28:50.0 |
7:45 |
194 |
194 |
192 |
Vanessa Whyte |
Fr |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
|
29:07.0 |
7:49 |
195 |
195 |
32 |
Erin Morley |
Jr |
Buena Vista |
|
|
|
|
|
29:15.2 |
7:51 |
196 |
196 |
181 |
Isabel Meyer |
Fr |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
|
29:27.4 |
7:55 |
197 |
197 |
179 |
Marina Hein |
Jr |
Northland |
|
|
|
|
|
29:40.3 |
7:58 |
198 |
198 |
188 |
Hannah Melton |
So |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
|
29:53.3 |
8:01 |
199 |
199 |
186 |
Megan Berg |
Fr |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
|
29:57.3 |
8:03 |
200 |
200 |
14 |
Anna Lieske |
Fr |
Bethany Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
|
30:59.9 |
8:19 |
Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Rank |
2 Mile |
Rank |
3 Mile |
L 0.73m |
Time |
Pace |
201 |
201 |
189 |
Dominique Ward |
So |
Northwestern-St. Paul |
|
|
|
|
|
31:02.2 |
8:20 |
202 |
202 |
90 |
Katrina Pagel |
So |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
|
31:42.6 |
8:31 |
203 |
203 |
165 |
Kiley Hallgren |
Jr |
Minnesota-Morris |
|
|
|
|
|
32:07.8 |
8:38 |
204 |
204 |
86 |
Bobbi Jo Helgemoe |
So |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
|
33:24.0 |
8:58 |
205 |
205 |
3 |
Athena Cloud |
Fr |
Augsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
40:52.7 |
10:58 |
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 118 St. Thomas (Minn.) (23:09.6 115:47.7 0:57.1)
====================================================
1 7 Emily Gapinski Sr 22:37.5
2 21 Bridget McGivern Jr 23:07.1
3 24 Alex Fossum So 23:11.3
4 28 Megan Terukina Sr 23:17.2
5 38 Kayla Janto Jr 23:34.6
6 ( 40) Diane Hubbell Sr 23:38.2
7 ( 46) Megan Gossfeld So 23:46.7
2. 127 Carleton (23:04.1 115:20.5 1:58.4)
====================================================
1 1 Ruth Steinke Sr 21:45.1
2 14 Dorrian Jaffe So 22:55.3
3 31 Samantha Schnirring Fr 23:23.2
4 37 Nicole Nipper Jr 23:33.4
5 44 Morgan Richmond Sr 23:43.5
6 ( 83) Pombie Silverman Jr 24:31.6
7 (171) Emily Kaegi So 26:53.2
3. 164 St. Olaf (23:15.7 116:18.5 2:19.0)
====================================================
1 4 Piper Bain Sr 22:05.4
2 9 Morghen Philippi Sr 22:45.5
3 17 Jamie Hoornaert Jr 23:03.5
4 55 Jena Moody So 23:59.7
5 79 Susan Hoops Jr 24:24.4
6 ( 96) Stella Arndorfer Sr 24:43.2
7 (108) Rebecca Walton Fr 25:02.8
4. 180 Loras (23:29.5 117:27.5 1:02.5)
====================================================
1 16 Audrey Miller Fr 22:58.2
2 23 Maggie Saenz-Ruiz Jr 23:09.4
3 33 Emily Day Jr 23:25.1
4 51 Kemunto Ondande Fr 23:54.1
5 57 Brianne Cook Sr 24:00.7
6 ( 63) Kelly Minear So 24:05.4
7 (148) Lindsey Gidel Jr 25:58.8
5. 192 Luther (23:31.1 117:35.2 1:32.1)
====================================================
1 11 Lauren Mordini Sr 22:51.0
2 26 Tricia Serres Sr 23:13.2
