Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||
Next Event | ||||
Sat. 27 | AT Coe * | 2:00 PM CDT | ||
AT Wartburg * | 9:00 AM CDT | |||
Sat. 20 | VS Dubuque * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap Results |
Fri. 19 | VS Loras * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
Wed. 17 | VS Neb. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
Tue. 9 | VS Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
Wed. 3 | AT Buena Vista * | Final | L, 7-2 | Video Recap Results |
March | ||||
Sat. 23 | VS Northwestern (Minn.) @ Des Moines, Iowa - Knapp Tennis Center | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
Sat. 2 | VS Illinois Col. @ Elsah, Ill. | Final | L, 5-4 | Video Recap Results |
AT Principia | Final | L, 9-0 | Video Recap Results | |
February | ||||
Sat. 24 | VS St. Ambrose @ Mount Vernon, Iowa | Final | L, 9-0 | Video Recap Results |
AT Cornell College | Final | L, 9-0 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 10 | VS Monmouth (Ill.) @ Decorah, Iowa | Final | W, 6-1 | Recap Results |
AT Luther * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results | |
September | ||||
Sat. 23 | VS A-R-C Individual Tournament @ Pella, Iowa | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
Fri. 22 | VS A-R-C Individual Tournament @ Pella, Iowa | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
April | ||||
Sat. 22 | VS Coe * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
VS Wartburg * | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 15 | AT Dubuque * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap Results |
Fri. 14 | AT Loras * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
Wed. 12 | AT Neb. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap Results |
Tue. 4 | AT Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
Sat. 1 | VS Luther * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
March | ||||
Fri. 31 | VS Midland University | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 29 | VS Buena Vista * @ Des Moines, Iowa - Drake University | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap Results |
Thu. 9 | VS St. Ambrose @ Moline, Ill. | Final | L, 6-1 | Recap Results |
Fri. 3 | VS Wis. Lutheran @ Jackson, Wis. | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap Results |
February | ||||
Sat. 25 | AT Northwestern (Minn.) | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap Results |
VS St. Scholastica @ Bloomington, Minn. | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 18 | VS Wis.-Stevens Point @ Mount Vernon, Iowa | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap Results |
AT Cornell College | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 11 | VS Ill. Wesleyan @ Elsah, Ill. | Final | L, 9-0 | Video Recap Results |
AT Principia | Final | L, 8-1 | Video Recap Results | |
September | ||||
Sat. 24 | VS A-R-C Individual Tournament @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
Fri. 23 | VS A-R-C Individual Tournament @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
Wed. 21 | VS St. Ambrose | Postponed | ||
Fri. 16 | AT Iowa Central CC | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
April | ||||
Sat. 23 | AT Loras * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
AT Dubuque * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 22 | AT Buena Vista * | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap Results |
Mon. 11 | VS Coe * | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap Results |
Sat. 9 | AT Neb. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap Results |
Tue. 5 | VS Northwestern (Minn.) | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
March | ||||
Sat. 26 | VS Northwestern (IA) | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
VS Wartburg * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 5 | VS Luther * | Final | L, 9-0 | Results |
VS Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 9-0 | Results | |
February | ||||
Sat. 26 | VS Illinois Col. @ Elsah, Ill. | Final | W, 8-1 | Results |
AT Principia | Final | L, 7-2 | Video Box Score Results | |
Sat. 19 | AT Cornell College | Final | L, 5-4 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 12 | AT Midland University | Final | L, 6-1 | Results |
Sat. 5 | AT St. Ambrose | Postponed | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 25 | VS A-R-C Individual Tournament @ Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
Fri. 24 | VS A-R-C Individual Tournament @ Decorah, Iowa | 9:00 AM CDT | Results | |
Sat. 18 | AT St. Ambrose | Final | L, 4-3 | Recap Results |
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT TBD | Cancelled | ||
A-R-C Tournament | ||||
Fri. 1 | AT TBD | Cancelled | ||
A-R-C Tournament | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 25 | VS Neb. Wesleyan * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 22 | VS Buena Vista * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 18 | AT Loras * | Cancelled | ||
AT Dubuque * | Cancelled | |||
Thu. 2 | VS Wartburg * | Cancelled | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 28 | VS Northwestern (Minn.) @ Lakeville, Minn. | Cancelled | ||
VS North Central (Minn.) @ Lakeville, Minn. | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 27 | AT Bethany Lutheran | Cancelled | ||
Thu. 12 | VS Concordia (Neb.) | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
Sat. 7 | AT Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
VS Luther * @ Pella, Iowa | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap Results | |
February | ||||
Sat. 29 | VS Webster @ Elsah, Ill. | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap Results |
AT Principia | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 28 | VS Fontbonne @ Elsah, Ill. | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap Results |
Sat. 22 | AT Coe * | Final | L, 9-0 | Video Recap Results |
VS Wheaton (Ill.) @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | L, 9-0 | Video Recap Results | |
Sat. 8 | AT Cornell College | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap Results |
VS Elmhurst @ Mt. Vernon, Iowa | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 1 | AT St. Ambrose | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap Results |
September | ||||
