Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 07:50 PM
Jim Duncan Invitational 2018 - 4/13/2018 to 4/14/2018
Drake Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Lovan, Lexus Graceland 12.71 12.37 3.1 2
2 Jackson, Sophia Drake 12.35 12.48 3.1 2
3 Kesseh, Erica MN Duluth 12.20 12.53 3.1 2
4 Monpas, Kendra MN Duluth 12.83 12.80 3.1 2
5 Peller, Natalie MN Duluth 12.99 1.2 1
6 Flax, Brekk NE Omaha 12.53 13.00 3.1 2
7 Woods, Allyson Central 13.03 1.2 1
8 Wyatt, Dashawn N IA Acc 13.04 13.05 3.1 2 13.041
9 James, MacKenzie Simpson 13.45 13.05 1.2 1 13.048
10 Shaw, Anna Central 13.38 13.28 1.2 1
11 Lovan, Audrey Simpson 13.67 13.46 1.2 1
12 Rockstad, Abbie MN Duluth 13.72 1.2 1
Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Stalboerger, Allie MN Duluth 25.16 25.79 1.3 3
2 Hughes, Heather Truman 25.87 26.07 1.3 3
3 Hill, Scarlett NE Omaha 26.60 26.29 1.3 3
4 Coffin, Peyton Indian Hills CC 26.61 26.64 1.3 3
5 Flax, Brekk NE Omaha 26.22 26.74 1.3 3
6 James, MacKenzie Simpson 27.58 27.00 3.3 2
7 Woods, Allyson Central 27.48 27.41 3.3 2
8 Schettler, Jaycee NE Omaha 28.03 27.47 3.3 2
9 Schwarzkopf, Erin N IA Acc 28.59 27.66 1.7 1
10 Wyatt, Dashawn N IA Acc 27.22 27.71 1.3 3
11 Mennen, Elizabeth N IA Acc 28.78 27.75 1.7 1
12 Shaw, Anna Central 27.59 28.08 3.3 2
13 Houston, Gretchen MN Duluth 28.96 28.24 1.7 1 28.234
14 Versaguis, Maria MN Duluth 28.12 28.24 3.3 2 28.235
15 Lovan, Jamaica Graceland 29.02 28.27 1.7 1
16 Vanterpool, Kristol Graceland 29.02 28.33 1.7 1
17 Morris, Anne Marie N IA Acc 28.67 28.43 1.7 1
-- Blocker, Trenetta Central 27.53 FS 3.3 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Univ/College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ahmed-Green, Rai Drake 54.84 57.01 3
2 Hesse, Michaela MN Duluth 58.24 58.13 3
3 Hughes, Heather Truman 59.03 58.62 3
4 Coffin, Peyton Indian Hills CC 58.11 58.99 3
5 Allgood, Alexis NE Omaha 1:00.28 59.74 2
6 Stalboerger, Allie MN Duluth 58.43 1:00.51 3
7 Olson, Daylee NE Omaha 59.51 1:01.15 2
8 Peller, Natalie MN Duluth 1:02.17 1:02.24 2
9 Doehrmann, Paige Central 1:01.41 1:02.83 2
10 Owens, Jaycie Simpson 1:02.53 1:02.95 1
11 Galindo, Valerya Graceland 1:05.71 1:04.03 1
12 Rettig, Kaylen Drake 59.14 1:04.76 3
13 Robinson, Ameilia Graceland 1:04.78 1:07.10 1
14 Clark, Katie Simpson 1:05.24 1:08.10 1
Women 800 Meter Run Univ/College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Houston, Lauren NE Omaha 2:11.35 2:12.97 3
2 Trost, Emilee MN Duluth 2:04.62 2:14.78 3
3 Du Bois, Paige MN Duluth 2:16.15 2:16.50 3
4 Bretl, Millie Drake 2:21.25 2:20.86 2
5 Kyes, Elizabeth MN Duluth 2:16.72 2:21.05 3
6 Giuliano, Kayla Drake 2:16.31 2:21.77 3
7 Brezinka, Isabelle MN Duluth 2:25.44 2:22.14 2
8 Webb, Kathryn MN Duluth 2:26.92 2:23.92 2
9 Bakken, Courtney Truman 2:27.37 2:23.94 2
10 Jones, Shannon Truman 2:25.13 2:25.79 2
11 Jenkins, Anita NE Omaha 2:18.36 2:27.00 3
12 Burlis, Taylor Truman 2:25.75 2:27.76 2
13 Tabor, Kami Graceland 2:19.32 2:27.88 3
14 Aho, Elizabeth Drake 2:28.28 1
15 Rogers, Olivia Drake 2:25.79 2:31.28 2
16 Klein, Audrey Simpson 2:25.15 2:33.63 2
17 Steffensmeier, Sarah Central 2:31.16 2:34.53 1
18 Schulze, Katelyn Central 2:40.74 2:36.47 1
19 Roquet, Lesley Simpson 2:36.23 2:38.27 1
20 Derrick, Kate Simpson 2:36.25 2:39.27 1
21 Elmore, Ashlyn Indian Hills CC 2:43.47 2:44.31 1
22 Shupe, Maddison N IA Acc 2:44.19 2:46.01 1
Women 1500 Meter Run Univ/College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Anita NE Omaha 4:53.88 4:47.91 2
2 Rogers, Olivia Drake 4:52.63 4:49.82 2
3 Gensichen, Rosie NE Omaha 4:56.31 4:50.40 2
4 Aho, Elizabeth Drake 5:03.98 4:53.84 2
5 Garnett, Carly Truman 4:57.22 4:55.72 2
6 Rinke, Rhianna MN Duluth 4:57.50 2
7 Tabor, Kami Graceland 4:43.84 5:00.63 2
8 Harl, Emily Truman 5:06.24 5:01.45 2
9 Buchheit, Emily Simpson 5:03.60 5:03.02 2
10 Lindsay, Erica Truman 5:06.36 5:04.26 2
11 Smallfoot, Kylee Midland 4:51.53 5:05.98 2
12 Sanchez, Vivian Midland 5:06.41 2
13 Cole, MyKaela Drake 4:54.16 5:09.57 2
14 Mente, Kenzie Drake 5:19.14 5:14.98 1
15 Steffensmeier, Sarah Central 5:25.00 5:18.57 1
16 Roquet, Lesley Simpson 5:22.69 5:18.79 1
17 Hebner, Tayler MN Duluth 5:11.88 5:19.94 1
18 Derrick, Kate Simpson 5:30.19 5:22.42 1
19 Henning, Savanna Central 5:27.85 5:32.28 1
20 Hall, Anna MN Duluth 5:12.68 5:37.01 1
21 Dowell, Kalee Graceland 5:11.64 5:41.80 1
22 Rodriguez, Sara Central 5:52.94 1
23 Charlton, Melissa Central 5:58.96 7:03.75 1
Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cofer, Bailee Drake 17:29.87 17:58.65
2 Selva, Rachel Drake 17:59.12
3 Johnson, Emily NE Omaha 18:50.32 18:08.46
4 Saathoff, Gemma Truman 18:10.43 18:10.90
5 Drenckhahn, Melissa MN Duluth 17:57.54 18:14.75
6 Doerr, Kelly Truman 18:18.68 18:16.52
7 Garcia, Morgan Drake 18:17.79
8 Averhoff, Alyssa NE Omaha 17:57.01 18:23.36
9 Koenig, Willa NE Omaha 17:47.98 18:28.94
10 Sabotin, Kayla NE Omaha 18:02.99 18:47.62
11 Brinkley, Gabriella MN Duluth 19:03.53
12 Schlafke, Elizabeth MN Duluth 18:44.96 19:13.46
13 Kaster, Kim Truman 19:23.44 19:22.76
14 Neuendorf, Courtney Simpson 19:39.53 19:29.80
15 Patterson, Braska Midland 19:43.41 19:50.99
16 Pavelka, Rachel Midland 19:57.05 19:53.60
17 Litterer, Ashlee Simpson 20:20.46 20:19.52
18 Muessel, Ally Midland 20:51.42 20:30.65
19 Salas, Sarah Central 22:58.23 21:08.92
20 Thelen, Paige Midland 20:11.99 21:09.32
21 Dunlavey, Julia N IA Acc 20:29.65 21:31.55
22 Bitz, Victoria Midland 20:58.03 21:36.43
23 Willadsen, Kaylee Simpson 21:46.80 21:54.70
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kohlwey, Danielle MN Duluth 13.51 13.69 1.0 3
2 Young, Mary Drake 13.14 13.79 1.0 3
3 Gray, Mary Central 16.02 15.71 1.0 3
4 Dragicevich, Natasha MN Duluth 15.74 3.3 1
5 Biebel, Madison MN Duluth 15.82 3.3 1
6 Meyer, Lorna MN Duluth 15.92 0.2 2
7 Collins, Alex MN Duluth 15.81 15.95 1.0 3
8 Kesseh, Erica MN Duluth 14.45 15.98 1.0 3
9 Versaguis, Maria MN Duluth 16.29 0.2 2
10 Houston, Gretchen MN Duluth 16.37 3.3 1
11 Burgardt, Whitney Central 15.87 16.56 1.0 3
12 Schneider, Nicole MN Duluth 16.01 16.63 1.0 3
13 Feeney, Grace Truman 17.62 16.83 3.3 1
14 Lang, Bryce Drake 16.24 16.87 0.2 2
15 Sandage, Sarah Simpson 17.91 17.18 3.3 1
16 Larson, Merissa Central 16.91 17.21 0.2 2
17 Pingel, Kiki Central 16.52 17.32 0.2 2
18 Schettler, Jaycee NE Omaha 17.50 17.60 3.3 1
19 Edmundson, MacKenzie Graceland 17.34 18.39 0.2 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coombe, Victoria Drake 1:01.25 1:01.72 3
2 Kohlwey, Danielle MN Duluth 1:05.80 1:04.19 3
3 English-Paulson, Tyarra Indian Hills CC 1:04.65 1
4 Dragicevich, Natasha MN Duluth 1:04.81 2
5 Gress, Marissa Truman 1:05.42 1:06.55 3
6 Mangold, Katelyn Simpson 1:07.98 1:07.17 2
7 Schneider, Nicole MN Duluth 1:07.48 1:07.73 3
8 Scrivner, Jaylynn N IA Acc 1:06.92 1:09.01 3
9 Willett, Jenna Central 1:11.97 1:09.17 2
10 Biebel, Madison MN Duluth 1:09.57 1
11 Miller, Lynzie Central 1:07.18 1:10.14 3
12 Bartlett, Allison MN Duluth 1:10.43 1
13 Kavajecz, Alyssa MN Duluth 1:11.97 1
14 Larson, Merissa Central 1:14.02 1:12.37 2
15 Meyer, Lorna MN Duluth 1:13.61 1
16 Trager, Ally N IA Acc 1:13.68 1:14.48 2
17 Fullerton, Amy N IA Acc 1:11.60 1:18.20 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borowski, Meaghan MN Duluth 11:49.32 11:05.04
2 Kammeyer, Evie Central 11:14.97
3 McKinney, Holly Central 11:26.98
4 Catania, Annie NE Omaha 11:31.52 11:42.22
5 Stuart, Megan MN Duluth 11:51.84 12:06.17
6 Moll, Lauren Central 12:16.28 12:20.13
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drake 'A' 46.38 47.23
1) Crawford, Mariah 2) Rolle, Taryn
3) Young, Mary 4) Ahmed-Green, Rai
2 Minnesota-Duluth 'A' 47.99 48.23
1) Kesseh, Erica 2) Stalboerger, Allie
3) Peller, Natalie 4) Kohlwey, Danielle
3 North Iowa Area CC 'A' 51.20 50.40
1) Wyatt, Dashawn 2) Schwarzkopf, Erin
3) Mennen, Elizabeth 4) Scrivner, Jaylynn
4 Truman 'A' 49.20 51.20
1) Wasserstrom, Maya 2) Feeney, Grace
3) Gress, Marissa 4) Hughes, Heather
5 Simpson (Iowa) 'A' 51.76 51.39
1) Lovan, Audrey 2) Mangold, Katelyn
3) Clark, Katie 4) James, MacKenzie
6 Graceland 'A' 52.56 51.68
1) Vanterpool, Kristol 2) Lovan, Jamaica
3) Young, Allyson 4) Lovan, Lexus
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drake 'A' 3:42.63 3:56.40
1) Ahmed-Green, Rai 2) Coombe, Victoria
3) Crawford, Mariah 4) Lang, Bryce
2 Nebraska-Omaha 'A' 3:55.52 4:00.56
1) Houston, Lauren 2) Allgood, Alexis
3) Olson, Daylee 4) Hill, Scarlett
3 Minnesota-Duluth 'A' 3:52.92 4:01.19
1) Hesse, Michaela 2) Kyes, Elizabeth
3) Stalboerger, Allie 4) Du Bois, Paige
4 Central College 'B' 4:00.20 4:05.60
1) Willett, Jenna 2) Kammeyer, Evie
3) Schulze, Katelyn 4) Steffensmeier, Sarah
5 Simpson (Iowa) 'A' 4:12.01 4:19.61
1) Burgus, Elizabeth 2) Mangold, Katelyn
3) Owens, Jaycie 4) Clark, Katie
6 Central College 'A' 4:00.20 4:26.32
1) Doehrmann, Paige 2) Gray, Mary
3) Pingel, Kiki 4) Miller, Lynzie
-- Graceland 'A' 4:15.28 DQ
1) Jefferies, Grace 2) Baldwin, Shelby
3) Amann, Summer 4) Galindo, Valerya
Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Maguranyanga, Kundai Drake 10.61 1.4 5
2 Graves, Caulin Drake 10.31 10.73 1.4 5
3 Chier, Aaron Drake 10.65 10.75 1.4 5
4 Kalinay, Dylan Simpson 10.90 10.77 1.4 5
5 Harris, Jeremiah Midland 10.86 10.90 1.4 5 10.893
6 Ganzy, Deionte N IA Acc 10.96 10.90 1.4 5 10.898
7 Johnson, Cameron Graceland 11.12 10.91 1.6 4
8 Hoglund, Nate MN Duluth 11.01 10.93 1.4 5
9 McCann III, Bernard Indian Hills CC 11.01 11.06 1.4 5
10 Lackey, Carson Truman 11.15 11.17 1.6 4
11 Tupper, Travis Simpson 11.04 11.21 1.6 4
12 Muhammad, Farrakhan Midland 11.13 11.29 1.6 4
13 Chambers, Montray Indian Hills CC 11.30 11.30 1.6 4
14 Niblock, Joseph Truman 11.16 11.33 1.6 4
15 Muhammad III, Abbas Midland 11.37 0.1 1
16 McMaster, Timothi N IA Acc 11.62 11.39 0.5 3
17 Jennings, Caleb Central 11.20 11.40 1.6 4 11.394
18 Neeld, Chris Central 11.63 11.40 0.5 3 11.399
18 Fitch, Kellen Simpson 11.40 0.1 1 11.399
20 Eastman, Kalen N IA Acc 11.52 11.51 0.5 3
21 Johannes, Jacob Graceland 11.66 0.1 1
22 Husby, Evan MN Duluth 11.82 11.67 3.3 2
23 Heitkamp, Taylor Central 11.74 11.68 0.5 3
24 Adeniyi, Sam Simpson 11.85 0.1 1
25 Berry, Gianni Indian Hills CC 11.58 11.90 0.5 3
26 Rew, Brian Simpson 12.12 11.92 3.3 2
27 Dredge, Tyler Simpson 11.85 11.93 3.3 2
28 Mills, Branden Midland 11.77 11.95 0.5 3
29 Smith, Taylor Central 12.48 12.32 3.3 2
30 Diaz, Will Central 12.66 12.51 3.3 2
31 Heriaud, Anthony Central 12.70 0.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Univ/College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Graves, Caulin Drake 20.72 21.50 3.4 7
2 Newman, Deterio Indian Hills CC 22.36 21.66 2.0 6
3 McClenny, Raykwon Indian Hills CC 21.76 21.82 3.4 7
4 Johnson, Cameron Graceland 22.90 21.83 3.3 4
5 Ganzy, Deionte N IA Acc 22.36 22.09 5.0 5
6 Hoglund, Nate MN Duluth 22.28 22.10 2.0 6
7 Chier, Aaron Drake 21.82 22.15 3.4 7
8 Randle, Brieon Indian Hills CC 22.15 22.24 2.0 6
9 Tupper, Travis Simpson 22.30 22.30 5.0 5
10 Payan, Armando Graceland 21.74 22.38 3.4 7
11 Lackey, Carson Truman 22.71 22.50 5.0 5
12 Barrett, Eddie Truman 21.83 22.51 3.4 7
13 Vittetoe, Troy Simpson 22.56 22.55 5.0 5
14 Carlson, Austin MN Duluth 22.36 22.58 5.0 5
15 Barrow, Blair Drake 22.22 22.64 2.0 6
16 Chambers, Montray Indian Hills CC 23.19 22.67 3.0 3
17 Phillips Jr., Travis Midland 21.96 22.68 2.0 6
18 Leath, Jeremy Indian Hills CC 23.64 22.70 1.1 2 22.691
19 Niblock, Joseph Truman 22.44 22.70 5.0 5 22.692
20 Farrales, Elijah Truman 21.92 22.71 3.4 7
21 Eastman, Kalen N IA Acc 23.32 22.77 3.0 3
22 Harris, Jeremiah Midland 22.97 22.80 3.3 4
23 McMaster, Timothi N IA Acc 23.32 22.97 3.0 3
24 Shell, Cedric Graceland 23.06 23.06 3.3 4
25 Muhammad III, Abbas Midland 22.96 23.07 3.3 4
26 Behm, Connor MN Duluth 22.23 23.09 2.0 6
27 Neeld, Chris Central 23.48 23.17 3.0 3
28 Smart, Kyron Unattached 23.36 1.5 1
29 Burton, Rahman Indian Hills CC 23.05 23.38 3.3 4
30 Quintanilla, Jonathan Midland 23.45 23.48 3.0 3
31 Suedmeier, Cory Central 22.82 23.54 3.3 4
32 Hengesteg, Scott N IA Acc 23.68 23.60 1.1 2
33 Heitkamp, Taylor Central 23.71 23.71 1.1 2
34 Johnson, Robert Graceland 25.09 23.81 1.5 1
35 Gholston, Ike Truman 23.67 23.88 1.1 2
36 Ewing, Erren Graceland 25.60 23.90 1.5 1
37 Husby, Evan MN Duluth 24.14 1.5 1
38 Dredge, Tyler Simpson 24.22 24.15 1.1 2
39 Adkins, Steven Central 23.92 24.49 1.1 2
40 Mills, Branden Midland 24.32 24.55 1.1 2
41 Berry, Gianni Indian Hills CC 24.19 24.58 1.1 2
42 Heriaud, Anthony Central 25.47 24.73 1.5 1
43 Smith, Taylor Central 25.31 24.81 1.5 1
44 Vannatta, Matthew Central 26.22 26.86 1.5 1
-- Maguranyanga, Kundai Drake 21.08 DNF 3.4 7
Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newman, Deterio Indian Hills CC 49.51 48.67 4
2 Randle, Brieon Indian Hills CC 48.96 49.23 5
3 Farrales, Elijah Truman 48.24 49.36 5
4 Phillips Jr., Travis Midland 48.10 50.06 5
5 Yaw, Mitchell Central 51.24 50.11 4
6 Howe, Hunter Central 51.46 50.70 3
7 Carlson, Austin MN Duluth 49.34 50.74 5
8 Leath, Jeremy Indian Hills CC 52.06 50.95 3
9 Boduo, Prince N IA Acc 51.86 51.06 3
10 Payan, Armando Graceland 52.85 51.22 3
11 Barrow, Blair Drake 48.78 51.33 5
12 Barrett, Eddie Truman 49.55 51.42 4
13 Ewing, Erren Graceland 53.79 51.83 1
14 Behm, Connor MN Duluth 49.26 52.03 5
15 Ganzy, Jevonte N IA Acc 53.12 52.12 2
16 Younker, Kyle N IA Acc 52.24 52.13 3
17 Burton, Rahman Indian Hills CC 51.29 52.41 4
18 Ruiz, Trevor Central 53.22 52.63 2
19 Klasi, Ethan N IA Acc 51.47 52.70 3
20 Suedmeier, Cory Central 51.40 52.82 4 52.814
21 Johnson, Robert Graceland 53.91 52.82 1 52.819
22 Hengesteg, Scott N IA Acc 52.99 53.10 2
23 Anderson, Damond Indian Hills CC 53.39 53.34 2
24 Quintanilla, Jonathan Midland 53.76 53.50 1
25 Jacobs, Will Truman 54.44 54.25 1
26 Hopkins, Will Truman 54.50 54.42 1
27 Edwards, Micky Midland 53.71 55.65 2
-- Wetterling, Chase Simpson 47.72 DNF 5
Men 5000 Meter Dash 5K Unseeded Univ/College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Nate Central 15:53.86
2 Billheimer, Cale Simpson 16:16.48
3 Cassidy, Cortland Midland 16:22.28
4 Nostrala, Seth Simpson 16:24.27
5 Evans, Luke Simpson 16:41.29
6 Pfiffner, Austin Central 16:44.56
7 Muur, Mason Central 16:48.85
8 Sunvold, Daniel Central 16:51.29
9 Houghland, Zachary Indian Hills CC 16:52.03
10 Grainger, Clayton Indian Hills CC 16:52.96
11 Seuferer, Bryant Central 16:59.82
12 Carter, Chad Simpson 17:13.30
13 Lehman, Dalten Central 17:23.08
14 Dean, Samuel N IA Acc 17:30.57
15 Thomson, Colin Central 17:37.15
16 Hinson, garrett Indian Hills CC 17:46.09
17 Spies, Daniel Midland 17:59.48
18 Turner, Doug Indian Hills CC 18:15.56
Men 800 Meter Run Univ/College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lechleitner, Xavier Drake 1:53.36 1:55.39 4
2 Kubli, Chris Indian Hills CC 1:57.51 1:57.39 3
3 Pape, Kyle Central 1:54.50 1:58.60 4
4 Sullivan, Jake MN Duluth 2:01.46 1:58.71 2
5 Fairley, Mark Central 1:56.05 1:58.88 4
6 Henderson, Mitch Truman 1:57.05 1:59.01 4
7 Paulson, Josh Simpson 2:03.30 1:59.30 2
8 Benz, Garrett MN Duluth 1:58.28 1:59.53 3
9 Peterson, Josh MN Duluth 1:57.66 1:59.75 3
10 Erickson, Cory Drake 1:55.32 2:00.31 4
11 Specht, Jon Central 1:55.76 2:00.37 4
12 Carter, David N IA Acc 1:59.56 2:00.52 3
13 Combs, Tyler Simpson 1:58.40 2:00.62 3
14 Zoltek, Daniel MN Duluth 1:59.44 2:00.80 3
15 cooper, michael Drake 2:02.01 2:01.31 2
16 Kizer, Preston Central 1:55.92 2:01.89 4 2:01.885
16 Donner, Taylor Central 1:58.07 2:01.89 3 2:01.885
18 Hennigar, Daniel N IA Acc 2:01.74 2:02.07 2
19 Torvik, Noah MN Duluth 2:01.68 2:02.22 2
20 Wako, Abdiaziz N IA Acc 2:00.74 2:02.34 3
21 Lefebure, Levi Simpson 1:59.38 2:03.13 3
22 Stetzel, Zacary Graceland 2:01.35 2:04.70 2
23 Bognar, Alec Drake 1:58.31 2:04.83 3
24 Exline, Bryce Simpson 2:00.01 2:04.85 3
25 Allen, Connor Truman 2:02.35 2:05.16 2
26 Benhart, Andrew Central 2:03.46 2:05.75 2
27 Hill, Parker Central 2:04.60 2:06.20 2
28 Kibby, Nick Simpson 2:04.51 2:06.46 1
29 Freeman, John Drake 2:05.49 2:07.02 1
30 Hovey, Kyle Simpson 1:57.26 2:07.74 4
31 Connealy, Joel Central 2:06.25 2:08.94 1
32 Baldwin, Jordan Simpson 2:10.37 2:09.22 1
33 Filloon, Hunter N IA Acc 2:11.00 2:10.43 1
34 Swartwoudt, Trent Central 2:13.23 2:11.15 1
35 Ruiz, Trevor Central 2:09.30 2:12.18 1
Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 kipruto, elisha Unattached 3:55.58 3
2 Fairley, Mark Central 3:54.82 3:55.81 3
3 Pavey, Brice Truman 3:56.75 3
4 Austin, Brogan Unattached 3:58.18 3
5 Yeager, Joshua Drake 3:51.89 4:00.29 3
6 Jaskowiak, Ben Unattached 4:03.21 3
7 Cozine, Matt Drake 3:58.38 4:04.78 3
8 Specht, Jon Central 4:04.13 4:05.19 3
9 Pape, Kyle Central 4:01.66 4:05.22 3
10 Pulver, Grant MN Duluth 3:57.88 4:05.23 3
11 Peterson, Josh MN Duluth 4:27.18 4:05.37 2
12 Mckenzie, Ian Simpson 4:05.06 4:05.71 3
13 Donner, Taylor Central 4:05.88 4:06.05 3
14 Hansen, Ty Midland 4:03.37 4:06.76 3
15 Kizer, Preston Central 4:08.62 4:08.99 2
16 Leonard, Christian MN Duluth 4:09.57 2
17 Lebourgeois, Cole MN Duluth 4:10.63 2
18 Lefebure, Levi Simpson 4:09.37 4:11.86 2
19 Miller, Rylee Drake 4:12.15 1
20 Olson, Daniel Midland 4:21.99 4:13.29 1
21 Renuart, Stephen Truman 4:16.03 4:14.49 1
22 Hill, Parker Central 4:11.82 4:14.80 2
23 Miller, Quinn Truman 4:13.52 4:15.10 2
24 Dalbeck, Logan N IA Acc 4:24.99 4:15.70 1
25 Hovey, Kyle Simpson 4:00.44 4:16.01 3
26 Schroeder, Cameron Indian Hills CC 4:20.76 4:18.04 1
27 Bowers, Dalton Simpson 4:15.22 4:19.61 2
28 Benhart, Andrew Central 4:18.37 4:19.71 1
29 Hinson, garrett Indian Hills CC 4:19.67 4:21.68 1
30 Young, Michael Truman 4:14.81 4:23.41 2
31 Lopez, Luis Midland 4:43.85 4:28.30 1
32 Connealy, Joel Central 4:32.93 4:39.93 1
33 Lovan, Lucky Graceland 4:32.93 4:40.50 1
Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lahr, Luke MN Duluth 14:55.58 14:51.35
2 Brandt, Kyle Drake 14:54.90 14:52.01
3 Cass, Kyle Drake 14:59.37 14:54.97
4 Jessen, Henry MN Duluth 14:48.43 14:58.09
5 Overmyer, Isaac MN Duluth 15:18.36 15:16.46
6 Sedbrook, Cody MN Duluth 14:47.61 15:23.80
7 Jacques, Brian N IA Acc 15:34.25 15:29.66
8 Schaff, Branden Truman 15:32.61 15:30.51
9 Friedman, Cole Drake 15:35.55
10 Grasing, Mike Truman 15:32.81 15:36.29
11 Keller, Blake N IA Acc 15:40.31 15:48.57
12 Walsh, Keegan Truman 15:30.78 15:49.06
13 Smith, Zach Unattached 15:54.00 15:49.78
14 Cormier, Thomas Truman 16:03.29 15:50.73
15 Lotz, Jerry Central 16:06.96 15:51.16
16 Reeves, Kasey Midland 16:06.66 16:09.08
17 McDonald, D.T. Unattached 16:16.14
18 Lawson, Nick MN Duluth 15:46.08 16:44.07
19 Egeland, Logan Simpson 15:56.87 17:13.10
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kalinay, Dylan Simpson 14.30 14.54 1.7 2
2 McClenny, Raykwon Indian Hills CC 14.86 14.97 1.7 2
3 Pollpeter, Hunter Central 15.29 15.00 1.7 2
4 Lombardi, Dominic Drake 15.00 15.20 1.7 2
5 Adeniyi, Sam Simpson 15.07 15.21 1.7 2
6 Rubeck, Logan MN Duluth 15.32 15.44 1.7 2
7 Goos, Brody N IA Acc 16.28 15.67 1.7 2
8 Chromy, Eric MN Duluth 15.92 15.97 1.7 2
9 O'Connor, Ian MN Duluth 16.57 -0.4 1
10 Meyer, Elliott Simpson 16.94 16.71 -0.4 1
11 Hendricks, Trenton Truman 17.47 17.18 -0.4 1
12 Trainer, Ryan Simpson 17.79 17.38 -0.4 1
13 Greenfield, Seth Midland 16.47 17.43 -0.4 1
14 Wiechman, Sam MN Duluth 17.99 -0.4 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Metivier, Malik Drake 52.17 52.31 3
2 Priebe, Hudson Drake 51.67 54.17 3
3 Lombardi, Dominic Drake 53.13 54.87 3
4 van Leersum, Bas Unattached 55.76 3
5 Zak, Tyler Drake 55.30 55.85 3
6 Tolkinen, Ryan MN Duluth 54.35 56.97 3
7 Rubeck, Logan MN Duluth 56.23 57.26 3
8 Greenwalt, Austin Simpson 57.10 57.59 2
9 Have, Austin MN Duluth 57.79 1
10 Wiechman, Sam MN Duluth 57.45 59.92 2
11 Wilridge, Tre Central 1:00.30 1:00.64 2
12 Vannatta, Matthew Central 1:00.68 1:01.87 2
13 Goetz, Anthony Midland 1:02.05 1:02.28 1
14 Adkins, Steven Central 1:00.93 1:02.57 2
15 Hendricks, Trenton Truman 1:04.01 1:03.06 1
16 Heuermann, Alex Midland 1:00.21 1:03.18 2
17 Hill, Dylan Midland 1:03.48 1:03.24 1
18 Diaz, Will Central 1:07.06 1:07.44 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rathje, Tanner Central 9:53.93 9:45.24
2 Facio, Jonathan Simpson 10:30.84 9:48.11
3 Toomey, Jordan Central 10:14.07 9:54.88
4 Anderson, Blake MN Duluth 9:55.11 9:58.29
5 Smalley, Owen MN Duluth 9:59.99
6 Kubat, Braydon MN Duluth 10:01.05
7 Courtney, Ryan Simpson 10:10.92
8 Hill, Kendall MN Duluth 9:55.16 10:15.87
9 Roen, Drew Simpson 10:41.19 10:29.58
10 Dieken, Grant N IA Acc 10:47.39 10:44.12
11 Rohan, Carson Truman 10:16.68 11:00.48
-- Chac, Bryan Truman 10:15.07 DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/College
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drake 'A' 40.51 41.07 2
1) Chier, Aaron 2) Metivier, Malik
3) Maguranyanga, Kundai 4) Graves, Caulin
2 North Iowa Area CC 'A' 42.75 42.36 2
1) McMaster, Timothi 2) Boduo, Prince
3) Eastman, Kalen 4) Ganzy, Deionte
3 Truman 'A' 42.82 42.56 2
1) Lackey, Carson 2) Gholston, Ike
3) Farrales, Elijah 4) Barrett, Eddie
4 Midland 'A' 43.20 42.62 2
1) Muhammad, Farrakhan 2) Muhammad III, Abbas
3) Harris, Jeremiah 4) Phillips Jr., Travis
5 Central College 'A' 42.63 42.76 2
1) Neeld, Chris 2) Wimbish, Justin
3) Morgan, Blake 4) Howe, Hunter
6 Graceland 'A' 43.06 42.86 2
1) Young, Payton 2) Johnson, Cameron
3) Payan, Armando 4) Johannes, Jacob
7 Minnesota-Duluth 'A' 42.49 43.37 2
1) Husby, Evan 2) Wiechman, Sam
3) O'Connor, Ian 4) Hoglund, Nate
8 Central College 'B' 42.63 44.18 1
1) Suedmeier, Cory 2) Ruiz, Trevor
3) Wilridge, Tre 4) Heitkamp, Taylor
9 Simpson (Iowa) 'B' 41.68 44.69 1
1) Vittetoe, Troy 2) Fitch, Kellen
3) Dredge, Tyler 4) Strong, Isaiah
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/College
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drake 'A' 3:14.36 3:20.20 2
1) Lombardi, Dominic 2) Barrow, Blair
3) Zak, Tyler 4) Priebe, Hudson
2 Central College 'A' 3:19.22 3:21.05 2
1) Yaw, Mitchell 2) Morgan, Blake
3) Pape, Kyle 4) Howe, Hunter
3 Indian Hills CC 'A' 3:15.81 3:21.15 2
1) McCann III, Bernard 2) Leath, Jeremy
3) Burton, Rahman 4) Kubli, Chris
4 North Iowa Area CC 'A' 3:26.05 3:27.25 2
1) Younker, Kyle 2) Carter, David
3) Klasi, Ethan 4) Boduo, Prince
5 Central College 'B' 3:19.22 3:27.45 1
1) Jennings, Caleb 2) Kizer, Preston
3) Specht, Jon 4) Wimbish, Justin
6 Simpson (Iowa) 'B' 3:14.58 3:27.66 1
1) Greenwalt, Austin 2) Fitch, Kellen
3) Vittetoe, Troy 4) Combs, Tyler
7 Minnesota-Duluth 'B' 3:18.27 3:30.46 1
1) Zoltek, Daniel 2) Torvik, Noah
3) Sullivan, Jake 4) Benz, Garrett
Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 07:51 PM
Jim Duncan Invitational 2018 - 4/13/2018 to 4/14/2018
Drake Stadium
Results
Women High Jump Univ/College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ahrens, Stephanie NE Omaha 1.79m 1.77m 5-09.75
2 Hesse, Michaela MN Duluth 1.66m 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Schilling, Shalandra Indian Hills CC 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
4 Kruthoff, Courtney Central 1.63m 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Glanz, Jamie Simpson 1.50m NH
-- Sobania, Breanna MN Duluth 1.46m NH
-- Kavajecz, Alyssa MN Duluth 1.59m NH
Women Long Jump Univ/College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Lovan, Lexus Graceland 5.68m 5.65m 1.9 18-06.50
2 Hawkinson, Katie MN Duluth 5.57m 5.32m 1.6 17-05.50
3 Henderson, Noni NE Omaha 5.24m 4.92m 3.6 16-01.75
4 Forrester, Holly Central 4.94m 4.84m 3.7 15-10.50
5 Collins, Alex MN Duluth 5.04m 4.74m 4.6 15-06.75
6 Willett, Jenna Central 5.02m 4.68m 3.0 15-04.25
7 Blocker, Trenetta Central 5.03m 4.67m 3.8 15-04.00
8 Lang, Bryce Drake 4.54m J4.67m 1.4 15-04.00
9 Frekot, Hanna MN Duluth 5.22m 4.59m 1.5 15-00.75
10 Schrader, Sarah MN Duluth 5.13m 4.57m 3.2 15-00.00
11 Riley, Lexi NE Omaha 4.82m 4.52m 1.5 14-10.00
12 Albrecht, Alicia Truman 4.99m 4.51m 1.6 14-09.75
13 Feeney, Grace Truman 5.17m 4.48m 1.4 14-08.50
14 Schettler, Jaycee NE Omaha 4.75m 4.32m 2.8 14-02.25
-- Lovan, Jamaica Graceland 5.14m FOUL
Women Triple Jump Univ/College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Rolle, Taryn Drake 12.49m 12.71m -0.6 41-08.50
2 Vanterpool, Kristol Graceland 11.00m 10.72m -0.4 35-02.00
3 Forrester, Holly Central 10.67m 10.40m -0.7 34-01.50
4 Blocker, Trenetta Central 10.54m 10.13m -0.6 33-03.00
5 Franklin, Hailey MN Duluth 10.37m 10.04m 0.5 32-11.25
6 Carpenter, Allison MN Duluth 10.63m 9.25m -0.9 30-04.25
-- Riley, Lexi NE Omaha 10.58m FOUL
-- Henderson, Noni NE Omaha 11.19m FOUL
Women Discus Throw Univ/College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Smestad, Cassidy Truman 45.20m 41.64m 136-07
2 Streit, Gillian Central 42.04m 39.34m 129-01
3 Morris, Kennedy Central 38.74m 37.56m 123-03
4 Edet, Anna NE Omaha 36.56m 35.50m 116-06
5 Munday, Matana Indian Hills CC 36.10m 34.82m 114-03
6 Burt, Emily Central 35.56m 34.14m 112-00
7 Tyler, Tori Truman 36.63m 33.80m 110-11
8 Engen, Lexi Central 29.94m 31.58m 103-07
9 Haase, Carson MN Duluth 31.41m 103-01
10 Headley, Alexandra MN Duluth 30.46m 99-11
11 Smithson, Lillian Central 37.12m 29.39m 96-05
12 Cullinan, Jackie Simpson 31.63m 28.94m 94-11
13 McBride, Kyla Truman 31.85m 28.53m 93-07
14 Brumm, Delaney Graceland 31.00m 27.65m 90-08