3 27 Kenzie Carney So 23:14.7
4 50 Kara Maloney Sr 23:53.2
5 78 Erin Ellefsen Jr 24:23.1
6 ( 80) Anna Ryden So 24:25.1
7 (143) Nora Felt Jr 25:48.0
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
6. 202 Cornell College (23:15.0 116:14.9 2:45.8)
====================================================
1 2 Abrah Masterson Jr 21:47.6
2 3 Sanjuanita Martinez Sr 21:56.1
3 47 Dominique Fleming Fr 23:49.6
4 65 Rachel Moline Jr 24:08.2
5 85 Laura Wetzel Sr 24:33.4
6 ( 94) Katie Baker Fr 24:41.8
7 (106) Marikate Murphy So 25:01.4
7. 203 Macalester (23:29.1 117:25.5 2:06.3)
====================================================
1 5 Kimber Meyer Jr 22:11.8
2 30 Sarah Jonathan Sr 23:19.7
3 36 Eliza Ramsey Jr 23:30.6
4 61 Elena Smith Fr 24:05.3
5 71 Lorna Sherwood-Caballero So 24:18.1
6 ( 89) Sarah Jo Devore Jr 24:35.5
7 (121) Elena Torry-Schrag Jr 25:16.8
8. 226 Nebraska Wesleyan (23:43.2 118:36.0 1:06.6)
====================================================
1 18 Jamie Larsen Sr 23:03.8
2 34 Hannah Awtry Fr 23:26.8
3 49 Nicole Hamilton Jr 23:53.0
4 59 Riley Sigler Jr 24:02.0
5 66 Gabi Jenkins Sr 24:10.4
6 (101) Jessi Simons Fr 24:57.7
7 (128) Brooklyn Swantek Jr 25:26.6
9. 256 Wartburg (23:51.7 119:18.5 0:43.8)
====================================================
1 35 Meghan Silbernagel So 23:29.8
2 43 Gillian Feller Jr 23:41.2
3 45 Shae McEnany Fr 23:46.6
4 64 Dakota Tell Jr 24:07.3
5 69 Maddie Kleve Sr 24:13.6
6 ( 70) Abi Watson Fr 24:15.5
7 (167) Jaclyn Rittgers Jr 26:45.7
10. 265 St. Benedict (23:52.8 119:23.8 1:17.9)
====================================================
1 19 Brooke Rasmussen So 23:04.3
2 39 Kiley Green Sr 23:35.2
3 60 Abigail Borgmeier Fr 24:02.7
4 72 Elise Reid Jr 24:19.4
5 75 Mattia Hendrickson Jr 24:22.2
6 ( 98) Laura Comee Sr 24:48.0
7 (122) Sam Womeldorf Sr 25:18.2
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
11. 267 Gustavus Adolphus (23:52.9 119:24.1 1:36.9)
====================================================
1 15 Marit Sonnesyn Sr 22:57.4
2 41 Lauren Shurson Sr 23:39.0
3 56 Sadie Novak-Klug So 24:00.2
4 68 Lotus Schifsky Fr 24:13.2
5 87 Lydia Hayes So 24:34.3
6 ( 95) Stephanie Welke Jr 24:42.1
7 ( 97) Olivia Rosenow So 24:46.2
12. 346 St. Scholastica (24:07.2 120:36.0 3:13.7)
====================================================
1 6 Casey Hovland So 22:20.5
2 29 Andrea Mogren Sr 23:18.7
3 76 Jordan Johnson Jr 24:22.3
4 104 Anna Nelson Jr 25:00.3
5 131 Kali Erickson Sr 25:34.2
6 (142) Molly McCusker Fr 25:47.3
7 (165) Heidi Carlson So 26:34.9
13. 347 Grinnell (24:13.1 121:05.2 1:59.6)
====================================================
1 22 Emma Luhmann So 23:09.3
2 52 Emma Zimmerman So 23:54.5
3 67 Paulina Campbell Jr 24:12.7
4 93 Alosha Southern So 24:39.8
5 113 Whitney Teagle So 25:08.9
6 (116) Samantha Kubica Sr 25:10.5