Sat. 21 | VS TBA @ Waterloo, Iowa | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
American Rivers Conference Individual Tournament | ||||
Fri. 20 | VS TBA @ Waterloo, Iowa | 9:00 AM CDT | Results | |
American Rivers Conference Individual Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | VS Cornell College | Final | L, 5-3 | Recap Results |
April | ||||
Sat. 27 | AT Luther * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
Thu. 25 | VS Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
Fri. 19 | AT Neb. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap Results |
Wed. 17 | AT Buena Vista * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 13 | VS Northwestern (Minn.) | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap Results |
VS Elmhurst | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 7 | VS Coe * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
Sat. 6 | VS Dubuque * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap Results |
VS Loras * | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap Results | |
March | ||||
Sat. 30 | VS St. Ambrose @ Waverly, Iowa | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap Results |
AT Wartburg * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap | |
Tue. 26 | VS North Central (Minn.) | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 23 | AT Doane | Cancelled | ||
VS Baker @ Crete, Neb. | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 22 | AT Doane | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 2 | VS Minn.-Morris @ Lakeville, Minn. | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap Results |
VS Crown @ Lakeville, Minn. | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 1 | VS Bethany Lutheran @ Lakeville, Minn. | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | VS Webster @ Elsah, Ill. | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap Results |
AT Principia | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 9 | AT Cornell College | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap Results |
September | ||||
Fri. 21 | VS TBA @ Waterloo, Iowa | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
American Rivers Conference Individual Tournament | ||||
Fri. 14 | AT Iowa Central CC # | Final | L, 7-2 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 27 | VS Luther * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 21 | AT Loras * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
AT Dubuque * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap | |
Tue. 17 | VS Buena Vista * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 15 | VS Neb. Wesleyan * @ Aspen Athletic Club -- 10930 Hickman Road, Des Moines, Iowa | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 11 | VS Iowa Central CC | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score |
Sat. 7 | VS Wartburg * @ Grinnell, Iowa (Grinnell Fieldhouse) | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Location changed due to weather | ||||
Thu. 5 | AT Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
March | ||||
Wed. 28 | AT Grand View | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 24 | AT Coe * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
AT Cornell College | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap | |
February | ||||
Sat. 24 | VS Wis. Lutheran @ Elsah, Ill. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
AT Principia | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
Hexberg Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 17 | VS Northwestern (Minn.) @ Ripon, Wis. | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Ripon Field House | ||||
AT Ripon | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Ripon Field House | ||||
Sat. 10 | VS Martin Luther @ Lakeville, Minn. | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Lifetime Fitness | ||||
VS Bethany Lutheran @ Lakeville, Minn. | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap | |
Lifetime Fitness | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT Knox | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Aurora @ Galesburg, Ill. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Box Score Recap | |
Fri. 2 | VS Illinois Col. @ Galesburg, Ill. | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Sat. 23 | VS TBA | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
IIAC Individual Tournament -- Ankeny, Iowa (Simpson host) | ||||
Fri. 22 | VS TBA | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
IIAC Individual Tournament -- Ankeny, Iowa (Simpson host) | ||||
Fri. 15 | AT Iowa Central CC | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Thu. 27 | VS Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
Sat. 22 | VS Loras * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
VS Dubuque * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
Thu. 13 | VS Coe * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 8 | AT Wartburg * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
Sun. 2 | AT Neb. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
Sat. 1 | AT Buena Vista * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score |
March | ||||
Wed. 22 | VS Grand View | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
February | ||||
Sun. 26 | VS Martin Luther @ Owatonna, Minn. | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score |
Sat. 25 | VS Bethany Lutheran @ Owatonna, Minn. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score |
Sat. 18 | VS Northwestern (Minn.) @ White Bear Lake, Minn. | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
VS Minn.-Morris @ White Bear Lake, Minn. | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap | |
Sat. 11 | VS Wis. Lutheran @ Decorah, Iowa | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
AT Luther * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
Sun. 5 | VS Illinois Col. @ Galesburg, Ill. | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 4 | AT Knox | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
VS Aurora @ Galesburg, Ill. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | VS TBA @ St. Peter, Minn. | TBA | ||
ITA Midwest Regional Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 30 | VS TBA @ St. Peter, Minn. | TBA | ||
ITA Midwest Regional Championship | ||||
Fri. 23 | VS TBA @ Waterloo, Iowa | TBA | Recap Results | |