15 Rouse, Aiyana Central 24.67m 22.13m 72-07
Women Hammer Throw Univ/College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Edet, Anna NE Omaha 48.39m 47.44m 155-08 10
2 Sedlack, Mackenzie MN Duluth 46.34m 45.63m 149-08 8
3 Igboh, Bariture MN Duluth 45.95m 44.77m 146-10 6
4 Morris, Kennedy Central 44.11m 43.29m 142-00 5
5 Blahauvietz, Avery Midland 46.45m 43.19m 141-08 4
6 Smestad, Cassidy Truman 44.04m 40.49m 132-10 3
7 Burt, Emily Central 41.31m 40.37m 132-05 2
8 Sullivan, Abigael Graceland 35.51m 37.82m 124-01 1
9 Haase, Carson MN Duluth 35.55m 116-08
10 Smithson, Lillian Central 37.75m 35.34m 115-11
11 Kalisek, Jerogi Midland 32.68m 35.09m 115-01
12 Cullinan, Jackie Simpson 34.36m 35.00m 114-10
13 Rouse, Aiyana Central 34.30m 34.09m 111-10
14 McBride, Kyla Truman 33.97m 33.14m 108-09
15 Jensen, Kellie MN Duluth 41.15m 32.48m 106-07
16 Buck, Rachel MN Duluth 44.73m 32.35m 106-02
Men High Jump Univ/College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Moses, Forest Drake 2.02m 1.98m 6-06.00 10
2 Lanman, Colton Indian Hills CC 2.03m J1.98m 6-06.00 8
3 Strong, Isaiah Simpson 2.00m 1.93m 6-04.00 6
4 Anderson, Damond Indian Hills CC 1.90m 1.88m 6-02.00 5
5 Hayes, Alec N IA Acc 1.92m J1.88m 6-02.00 4
6 Adeniyi, Sam Simpson 1.92m 1.83m 6-00.00 3
7 Kuntz, Zachary Graceland 1.91m J1.83m 6-00.00 1.50
7 Henjum, Jacob N IA Acc 1.86m J1.83m 6-00.00 1.50
9 O'Connor, Ian MN Duluth 1.91m 1.78m 5-10.00
10 Cowles, Caleb Central 1.93m J1.78m 5-10.00
-- Chromy, Eric MN Duluth 1.80m NH
Men Triple Jump Univ/College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Snorgrass, William Graceland 14.15m 14.06m -0.6 46-01.50
2 Muhammad III, Abbas Midland 13.77m 13.67m -2.8 44-10.25
3 Schleis, Garret MN Duluth 13.59m 13.63m -0.3 44-08.75
4 Young, Payton Graceland 13.81m 13.48m -1.4 44-02.75
5 Shell, Cedric Graceland 14.47m 13.39m -1.6 43-11.25
6 Rongisch, Trey Midland 13.64m 12.51m -1.6 41-00.50
7 Carlson, Jake MN Duluth 13.07m 12.19m -0.2 40-00.00
8 Greenwalt, Austin Simpson 13.49m 12.15m +0.0 39-10.50
9 Woods, Jordon Central 13.53m 12.13m -1.1 39-09.75
Men Shot Put Univ/College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Winters, Nathan Indian Hills CC 17.12m 16.80m 55-01.50
2 Fitzgerald, Nathan Central 15.93m 15.45m 50-08.25
3 Sabata, Seth Unattached 15.29m 50-02.00
4 Stewart, Sam Truman 15.23m 14.47m 47-05.75
5 Davies, Chase MN Duluth 14.28m 13.83m 45-04.50
6 Treichel, Clint MN Duluth 16.27m 13.74m 45-01.00
7 Striegel, Caleb Simpson 14.29m 13.04m 42-09.50
8 Norem, Patrick Central 13.82m 12.82m 42-00.75
9 Weiss, Kavanaugh Truman 13.06m 12.81m 42-00.50
10 Baker, Brendan Truman 13.14m 12.57m 41-03.00
11 Fish, Tommy Graceland 13.03m 12.49m 40-11.75
12 Crozier, Jake Graceland 12.48m 12.37m 40-07.00
13 Swift, Charles Graceland 14.03m 12.17m 39-11.25
14 Spree, Mason Simpson 12.80m 10.95m 35-11.25
15 Warrick, Connor Simpson 12.43m 10.83m 35-06.50
Men Javelin Throw Univ/College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dietrich, Josh Simpson 51.24m 49.89m 163-08
2 Harlan, Maxwell Drake 49.51m 162-05
3 Taylor, Jake Drake 50.78m 48.55m 159-03
4 Rubeck, Logan MN Duluth 49.36m 46.76m 153-05
5 Olson, Erik Drake 70.73m 46.09m 151-02
6 Bufka, Nathan Truman 44.82m 44.83m 147-01
7 Warrick, Connor Simpson 39.68m 43.36m 142-03
8 Trainer, Ryan Simpson 40.30m 42.73m 140-02
9 Firkins, Michael Central 50.91m 42.41m 139-02
10 Jennings, Caleb Central 44.09m 42.31m 138-10
11 Turner, Doug Indian Hills CC 42.33m 39.13m 128-04
12 Sohl, Dylan Midland 38.28m 34.09m 111-10
13 Sarabia, Christian Graceland 38.10m 34.02m 111-07
-- Have, Austin MN Duluth FOUL