7 (123) Toni Androski Sr 25:19.7
14. 365 Concordia-Moorhead (24:17.8 121:28.7 2:05.2)
====================================================
1 20 Kaya Baker Jr 23:04.8
2 48 Brianna Gruenberg Fr 23:50.5
3 73 Sarah Curran So 24:20.1
4 109 Melissa Uhrich Sr 25:03.3
5 115 Maria West Fr 25:10.0
6 (138) Ingrid Floersheim Jr 25:41.3
7 (149) Sarah Kuball Fr 25:59.5
15. 444 Simpson (Iowa) (24:37.9 123:09.1 1:05.5)
====================================================
1 54 Sadie Timms Jr 23:58.9
2 90 Courtney Neuendorf So 24:36.0
3 91 Stacie Ahlers Jr 24:36.2
4 99 Briana McCloskey Jr 24:53.6
5 110 Bree Gaster Sr 25:04.4
6 (140) Jessica Gronke Jr 25:43.9
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
16. 446 Central College (24:37.9 123:09.1 2:47.6)
====================================================
1 13 Holly McKinney So 22:54.8
2 74 Evie Kammeyer So 24:21.2
3 100 Andie Arthofer Jr 24:56.3
4 120 Molly Bramble Sr 25:14.4
5 139 Cassidy Gornick Jr 25:42.4
6 (141) Kasey Wiedmaier Jr 25:46.0
7 (147) Maleaha Earnest Jr 25:55.5
17. 447 Coe (24:36.6 123:02.9 3:03.2)
====================================================
1 10 Lucy Conroy Fr 22:47.0
2 81 Maddie Bain Jr 24:27.2
3 86 Mareena Franke Fr 24:33.9
4 125 Abie Mellick So 25:24.6
5 145 McKayla Morris Fr 25:50.2
6 (154) Samaya Lewis Fr 26:12.3
7 (172) Beth Heims Jr 26:55.1
18. 520 Hamline (24:57.8 124:49.0 0:30.7)
====================================================
1 92 Mariah Gallagher So 24:38.6
2 102 Meg Griffin Fr 24:58.2
3 105 Holly Hankins Fr 25:01.1
4 107 Alyssa Nash So 25:01.8
5 114 Madeline Dopp Fr 25:09.3
6 (118) Brenna Kennedy Sr 25:13.0
7 (119) Sarissa Falk Jr 25:14.1
19. 520 Bethany Lutheran (25:00.9 125:04.2 2:58.6)
====================================================
1 32 Megan Sauer Jr 23:24.3
2 58 Lauren Farquhar Jr 24:01.0
3 134 Morgan Sauer Fr 25:37.5
4 135 Kirsten Elyea So 25:38.5
5 161 Katie Caflisch So 26:22.9
6 (200) Anna Lieske Fr 30:59.9
20. 537 Bethel (Minn.) (24:59.1 124:55.5 3:22.0)
====================================================
1 8 Annika Halverson So 22:39.3
2 117 Lindsay Johnson So 25:11.0
3 124 Emmy Inwards So 25:23.0
4 137 Rebekah Schulte Fr 25:40.9
5 151 Natalie Kessler Jr 26:01.3
6 (155) Bailey Meyer Fr 26:15.2
7 (162) Lydia Herath Fr 26:24.2
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
21. 551 Augsburg (25:17.2 126:25.7 4:25.0)
====================================================
1 25 Taybri Irving Jr 23:12.6
2 88 Mary Cornelius Sr 24:34.3
3 112 Rachel Frantz So 25:06.4
4 146 Emma Blom Jr 25:54.8
5 180 Katie Davidson So 27:37.6
6 (186) Caitlin Olson Fr 28:28.2
7 (205) Athena Cloud Fr 40:52.7
22. 561 Minnesota-Morris (25:15.6 126:18.0 2:43.6)
====================================================
1 62 Rachel Wingenbach Sr 24:05.4
2 77 Laura Borkenhagen Sr 24:22.7
3 103 Nicole Deziel Sr 24:59.7
4 150 Elisabeth Anderson So 26:01.2
5 169 Katherine Novak Fr 26:49.0
6 (175) Tanna Boyle Jr 27:00.5
7 (203) Kiley Hallgren Jr 32:07.8
23. 570 St. Catherine (25:10.7 125:53.4 1:37.7)
====================================================
1 53 Courtney Kirkeide Jr 23:56.8
2 126 Catherine Degen Fr 25:25.1
3 129 Ellie Cardinal So 25:27.6
4 130 Shannon Strickland Jr 25:29.4
5 132 Jackie Brine-Doyle Fr 25:34.5
6 (136) Bryana Waage Fr 25:39.7
7 (170) Michelle Perri So 26:51.4
24. 670 Wis.-Superior (25:50.0 129:09.6 3:24.0)
====================================================
1 42 Kelli Praska Fr 23:41.2
2 127 Jacquelyn Erickson Sr 25:25.9
3 159 Kalley Wilkie Fr 26:17.6
4 166 Alaina Manthey Fr 26:39.7
5 176 Alissa Boyhtari So 27:05.2
6 (178) Sophia Bornowski So 27:28.9
7 (192) Sara Schield Jr 28:46.3
25. 684 Dubuque (26:45.3 133:46.2 8:50.9)
====================================================
1 12 Fabiola Ortiz Jr 22:51.7
2 133 Kayla Kinateder So 25:34.6
3 160 Kiersten Wenthold Jr 26:18.3
4 177 Kristin Mackenburg So 27:19.0
5 202 Katrina Pagel So 31:42.6
6 (204) Bobbi Jo Helgemoe So 33:24.0
2015 NCAA DIII Central Region Cross Country Championships
Central College - Pella, IA
11/14/2015
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
26. 755 Buena Vista (26:15.1 131:15.4 2:41.3)
====================================================
1 111 Katie Puls Fr 25:05.3
2 144 Martina Smith Jr 25:49.1
3 153 Sybbie Sears So 26:02.9
4 164 Hannah Appleseth Fr 26:31.5
5 183 Kennedi Hostetter Fr 27:46.6
6 (187) Tara Harris Fr 28:30.8
7 (195) Erin Morley Jr 29:15.2
27. 756 Saint Marys (Minn.) (26:23.4 131:56.6 3:15.3)
====================================================
1 82 Erica Thiel Fr 24:28.9
2 156 Allie Thiel Sr 26:16.2
3 163 Jocelyn Moreno Sr 26:29.4
4 173 Alicia Berkenes So 26:57.9
5 182 Emily Ortiz Fr 27:44.2
6 (191) Paige Schernecker Jr 28:40.9
7 (193) Sarah Kahle Fr 28:50.0
28. 823 Northwestern-St. Paul (27:34.8 137:53.9 5:20.2)
====================================================
1 84 Alyssa Arends So 24:33.1
2 168 Danica White So 26:47.8
3 179 Lisa Greenslade So 27:32.7
4 194 Vanessa Whyte Fr 29:07.0
5 198 Hannah Melton So 29:53.3
6 (199) Megan Berg Fr 29:57.3
7 (201) Dominique Ward So 31:02.2
29. 852 Martin Luther (27:06.3 135:31.4 2:29.1)
====================================================
1 152 Tiffany Tellock Fr 26:02.0
2 157 Syndey Cody Fr 26:16.7
3 174 Monica Sletten Jr 26:58.9
4 181 Elizabeth Schwartz So 27:42.7
5 188 Abby Lash Fr 28:31.1
6 (189) Sarah Hackbarth Jr 28:31.9
7 (190) Tessa Heiling Jr 28:33.1
30. 920 Northland (28:24.3 142:01.1 3:23.0)
====================================================
1 158 Kim Oldenborg Sr 26:17.3
2 184 Hailey Keen Fr 28:16.7
3 185 Katie Nolan So 28:19.4
4 196 Isabel Meyer Fr 29:27.4
5 197 Marina Hein Jr 29:40.3