IIAC Individual Tournament | ||||
Tue. 13 | VS Iowa Central CC | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score |
Sat. 10 | VS Bethany Lutheran | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score |
at Indianola HS | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 7 | VS TBA @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | TBA | ||
IIAC Team Tournament | ||||
Fri. 6 | VS TBA @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | TBA | ||
IIAC Team Tournament | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 30 | VS Luther * @ Ames, Iowa | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Box Score |
Ames Racquet and Fitness Center | ||||
Sat. 23 | AT Loras * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
AT Dubuque * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap | |
Sat. 16 | VS Buena Vista * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 9 | AT Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 2 | VS Northwestern (Minn.) | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score |
VS Wartburg * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score | |
March | ||||
Sun. 20 | VS Marian (Wis.) @ Rockford, Ill. | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 19 | VS Wis. Lutheran @ Galesburg, Ill. | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
VS Webster @ Galesburg, Ill. | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap | |
February | ||||
Sun. 28 | VS Aurora @ Rockford, Ill. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 27 | VS Lakeland @ Janesville, Wis. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS St. Norbert @ Janesville, Wis. | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap | |
Sun. 21 | VS Martin Luther @ Owatonna, Minn. | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 20 | AT Bethany Lutheran | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
VS Ripon @ Owatonna, Minn. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
Sat. 13 | AT Coe * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Cornell College @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap | |
Sun. 7 | VS Illinois Col. @ Galesburg, Ill. | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 6 | VS Knox @ Moline, Ill. | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
VS North Central (Ill.) @ Moline, Ill. | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap | |
October | ||||
Sun. 4 | VS TBA @ St. Peter, Minn. | TBA | ||
ITA Midwest Regional Championship - St. Peter, Minn. | ||||
Sat. 3 | VS TBA @ St. Peter, Minn. | TBA | Results | |
ITA Midwest Regional Championship - St. Peter, Minn. | ||||
Fri. 2 | VS TBA @ St. Peter, Minn. | TBA | ||
ITA Midwest Regional Championship - St. Peter, Minn. | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 26 | VS TBA @ Waterloo, Iowa | TBA | Results | |
IIAC Individual Tournament - Waterloo, Iowa | ||||
Fri. 25 | VS TBA @ Waterloo, Iowa | TBA | Recap Results | |
IIAC Individual Tournament - Waterloo, Iowa | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 26 | AT Buena Vista * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 25 | AT Wartburg * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
AT Luther * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
Sat. 18 | VS Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
Tue. 14 | VS Coe * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
Sat. 11 | VS Dubuque * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
VS Loras * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap | |
March | ||||
Sat. 21 | VS Cornell College | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 16 | VS Concordia (Wis.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Star Island) | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap Recap |
Central time listed | ||||
VS Bethel (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
Central time listed | ||||
Sun. 15 | VS Onondaga CC @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Central time listed | ||||
Sat. 14 | VS Western New Eng. @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Central time listed | ||||
VS Berry College @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap | |
Central time listed | ||||
Sun. 1 | VS Minn.-Morris @ St. Peter, Minn. | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Sat. 28 | VS Bethany Lutheran @ Owatonna, Minn. | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
VS Ripon @ Owatonna, Minn. | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap | |
Fri. 27 | VS Northwestern (Minn.) @ Owatonna, Minn. | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 21 | VS Illinois Col. @ Galesburg, Ill. | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 8 | AT Augustana (IL) | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score |
Sat. 7 | AT Knox | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score |
VS North Central (Ill.) @ Galesburg, Ill. | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score | |
September | ||||
Sat. 20 | AT TBA | 9:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
IIAC Individual Tournament | ||||
Fri. 19 | VS TBA @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 8:00 AM CDT | Recap Results | |
IIAC Individual Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 3 | VS Buena Vista @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | W, 5-3 | Box Score Recap |
IIAC Tournament - Cedar Rapids | ||||
Fri. 2 | AT Luther % | Final | L, 5-0 | Box Score Recap |
IIAC Team Tournament | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 26 | AT Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score |
at Pella, Iowa | ||||
VS Luther * @ Pella, Iowa | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score | |
at Pella, Iowa | ||||
Sun. 13 | VS Buena Vista * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
at Indianola, Iowa | ||||
Sat. 12 | VS St. Ambrose # | 3:00 PM CDT | ||
at Indianola, Iowa | ||||
VS Wartburg * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap | |
at Indianola, Iowa | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Loras * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
at Dubuque, Iowa | ||||
AT Dubuque * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap | |
at Dubuque, Iowa | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 29 | AT Cornell College | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score |
at Mt. Vernon, Iowa | ||||
AT Coe * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score | |
at Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||
Mon. 24 | AT Southwestern (KS) | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
at Winfield, Kan. | ||||
Sat. 22 | VS Cent. Christian (KS) @ McPherson, Kansas | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
at McPherson, Kansas | ||||
AT Friends | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
at Wichita, Kans. | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 23 | VS Concordia (Neb.) @ Lincoln, Neb. | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Woods Tennis Center - Lincoln, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 22 | AT Midland University | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
at Fremont, Neb. (YMCA) | ||||
VS Doane @ Lincoln, Neb. | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
at Lincoln, Neb. | ||||
Sun. 9 | VS Bethel (Minn.) @ Minneapolis, Minn. | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
Baseline Tennis Center | ||||
Sat. 8 | VS Ripon @ Owatonna, Minn. | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
at Owatonna, Minn. | ||||
AT Bethany Lutheran | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap | |
at Owatonna, Minn. | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT North Central (Ill.) | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
at Galesburg, Ill. | ||||
VS Greenville @ Knox | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap | |
at Galesburg, Ill. | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 21 | VS TBA @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | TBA | Recap Results | |
IIAC Individual Conference Tournament | ||||
Fri. 20 | VS TBA @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | TBA | Results | |
IIAC Individual Conference Tournament | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 28 | VS Minn.-Morris | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 27 | VS Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 21 | VS Coe * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 20 | AT Bethany Lutheran | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
AT Buena Vista * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap | |
Sun. 14 | VS Coe * | Postponed | ||
PPD to 4/21 | ||||
Sat. 13 | AT Wartburg * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
AT Luther * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score | |
Sat. 6 | VS Loras * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
VS Dubuque * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap | |
March | ||||
Fri. 29 | VS Grand View | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score |
Tue. 26 | VS Ozarks (AR) @ Conway, Ark. | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
at Conway, Ark. | ||||
AT Hendrix | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score | |
at Conway, Ark. | ||||
Mon. 25 | AT Rhodes | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
at Memphis, Tenn. | ||||
Sat. 16 | VS Martin Luther @ Owatonna, Minn. | Cancelled | ||
CANCELED | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | AT Midland University | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap Results |
at Fremont, Neb. | ||||
VS Doane @ Lincoln, Neb. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results | |
at Lincoln, Neb. | ||||
Fri. 22 | AT Concordia (Neb.) | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap Results |
at Seward, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 16 | VS North Central (Ill.) @ Galesburg, Ill. | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap Results |
at Galesburg, Ill. | ||||
AT Knox | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap | |
at Galesburg, Ill. | ||||
Sun. 10 | VS Macalester @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
at St. Paul, Minn. | ||||
Sat. 9 | VS St. Scholastica @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
at St. Paul, Minn. | ||||
VS Hamline @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results | |
at St. Paul, Minn. | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 11 | AT Grand View | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at Waveland Tennis Courts, Des Moines | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 4 | AT TBA | TBA | ||
IIAC Team Tournament - through 4/5 | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 28 | VS Buena Vista * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
VS North Central (Minn.) | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 21 | VS Wartburg * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 7 | AT Loras * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
AT Dubuque * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
March | ||||
Sat. 31 | VS Minn.-Morris | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 24 | AT Coe * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
AT Cornell College * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 17 | VS Grand View | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap Results |
VS Morningside | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results Photos | |
Sat. 3 | VS Luther * @ Pella, Iowa | Final | L, 8-1 | Results |
Pella, Iowa | ||||
AT Central (Iowa) * | Final | L, 8-1 | Results | |
February | ||||
Sat. 25 | AT St. Ambrose | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
Sat. 18 | AT Midland Lutheran | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
AT Doane | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap | |
Fri. 17 | AT Concordia (Neb.) | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 11 | AT Wis.-Eau Claire | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
VS Northwestern (Minn.) @ Eau Claire, Wis. | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score | |
Eau Claire, Wis. | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 28 | VS Central (Iowa) | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score |
Sat. 24 | AT TBA | TBA | Recap Results | |
IIAC Individual Tournament | ||||
Fri. 23 | AT TBA | TBA | Box Score | |
IIAC Individual Tournament | ||||
Mon. 19 | VS Grand View | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold