Women's Awards
- Team Champion: Wartburg
- Track MVP: Tricia Serres, Luther
- Field MVP: Anna Burke, Luther
- Coach of the Year: Marcus Newsome, Wartburg
Men's Awards
- Team Champion: Central
- Track MVP: Josh Goerdt, Loras
- Field MVP: Colt Feltes, Wartburg
- Coach of the Year: Joe Dunham, Central
Tickets
- $6 for adults, $3 for students on Friday-Saturday
- Free admission on Thursday
- Ticket gates open at Noon on Friday and 9 a.m. Saturday
- North ticket gate opens at 8 a.m. Friday
Meet Information
- Heat Sheets
- Live Video (Friday beginning at 3 p.m., Saturday beginning at 1 p.m.)
- Live Results
- Meet Program
- IIAC Track & Field on Twitter
- IIAC Performance List
Fan Guide
- Campus Map (with field event locations)
- Directions to Campus
- Buxton Stadium
- Indianola Dining and Lodging
- Local Weather
Meet History
Schedule of Events
DAY 1: THURSDAY, MAY 7 Results |
|
WOMEN'S HEPTATHLON | |
1:00 pm | 100-meter hurdles |
High jump | |
Shot put | |
200-meter dash | |
MEN'S DECATHLON | |
1:15 pm | 100-meter dash |
Long jump | |
Shot put | |
High jump | |
400-meter dash | |
DAY 2: FRIDAY, MAY 8 Recap | Results |
|
MEN'S DECATHLON | |
9:00 am | 110-meter hurdles |
Discus | |
Pole vault | |
Javelin | |
1500-meter run | |
WOMEN'S HEPTATHLON | |
9:30 am | Long jump |
Javelin | |
800-meter run | |
FIELD EVENTS | |
1:00 pm | Women's hammer followed by women's shot put |
Men's shot put followed by men's hammer | |
Long jump - women followed by men | |
High jump - men followed by women | |
TRACK EVENTS (all events preliminaries unless otherwise noted) Live Streaming |
|
3:00 pm | Women's 100-meter hurdles |
3:15 pm | Men's 110-meter hurdles |
3:30 pm | Women's 400-meter dash |
3:45 pm | Men's 400-meter dash |
4:00 pm | Women's 100-meter dash |
4:15 pm | Men's 100-meter dash |
4:30 pm | Women's 800-meter run |
4:45 pm | Men's 800-meter run |
5:00 pm | Women's 400-meter hurdles |
5:15 pm | Men's 400-meter hurdles |
5:30 pm | Women's 200-meter dash |
5:45 pm | Men's 200-meter dash |
6:00 pm | Women's 10,000-meter run (FINAL) |
6:50 pm | Men's 10,000-meter run (FINAL) |
7:35 pm | Women's 4x800-meter relay (FINAL) |
7:50 pm | Men's 4x800-meter relay (FINAL) |
DAY 3: SATURDAY, MAY 9 Recap | Results |
|
FIELD EVENTS | |
10:00 am | Men's javelin followed by men's discus |
Women's discus followed by women's javelin | |
Triple jump - women followed by men | |
Pole vault - men followed by women | |
TRACK EVENTS (all events finals) Live Streaming |
|
1:00 pm | Women's 3,000-meter steeplechase |
1:15 pm | Men's 3,000-meter steeplechase |
1:30 pm | Women's 4x100-meter relay |
1:40 pm | Men's 4x100-meter relay |
1:50 pm | Women's 1500-meter run |
2:05 pm | Men's 1500-meter run |
2:20 pm | Women's 100-meter hurdles |
2:30 pm | Men's 110-meter hurdles |
2:40 pm | Women's 400-meter dash |
2:45 pm | Men's 400-meter dash |
2:55 pm | Women's 100-meter dash |
3:00 pm | Men's 100-meter dash |
3:05 pm | Women's 800-meter run |
3:15 pm | Men's 800-meter run |
3:25 pm | Women's 400-meter hurdles |
3:35 pm | Men's 400-meter hurdles |
3:45 pm | Women's 200-meter dash |
3:50 pm | Men's 200-meter dash |
4:00 pm | Women's 5,000-meter run |
4:25 pm | Men's 5,000-meter run |
4:45 pm | Women's 4x400-meter relay |
4:55 pm | Men's 4x400-meter relay |
5:05 pm | Awards Ceremony |